East County Sports

CIF Championships: Baseball Brackets

2022 EAST COUNTY PREP BASEBALL

 


CIFSDS Championships
FULL OFFICIAL BRACKETS HERE

BASEBALL
CIFSDS CHAPIONSHIPS

(All games at 3:30 p.m., unless noted
)
Open Division
UPPER BRACKET
Wed., May 18 – First Round
((1) Granite Hils 6, 8) Helix 1

(6) Santana 6, at (4) Rancho Bernardo 1
Fri., May 20
Granite Hills 4, Santana 1
Rancho Bernardo 8, Helix 2
Sat., May 21
Rancho Bernardo 3, Santana 0Tue., May 24
Granite Hills 6, Rancho Bernardo 5
LOWER BRACKET
Wed., May 18 – First Round
(3) Torrey Pines 3, (6) San Marcos 0
(7) Madison 11, at (2) La Costa Canyon 9Fri., May 20
Torrey Pines 5,Madison 4
La Costa Canyon df. San Marcos

Sat., May 21
La Costa Canyon df. Madison

Tue., May 24
La Costa Canyon 4, Torrey Pines 3

Thurs., May 26
Playback Final

Torrey Pines at La Costa Canyon

Division 1
UPPER BRACKET
Tue., May 17 – Play-In Roud

(8) Cathedral Catholi 7, (9) Bonita Vista 2
(5) Grossmont 6, (12) Sage Creek 5
Wed., May 18 – First Round
Cathedral Catholic 10, St. Augustine 7
Poway 4, Grossmont 3
Fri., May 20
Cathedsral Catholic 6, Powa 4
Grossmont 7, St. Augustine 6
Sat., May 21
Grossmont 7,
 Poway 3
Tue., May 24
Grossmont 12, Cathedral Catholic 8
Wed., May 25
Grossmont 10, Cathedral Catholic 8

Thurs., May 26
Championship

Grossmont vs. Eastlake, UCSD Triton Field, 7 p.m.

LOWER BRACKET
Tue., May 17 – Play-In Roud
(11) Scripps Ranch 13, at (6) Westview 6(7) Carlsbad 7, (10) Point Loma 3

Wed., May 18
(3) Steele Canyon 7
, Scripps Ranch 3
(2) Eastlake 6, Carlsbad 1

Fri., May 20
Eastlake 11, Steele Canyon 2
Carlsbad 8m Scripps Ranch 2

Sat., May 21
Carlsbad 8, Steele Canyon 2

Tue., May 24
Carlsbad 11, Eastlake 7

Wed., May 25
Eastlake 3, Carlsbad 2 (walk-off)

Division 2
UPPER BRACKET
Mon., May 16 – Special Play-In

(12) at EC-Southwest 9, (12) Coronado 0
Tue., May 17 – Play-In
(8) Christian 7, (9) Santa Fe Chr. 4
LJCDS df. EC-SouthwestWed., May 18
Christian 3, at (1) Francis Parker 0
(4) Canyon Crest 3, LJCDS 1
Fri., May 20
Canyon Crest 4, Christan 2
Francis Parker 5, LJCDS 1
Sat., May 21
Francis Parker 7, hristian 3
Tue., May 21
Canyon Crest 11, Francis W. Parker 7

LOWER BRACKET
Tue., May 17 – Play-In
(6) Patrick Henr 15, (11) Classical 3(7) Mission Hills df. (19) Otay Ranch

Wed., May 18
(3) Del Norte 3, Patrick Henry 0
(2) Montgomery 3, Mission Hills 2

Fri., May 20
Montgomery 7, Del Norte 1
atrick Henry 5, Mission Hills 4

Sat., May 21
Del Norte 8, Patrick Henry 2

Tue., May 24
Del Norte 2, at Montgomery 0

Division 3
UPPER BRACKET
Tue., May 17 – Play-In

(8) Mar Vista 10, (9) El Camino 7
(6) La Jolla 7, (12) Hilltop 2
Wed., May 18
Mar Vista 3, (1) Rancho Buena Vista 2
(4) Mt. Carmel 4, La Jolla 1
Fri., May 20
Mar Vista 19, Mt. Carmel 2
Rancho Buena Vista df. La Jolla
Sat., May 21
Ranxho Buena Vista 5, Mt. Carmel 2
Tue., May 24
Rancho Buena Vista 6, Mar Vista 1
LOWER BRACKET
Tue., May 17 – Play-In

(11) Mater Dei Catholic 4, at (6) Mission Vista 1
(10) Maranatha Christian 6, at (7) Brawle 1

Wed., May 18
Mater Dei Catholic 13, at (3) West Hills 4
Maranatha Christian 6, xx 7, at (2) Olympian 4

Fri., May 20
Maranatha Christian 9, Mater Dei Catholic 5
Olympian 10, West Hills 7

Sat., May 21
Olympian 7, Mater Dei Cath, 1

Tue., May 24
Olympian 8, Maranatha Chr. 3

Division 4
UPPER BRACKET
Tue., May 17 – Play-In

(9) Castle Park 4, (8) El Capitan 1
(5) Fallbrook 4, (12) at *Morse 2
Wed., May 18
(1) Oceanside 8, Castle Park 3
(4) Valley Center 6, Fallbrook 3
Fri., May 20
Oceansie 6, Valley Center 0
Fallbrook 6, Castle Park 0
Sat., May 21
Fallbrook df. Valley Center
Tue., May 24
Fallbrook 2, Oceanside 1
LOWER BRACKET
Tue., May 17 – Play-In

(6) Escondido 2, (11) Escondido Charter 1
(7) Calexico 12, (10) CV-High Tech 1

Wed., May 18
(3) San Ysidro 2, Escondido 1
(2) Mission Bay 7, Calexico 4

Fri., May 20
Mission Bay 4, San Ysidro 1
Calexico 5, Esocndido 2

Sat., May 21
San Ysidro 8, Calexico 7

Tue., May 24
Mission Bay 11, San Ysidro 1

Division 5
UPPER BRACKET
Mon., May 16 – Special Play-In

(12) at Kearny 17, (12) Bayfront Charter 0
Tue., May 17 – Play-In
(9) Army-Navy df. at (8) CV-LCC
(5) Ocean View Christian df. Kearny
Wed., May 18
Army-Navy at (1) Pacific Ridge
(4) Lincoln 7, Ocean View Christian 6
Fri., May 20
Lincoln 5, Army-Navy 4
Pacific Ridge 9, Ocean View Chr. 3
Sat., May 20
Pacific Ridge 12, Army-Navy 2
Tue., May 24
Lincoln 5, Pacific Ridge 3

LOWER BRACKET
Tue., May 17 – Play-In

(6) Calipatri df. (11) Hoover
(10) Palo Verde Valley df. at (7) St. Joseph

Wed., May 18
(3) Liberty Charter 6,
 Calipatria 5 (8 inn.)
Palo Verde Valley 9, Coastal 1

Fri., May 20
Palo Verde Valley 17, Libeerty Charter 2
Calipatria 7, Coastal 2

Sat., May 21
Calipatria 19, Liberty Charter 7

Tue., May 24
Palo Verde Valley 9, Calipatria 2

 997 total views,  31 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.