East County Sports

2018 PREP FOOTBALL SCORES / SCHEDULES / STANDINGS / LOGS

2018 EAST COUNTY PREP FOOTBALL

STANDINGS / SCORES / SCHEDULE

FINAL REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

GROSSMONT HILLS
W
L
PF
PA
  
W
L
PF
PA
GRANITE HILLS Eagles
STEELE CANYON Cougars
HELIX Highlanders 
GROSSMONT Foothillers
EL CAPITAN Vaqueros
VALHALLA Norsemen
4
4
4
2
1
0
1
1
1
3
4
5
166
174
201
148
105
34
117
110
56
148
194
213
9
8
6
4
3
1
1
2
4
6
7
9
313
325
315
231
245
68
167
213
174
337
352
392
  
 
 
 
GROSSMONT VALLEY
MONTE VISTA Monarchs
WEST HILLS Wolf Pack
MOUNT MIGUEL Matadors
SANTANA Sultans
EL CAJON VALLEY Braves
4
3
2
1
0
0
1
2
3
4
161
99
117
54
33
27
75
80
99
184
9
8
3
5
0
1
2
7
5
10
252
238
220
199
67
81
137
287
215
476
 
EASTERN LEAGUE
CHRISTIAN Patriots
*MIRA MESA Marauders
*MORSE Tigers
LA JOLLA Vikings
UNIVERSITY CITY Centurions
*game cancelled, lightning
4
2
2
1
0
0
1
1
3
4
160
105
114
19
91
64
78
72
33
151
9
7
5
3
4
1
2
4
7
6
333
312
293
153
335 
156
194
203
279
283
WESTERB LEAGUE
CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC Dons
MADISON Warhawks
ST. AUGUSTINE Saints
POINT LOMA Pointers
LINCOLN Hornets
4
2
2
1
1
0
2
2
3
3
144
93
111
73
57
28
130
74
163
83
9
6
7
5
6
1
4
3
5
4
336
281
319
252
269
102
240
125
286
160
       
CENTRAL LEAGUE
*SERRA Conquistadors
CORONADO Islanders
CRAWFORD Colts
HOOVER Cardinals
*CLAIREMONT Chieftains
*Serra df. Clairemont, forfeit
4
3
2
1
0
0
1
2
3
4
152
111
60
33
29
0
76
94
125
90
7
7
5
1
0
3
3
5
9
10
386
244
160
53
75
100
184
244
346
298
     
CITY LEAGUE
*SAN DIEGO Cavers
KEARNY Komets
SCRIPPS RANCH Falcons
PATRICK HENRY Patriots
MISSION BAY Buccaneers
*inc, forfeit loss to LV-Sprng Valley
4
3
2
1
0
0
1
2
3
4
189
148
74
42
33
41
28
122
145
150
7
9
6
1
2
2
1
4
9
8
392
451
215
60
11
92
42
188
396
352
    
MANZANITA LEAGUE
MOUNTAIN EMPIRE RedHawks
HOLTVILLE Vikings
VINCENT MEMORIAL Scots
CALIPATRIA Hornets
4
3
2
0
0
1
2
3
103
76
50
20
43
27
65
114
7
8
7
3
3
2
3
7
285
239
213
218
127
138
168
299
OCEAN LEAGUE (8-man)
FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN Knights
CALVIN CHRISTIAN Crusaders
S.D. JEWISH Lions
JULIAN Eagles      *CV CALVARY CHR. Royal Knights
WEST SHORES Wildcats
*includes forfeit loss
5
4
3
2
1
0
0
1
2
3
4
5
239
74
179
51
48
60
36
60
89
86
174
206
7
6
5
3
5
2
2
4
2
7
4
7
319
232
26
177
245
130
144
236
113
197
280
335
CITRUS LEAGUE (8-man)
BORREGO SPRINGS Rams
ST. JOSEPH Crusaders
HORIZON PREP Lions
OCEAN VIEW CHRISTIAN Patriots
THE ROCK Warriors
VICTORY CHRISTIAN Knights
WARNER Wildcats
6
5
3
2
2
2
0
0
1
2
3
4
4
6
346
302
173
148
179
232
66
164
161
193
204
278
286
260
9
5
5
2
2
3
2
1
3
3
6
6
6
8
482
328
285
148
209
322
298
266
209
236
302
390
416
448
CIF SAN DIEGO SECTION
2018 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fri., Nov. 9

OPEN DIVISION — SEMIFINALS
(1) Torrey Pies 45, (4) San Marcos 28
(2) Cathedral Catholic 35, (3) Carlsbad 0

DIVISION  1 — QUARTERFINALS
Mission Hills 14, (1) La Costa Canyon 0
(4) St. Augustine 28, Steele Canyon 21
(3) Helix 68, Grossmont 7

(2) Eastlake 29, Oceanside 7

DIVISION 2 — QUARTERFINALS
(1) Granite Hills 27,
Ramona 14
Lincoln 35, at (4) Point Loma 21
(3) Valley Center 26, Vista 7
Mira Mesa 28, at (2) Poway 21

DIVISION 3 — QUARTERFINALS
(1) Christian 42, University City 41
Morse at 22, (4) Brawley 14
Santa Fe Christian 27, at (3) Monte Vista 17
(2) El Centro-Central 34, Imperial 7

DIVISION 4 – QUARTERFINALS
(1) San Diego 27, Chula Vista 0
Santana 23, at (4) Mar Vista 6
Serra 41, at (3) Del Norte 30
(2) Kearny 62, Classical 6

DIVISION 5 — QUARTERFINALS
(1) Orange Glen 48, Maranatha Christian 7
(4) Holtville 37, Mountain Empire 6
(3) Francis Parker 41, SD-Southwest 15

(2) Tri-City Christian 54, Calipatria 14
Sat., Nov. 10
8-MAN — Championship

(3) San Diego Jewish vs. (1) Foothills Christian, at Mission Bay, 7 p.m.

   CIF SAN DIEGO SECTION FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS   
OPEN DIVISION
Next: Semifinals
(4) San Marcos at (1) Torrey Pines
(3) Carlsbad at (2) Cathedral Catholic
    
DIVISION 1
9) MISSION HILLS Grizzlies (4-6)
8) RANCHO BERNARDO Broncos (7-4)
0
0
0
6
6
0
14
7
  
20
13

Next: Mission Hills at (1) La Costa Canyon

12) EL CAMINO Wildcats (1-9)
5) STEELE CANYON Cougars (9-2)
3
7
6
14
0
21
8
7
  
17
59

Next: Steele Canyon at (4) St. Augustine, San Diego Mesa College

11) GROSSMONT Foothillers (4-7)
6) MADISON Warhawks (6-5)
14
7
17
7
0
14
13
14
  
44
42

Next: Grossmont at (3) Helix

10) OTAY RANCH Mustangs (6-5)
7) OCEANSIDE Pirates (6-5)
7
7
2
7
0
6
6
7
  
15
27

Next: Oceanside at (2) Eastlake

   
DIVISION 2
9) OLYMPIAN Eagles (3-8)
8) RAMONA Bulldogs (7-3)
7
7
10
14
0
14
7
10
  
24
45

Next: Ramona at (1) Granite Hills, Valley Stadium

12) WESTVIEW Wolverines (1-10)
5) LINCOLN Hornets (7-4)
0
2
14
7
0
20
0
6
  
14
54

Next: Lincoln at (4) Point Loma

11) THE BISHOP’S Knights (5-5)
6) VISTA Panthers (7-4)
 
 
 
 
  
42
28

Next: Vista at (3) Valley Center

10) SAN PASQUAL Golden Eagles (6-5)
7) MIRA MESA Marauders (8-2)
7
7
7
14
0
14
7
7
  
21
42

Next: Mira Mesa at (2) Poway

    
DIVISION 3
9) EL CAPITAN Vaqueros (3-8)
8) UNIVERSITY CITY Centurions (5-6)
 
 
 
 
  
30
47

Next: University Cityy vs. (1) Christian, SITE CHANGE at El Cajon Valley

12) MORSE Tigers (7-4)
5) HILLTOP Lancers (5-6)
 
 
 
 
  
42
14

Next: Morse at (4) Brawley

11) RANCHO B.V. Longhorns (4-7)
6) SANTA FE CHRISTIAN Eagles (7-3)
0
7
13
28
0
0
14
14
  
27
49

Next: Santa Fe Christian at (3) Monte Vista

10) WEST HILLS Wolf Pack (9-3)
7) IMPERIAL Tigers (7-4)
0
3
0
0
0
15
0
7
  
0
25

Next: Imperial at El Centro-Central

   
DIVISION 4
9) CHULA VISTA Spartans (2-8)
8) CORONADO Islanders (7-4)
7
7
10
0
0
0
0
0
  
17

Next: Chula Vista at (1) San Diego, Balboa Stadium/Broderick Field

12) LJ COUNTRY DAY Torreys (2-8)
5) SANTANA Sultans (6-5)
 
 
 
 
  
55
76

Next: Santana at (4) Mar Vista

11) SWEETWATER Red Devils (3-8)
6) SERRA Conquistadors (8-3)
  
14
52

Next: Serra at (3) Del Norte

10) CALEXICO Bulldogs (3-8)
7) CLASSICAL Caimans (7-4)
0
14
7
7
0
7
0
14
  
7
42

Next: Classical at (2) Kearny

          
DIVISION 5
9) MARANATHA CHRISTIAN Eagles
8) CASTLE PARK Trojans
0
0
0
0
0
0
7
0
  
7
0

Next: Maranatha Christian at (1) Orange Glen

12) ARMY-NAVY Warrioras
5) MOUNTAIN EMPIRE RedHawks
0
0
0
14
0
0
7
`4
  
7
28

Next: Mountain Empire at (4) Holtville

11) SD-SOUTHWEST Raiders
6) VINCENT MEMORIAL Scots
 
 
 
 
  
34
26

Next: SD-Southwest at (3) Francis Parker

10) CALIPATRIA Hornets
7) PALO VERDE VALLEY Hornets
 
 
 
 
  
28
3

Next: Calipatria at (2) Tri-City Christian

    
DIVISION 6 / 8-man – Semifinals
(4) BORREGO SPRINGS Rams (9-2)
(1) FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN Knights (9-2)
6
16
0
16
2
6
0
6
  
8
46
(3) SAN DIEGO JEWISH Lions
(2) CALVIN CHRISTIAN Crusaders
24
8
6
6
6
8
6
8
  
36
30

Next: San Diego Jewish vs. Foothills Christian
DATE/TIME CHANGE: at Mission Bay, Saturday, 7 p.m.

WEEK 11 — Fri., Oct. 26 (unless noted)
East County
Borrego Springs 67, at St. Joseph (San Marcos) 32
Christian 49, at University City 28
Foothills Christian 28, at Julian 6
Granite Hills 43, at Valhalla 0
Grossmont 49, El Capitan 21
Monte Vista 35, West Hills 0
Mountain Empire 45, Vincent Memorial 16
Santana 40 at El Cajon Valley 7
Steele Canyon 22, at Helix 21
Del Norte 42, Mount Miguel 20
Ocean View Christian 55, Warner 12
City Conference
Cathedral Catholic 59, at Point Loma 7
Crawford 34, Hoover 0
Kearny 48, at Scripps Ranch 7
Lincoln 24, Madison 14
Mira Mesa 44, at La Jolla 0
Mission Bay 21, at Clairemont 13
St. Augustine 47, Morse 6
San Diego 55, Patrick Henry14
Serra 54, at Coronado 0
Imperial Valley
El Centro-Central 14, at Brawley 10
Holtville 42, Calipatria 7
Imperial 62, at Palo Verde Valley 0
El Centro-Southwest 18, at Calexico 9
SD Jewish 49, at Salton City-West Shores 0 (Thurs.)
Small Schools
Calvin Christian df. CV-Calvary Christian, forfeit
Horizon Prep 50, at The Rock 6
.
WEEK 10 — Fri., Oct. 19 (unless noted)
East County
Borrego Springs 71, Ocean View Christian 38
Christian 49, La Jolla 0 (Sat.)
El Capitan 42, Valhalla 21
Foothills Christian 42, Calvin Christian 16
Helix 56, at Granite Hills 21
Monte Vista 56, El Cajon Valley 13
Mountain Empire 38, at Caliatria 13
Steele Canyon 49, Grossmont 38
West Hills 31, Mount Miguel 16
St. Joseph (San Marcos) 48, Warner 20
SD Jewish 34, at Julian 15 (Thurs.)
City Conference
Coronado 34, Hoover 16
Crawford 26, at Clairemont 16
Mira Mesa 24, at Madison 20
Morse 52, at University City 33
St. Augustine 39, at Point Loma 0
San Diego 21, Kearny 13
Scripps Ranch 36, at at Mission Bay 26
Serra 62, Patrick Henry 0
Cathedral Cathoic df. Lincoln, forfeit
Imperial Valley
Brawley 21, at Calexico 0
El Centro-Central-44, Palo Verde Valley 6
Holtville 20, at Vincent Memorial 0 (Thurs.)
Imperial 49, at El Centro-Southwest 7
CV-Calvary Christian 42, West Shores 30
Small Schools
The Rock 74, at Victory Christian 46
   
  WEEK 9 — Fri., Oct. 12
East County Metro
Steele Canyon 21, at Valhalla 0
( (Final; called at halftime, lightning)
Helix 27, Grossmont 0
( (Final; called at halftime, lightning)
at Granite Hills 28, El Capitan 14
(Fibal; called in 3Q, lightning)
Monte Vista 35, at Santana 0
(Final; called at halftime, lightning)
Mount Miguel 41, El Cajon Valley 0
Cathedral Catholic 21, Christian 6 (Final; called with 5:28 left/2nd Qtr,, lightning)

West Hills 24, Escondido 7
East County Back Country/Small Schools/
Imperial Valley
Mountain Empire 20, Holtville 14
Calvin Christian 26, Julian 0 (Final; called in 3rd Qtr., lightning)
Borrego Springs 44, at Warner 24
Brawley 38, El Centro-Southwest 0
Vincent Memorial 34, Calipatria 0
Palo Verde Valley 12, Calexico 7
El Centro-Central 28, at Imperial 23
San Diego Jewish 72, CV-Calvary Christian 6
Horizon Prep 68, Victory Christiab 30
Ocean View Christian 28, The Rock 6
City Conference
(most called in progress, lightning)
Kearny 21, Mission Bay 0
Point Loma 33, Lincoln 20
San Diego 47, at Coronado 6
Scripps Ranch 14, at Patrick Henry 7 ,susp., 3rd Qtr. (lightning, ro be completed Monday)
Serra 46, Crawford 0
St. Augustine 24, at Madison 7,susp., 3rd Qtr. (lightning, ro be completed Monday)
La Jolla 17, University City 0 (Final; callwd at halfrime, lightning)
Morse at Mira Mesa, declared no contexst (will not be made up)
Clairemont at Hoover, to be completed Monday
    
Monday’s Completions of Friday’s suspended games
Scripps Ranch 17, Patrick Henry 7
Hoover 17, Clairemont 7
Madison 27, St. Augustine 24
     
WEEK 8 — Fri., Oct. 5
East County Metro
Christian 14, at Morse
8
Foothills Christian 53, SD Jewish 14

Monte Vista 35, at Mount Miguel 14
West Hills 21,
Santana 11
Granite Hills 44, at Grossmont
20
Steele Canyon 55, at El Capitan 21

Helix 56,
Valhalla 6

Castle Park 40, at El Cajon Valley 21
East County Back Country/Imperial Valley

Borrego Springs 52, at Horizon Prep 20

Mountain Empire 51, at O’Farrell Charter 0

Julian df. CV-Calvary Christian, forfeit (The game was played anway, but since Calvary “won,” 40-38, the conbtest was declared a forfeit after the contest because the Royal Knigthts did something bad).
Brawley 41, at Blythe-Palo Verde Valley 3
Imperial 42, at Calexico 0
El Centro-Central 46,
El Centro-Southwest 7
Calvin Christian 38, at Salton City-West Shores 8
The Rock at Ocean View Christian

St. Joseph 64, at CV-Victory Christian 24
BYE
Calipatria, Holtville, Calexico-Vincent Memorial
City Conference

Patrick Henry 21m
Mission Bay 7

Cathedral Catholic 34, at St. Augustine 14

Lincoln 42, La Jolla 14

Madison 45,
Point Loma 33
Mira Mesa 33,
University City 30
San Diego HS 42, at Scripps Ranch 14

Coronado 32, at Crawford 0

Kearny 56, at Hoover 0
Serra df. CLairemont, forfeit
   
WEEK 7 — Thurs.-Sat., Sept. 27-29
East County Metro
Granite Hills 30, Steele Canyon 27
Helix 41, at El Capitan 7
Grossmont 51, Valhalla 7

Mount Miguel 46, at Santana 14
West Hills 47, El Cajon Valley 13

Monte Vista 28, Chula Vista 6
Christian 48, Mira Mesa 28
Foothills Christian 68, SD-Calvary Chr. Acad. 0
Calvin Christian 16, SD Jewish 10
East County Back Country/Imperial Valley

Thurs.:
El Centro-Central 41, Calexico 12
Borrego Springs 60, CV-Victory Christian 36

Hilltop 21, at Mountain Empire 14
Julian 29, at Salton City-West Shores
22
The Rock 61, Warner 38
Calexico-Vincent Memorial 21, at Montgomery 17

Brawley 20, at Imperial 19

Calipatria 33,KOFA (Yuma, Ariz.) 0
Holtville 21, SD-Southwest 18
El Centro-Southwest 41 , at Blythe-Palo Verde Valley 21

City Conference
Cathedral Catholic 49, Madison 7
Coronado 45, at Clairemont 6
Kearny 66, Patrick Henry 0

Morse 54, La Jolla 25

San Diego HS 72, at Mission Bay 0
St. Augustine 34, Lincoln 13
Scripps Ranch 44, Crawford 0

Serra 50, at Hoover 0

Point Loma 50,
University City 40
Saturday: SD Jewish at Calvin Christian, late
BYE
none
   
WEEK 6 — Fri.-Sat., Sept. 21-22
East County Metro
Fri.: Christian 33, at Santa Fe Christian 10
El Capitan 31, West Hills 21
Granite Hills 38,
El Centro-Southwest 0

Monte Vista 42, at The Bishop’s 26
Steele Canyon 52, at Mira Mesa
35
Serra 52, at Falbrook 13

Mar Vista 27, Santana 13
Otay Ranch
37, Valhalla 0

Poway 51, Grossmont 21

Chadwick 62, at Foothills Christian 16

East County Back Country/Imperial Valley
Borrego Springs 62, The Rock 14
Calipatria 57, O’Farrell CHarter 0

Calexico-Vincent Memorial 32, Mission Bay 7

Salton City-West Shores 26, Warner 22
City Conference

SD-Southwest 34, at Clairemont 6

Morse 49,
Chula Vista 13
Crawford 27, Castle Park 21

San Pasqual Academy 36,
Calvin Christian 34

Sat.: Kearny 42, Pomona 0
BYE — Helix, Mount Miguel, ECVHS, Mtn. Empire,
Patrick Henry, Hoover, San Diego, Scripps Ranch, Julian
 
WEEK 5 — Thurs.-Sat., Sept. 13-15
Thurs.: San Bernardino-PSA 58, West Shores 0
Fri.: Granite Hills 40, Hilltop 6
Helix 35, St. Augustine 14
Syeele Canyon 25, Otay Ranch 7
Eastlake 52, Valhalla 0
Imperial 51, Mount Miguel 19
Moreno Valley-=Rancho Verde 61, Grossmont 3
Santana 31m Calexico-Vincent Memorial 16
Sweetwater 35, El Cajon Valley 0
Hesperia Christian 38, Foothills Christian 12
Coronado 21m Mountain Empire 14
La Jolla 13, Scripps Ranch 10
University City 18, Mar Vista 7
Castle Park 37, Hoover 7
Francis Parker 31, Crawford 3
Bonita Vista 21, Patrick Henry 6
Kearny 58, San Ysidro 0
Holtville 34, Palo Verde Valley 13
Bermuda Dunes-Desert Christian 40, Calipatria 28
CV-Calvary Christian 60, Borrego Springs 48
CV-Victory Christian 50, Warner 3
BYE — Christian, Monte Vista, Mira Mesa, Morse, San Diego
 
WEEK 4 — Fri., Sept. 7
Christian 22, Monte Vista 21 (2-OT)
Granite Hills 17, Westview 14 (2-OT)
El Capitan 41, Patrick Henry 3
Santana 28, at Clairemont 7
Steele Canyon 47, Bonita Vista 7
West Hills 13, at Chula Vista 0
Borrego Springs 29, Julian 28
Foothills Christian 48, West Shores 0
Mountain Empire 20, at Yermo-Silver Valley 0
Cathedral Catholic 30, Helix 21
Eastlake 35, Grossmont 0
Santa Fe Christian 42, at Mount Miguel 32
Serra 44, at El Cajon Valley 0
Calvin Christian 68, Warner 28
Del Norte 17, La Jolla 16
Mira Mesa 21, at Scripps Ranch 0
University City 69, La Jolla Country Day 13
SD Jewish 55, The Rock 12
 
WEEK 3 — Thurs., Aug. 30 – Sat., Sept. 1
Thurs.: SD Jewish 35, Horizon Prep 12
Fri. Mount Miguel 25, Valhalla 13
Christian 48, Santana 7
Monte Vista 42, Patrick Henry 9
West Hills 37, OC-Santa Fe 14
Mountain Empire 41, Hoover 0
Foothills Christian df. St. Joseph (San Marcos), forfeit
Kearny 55, El Cajon Valley 0
Madison 56, El Capitan 27
Mira Mesa 43, Mt. Carme 37
Santa Fe Christian 16, La Jolla 14
Lincoln 28, Morse 22
University City 56, Mission Bay 0
Del Norte 35, Serra 32
Kearny 55, El Cajon Valley 0
Calvary Christian-CV 40, Victory Christian 40
Hesperia-Sage Oak 50, Calvary Christian-Esc. 0
Julian 60, Ocean View Christian o
Palm Springs-Desert Chapel 28, West Shores 14
Sat.: Scottsdale-Saguaro (Ariz.) 28, Helix 21
 
WEEK 2 — Fri., Aug. 24 – Sat., Aug. 25
Fri.: Helix 34, Arroyo Grande 3
Granite Hills 35, Mt. Carmel 17
Steele Canyon 14, Brawley 13
West Hills 24, Valhalla 7
Santana 24, Serra 22
Foothills Christian 50, Victory Christian 8
Mountain Empire 35, San Ysidro 0
San Marcos 32, Grossmont 21
Chula Vista 20, Mount Miguel 7
Mater Dei Catholic 37, El Capitan 35
Morse 43, Patrick Henry 0
Mira Mesa 42, Escondido 7
La Jolla 40, La Jolla Country Day 7
University City 48, Monte Vista 20
Coronado 76, El Cajon Valley 0
Borrego Springs 35, West Shores 14
Calvin Christian-CV 66, Public Safety Academy 28
Noli Indian 42, Julian 6
Calvary Christian-Esc. 66, Publix Safety Academy 28
Sat.: Calvary Christian-CV 57, The Rock 18
 
WEEK 1 — Fri., Aug. 17
Christian 41, El Capitan 6
Granite Hills 17, Poway 13
Grossmont 28, The Bishop’s 10
Monte Vista 44, Mar Vista 0
Santana 42, Mountain Empire 7
West Hills 20, El Centro-Southwest 3
SB-Cajon 43, Helix 3
Mira Mesa 42 , Patrick Henry 0
Morse 39, Mount Miguel 0
Scripps Ranch 28, Serra 22
University City 41, Valhalla 14
Francis Parker 42, El Cajon Valley 13
El Centro-Central 40, La Jolla 14
Carlsbad 41, Steele Canyon 13
Warner 38, Julian 32

San Diego 42, Las Vegas-Spring Valley 19 (SD losses by forfeit)

 
  
LEAGUE SCHEDULES (Weeks 7-11)
GROSSMONT HILLS
Kickoff @ 7 p.m.  
Sept. 28
Oct. 5
Oct. 12
Oct. 19
Oct. 26
EL CAPITAN
Helix
Steele
@Granite
Valhalla
@G’mont
GRANITE HILLS
@Steele
@G’mont
ELCap
Helix
@valhalla
GROSSMONT
Valhalla`
Granite
@Helix
@Steele
El Cap
HELIX
@El Cap
Valhalla
G’mont
@Granite
Steele
STEELE CANYON
Granite
@El Cap
@Valhalla
G’Mont
@Helix
VALHALLA
G’mont
@Helix
Steele
@El Cap
Granite
 
GROSSMONT VALLEY 
Kickoff @ 7 p.m.
Sept. 28
Oct. 5
Oct. 12
Oct. 19
Oct. 26
EL CAJON VALLEY
WH
*CastlePk
@MtMiguel
@MonteV
Santana
MONTE VISTA
*ChulaV
@MtMiguel
@Santana
ECV
WH
MOUNT MIGUEL
@Santana
MonteV
ECV
@WH
*@DelNorte
SANTANA
MtMiguel
@WH
MonteV
BYE
@ECV
WEST HILLS
@ECV
Santana
*Escon
MtMiguel
@MonteV
*non-league
 
EASTERN LEAGUE
Kickoff @ 6:30 p.m.
Sept. 28
Oct. 5
Oct. 12
Oct. 19
Oct. 26
CHRISTIAN
MiraMesa
@Morse
*@Cath
LaJolla
@UniCity
LA JOLLA
@Morse
*@Linc
UniViyy
Christian
MiraMesa
MIRA MESA
@Christ’n
UniCity
Morse
*@Madison
LaJolla
MORSE
LaJolla
Christian
@MiraM
@UniCity
*@StAug
UNIVERSITY CITY
*@PtLoma
@MiraM
@LaJolla
Morse
Christian
*non-league

  
   TEAM LOGS

GROSSMONT HILLS LEAGUE

Inline image

EL CAPITAN Vaqueros

L 6-41
L 35-37
L 27-56
W 41-3
              
W 31-21
L 7-41
L 21-55
L 14-28
W 42-21
L 21-49
        
Christian
Mater Dei Catholic
@Madison
Patrick Henry
BYE
@West Hills
*Helix
*Steele Canyon
*@Granite Hills
*Valhalla
*@Grossmont

 

Inline image

GRANITE HILLS Eagles

W 17-13
W 35-17
              
W 17-14
W 48-6
W 38-0\
W 30-27
W 44-20
W 28-14
L: 21-56
W 43-0
       


2OT 
Poway
3Mt. Carme
BYE
@Westview
hHilltop
El Centro-Southwest
*@Steele Canyon
*@Grossmont
*El Capitan
*Helix
*@Valhalla


GROSSMONT Foothillers

Inline image
W 28-10
L 21-32
              
L 0-35
L 3-61
L 51-21
W 51-7
L 20-44
L 0-27
L 38-49
W 49-21
       
The Bishop’s
San Marcos
BYE
@Eastlake
Moreno Valley-Rancho Verde
Poway
*Valhalla
*Granite Hills
*@Helix
*@Steele Canyon
* El Capitan

 

Inline image

HELIX Highlanders

L 3-43
W 34-3
L 28-21
L 21-30
W 35-14
               
W 41-7
W 56-6
W 27-0
W 56-21
L 21-22
       
@San Bernardino-Cajon
Arroyo Grande
Saguaro (Scottsdale, Ariz.)
@Cathedral Catholic
St. Augustine
BYE
*@El Capitan
*Valhalla
*Grossmont
*@Granite Hills
* Steele Canyon

 

Inline image

STEELE CANYON Cougars

L 13-41
W 14-13
              
W 47-7
W 25-7
W 42-35
L 27-30
W 55-21
W 21-0
W 49-38
W 22-21
       
@Carlsbad
Brawley
BYE
Bonita Visa
Otay Ranch
@Mira Mesa
*Granite Hills
*El Capitan
*@Valhalla
*Grossmont
* @Helix

 

Inline image

VALHALLA Norsemen

L 14-41
L 7-24
L 13-25
              
L 0-52
L 0-37
L 7-51
L 6-56
L 0-21
L 21-42
L 0-43
       
@University City
West Hills
Mount Miguel
BYE
Eastlake
@Otay Ranch
*@Grossmont
*@Helix
*Steele Canyon
*@El Capitan
*Granite Hills

CITY LEAGUE

Inline image

PATRICK HENY Patriots

L 0-42
L 0-43
L 9-42
L 3-41
L 6-21
          
L 0-66
W 21-7
L 7-17
L 0-62
L 14-55
       
@Mira Mesa
@Morse
@Monte Vista
@El ajon Valley
@Bonita Vista
BYE
*@Kearny
*Mission Bay
*Scripps Ranch
@Serra
*@San Diego

CENTRAL LEAGUE

Inline image

SERRA Conquistadors

L 22-28
L 22-24
L 32-35
              
W 44-0
W 52-13
W 50-0
W forfeit
W 46-0
W 62-0
W 54-0
       
Scripps Ranch
@Santana
@Del Norte
BYE
El Cajon Valley
Fallbrook
*@Hoover
Clairemont
*Crawford
Patrick Henry
*@Coronado
EASTERN LEAGUE

Inline image

CHRISTIAN Patriots

W 41-6
W29-27
W 48-7
W 22-21
              
W 33-10
W 48-28
W 14-8
L 0-21
W 49-0
W 49-28
       


 2OT 
@El Capitan
@Dunnyvale-King’s Aca.
Santana
Monte Vista
BYE
@Santa Fe Christian
*Mira Mesa
*@Morse
*@Cathedral Catholic
*La Jolla (Sat.)
* @University City

GROSSMONT VALLEY LEAGUE

Inline image

EL CAJON VALLEY Braves

L 13-42
L 0-76
L 0-55
L 0-44
L 0-35
              
L 13-47
L 21-40
L 0-41
L 13-56
L 7-40
       
Francis Parker
@Coronado
Kearny
Serra
@Sweetwater
BYE
*West Hills
Castle Park
*@Mount Miguel
*@Monte Vista
*Santana

 

Inline image

MONTE VISTA Monarchs

W 44-0
W 48-20
W 42-9
L 21-22
              
W 42-26
W 28-6
W 35-14
W 35-0
W 56-13
W 35-0
       


 2OT 
Mar Vista
University City
Patrick Henry
@Christian
BYE
The Bishop’s
Chula Vista
*@Mount Miguel
*@Santana
*El Cajon Valley
*West Hills

 

Inline image

MOUNT MIGUEL Matadors

L 0-39
L 7-20
W 25-13
L 32-42
L 19-51
              
W 46-14
L 14-35
W 41-0
L 16-31
L 20-42
       
@Morse
Chula Vista
@Valhalla
Santa Fe Christian
Imperial
BYE
(@Santana
*Monte Vista
*El Cajon Valley
*West Hills
@Del Norte

 

Inline image

SANTANA Sultans

W 42-7
W 24-22
L 7-48
W 28-7
W 31-16
L 13-27
L 14-46
L 11-21
L 0-35
              
W 40-7
       
Mountain Empire
Serra
@Christian
@Clairemont
Calexico-Vincent Memorial
Mar Vista
*@Mount Miguel
*@West Hills
*Monte Vista
BYE
* El Cajon Valley

 

Inline image

WEST HILLS Wolf Pack

W 20-3
W 24-7
W 37-14
W 13-0
              
L 21-31
W 47-13
W 21-11
W 24-7
W 31-16
L 0-35
       
@El Centro-Southwest
@Valhalla
SF Springs-Santa Fe
@Chula Vista
BYE
El Capitan
*@El Cajon Valley
*Santana
Escondido
*Mount Miguel
*@Monte Vista

OCEAN LEAGUE (8-Man)

Inline image

FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN Knights

             
W 50-8
W Forfeit
W 48-0
L 12-38
L 16-62
W 68-0
W 53-14
              
W 42-16
W 28-6
       
BYE
Victory Christian
@St. Joseph
*West Shores
Hesperia Christian
Palos Verde-Chadwick
*CV-Calvary Christian
*@SD Jewish (Sat.), time TBA
BYE
*@Calvin Christian
@Julian

MANZANITA LEAGUE

Inline image

MOUNTAIN EMPIRE RedHawks

L 7-42
W 35-0
W 41-0
W 20-0
L 14-21
              
L 14-21
W 51-0
W 20-14
W 38-13
W 45-16
       
@Santana
San Ysidro
@Hoover
@Yermo-Silver Valley
Coronado
BYE
Hilltop
@O’Farrell Charter
*Holtville (H)
*@Calipatria
Vincent Memorial

CLICK HERE FOR: 2018 VARSITY PREP FOOTBALL SCORES / SCHEDULES / STANDINGS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *