East County Sports
Click for SPONSORS





EAST COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL – 2013-14 (CIF '14)
 NAVIGATION:     FRONT  Nov/Dec'13  Jan'14  Feb'14  CIF'14  STATS'12-13  PHOTOS'13-14
 ARCHIVES:      12/13  11/12  10/11  09/10  08/09  07/08  06/07  05/06  History  All-Star Game 

POSTSEASON

 
2014 ALL-EAST COUNTY™ TEAM
Selected by East County Sports staff
FIRST TEAM
Pos.
Name, School
Hgt.
Yr.
G
G
G
PG
G
Deijah Blanks, Mount Miguel
Zaria Branch, Mount Miguel
Deajanae Harvey, Granite Hills
Briajunae Shepard, Helix
Bailey Albers, West Hills
5-8
5-8
5-5
5-6
5-6
12
11
11
11
11
Player of the Year
Deijah Blanks, Mount Miguel
Rookie of the Year

Destini Anderson, Helix
Unsung Hero
Dejanay Pope, Mount Miguel
Coach of the Year
Patrick Tabor, Helix
SECOND TEAM
Pos.
Name, School
Hgt.
Yr.
F
D
F
D
F
Dejaney Pope, Mount Miguel
Shirah Hancock, Helix
Chayan Lowery, Christian
Kamree Harrison, Mount Miguel
Micayela Hernandez, Granite Hills
5-10
5-8
6-3
5-5
5-5
12
11
12
11
10
THIRD TEAM
Pos.
Name, School
Hgt.
Yr.
G
G
G
G
G
Kayla Harrell, Monte Vista
Brooklyn Miller, Mount Miguel
Megan Scott, West Hills
Kassidy Kygar, El Capitan
Taylor Estes, Santana
5-9
5-9
5-7
5-2
5-5
12
11
10
11
11

The Mighty Matadors
Blanks named Player of the Year
among Mount Miguel's dominance

© East County Sports.com
EL CAJON (3-21-14) — Mount Miguel High dominated the 2013-14 All-East County™ girls basketball team as selected by the staff of East County Sports.com.

DEIJAH BLANKS was named to the first team for the second consecutive year, this year also earning Player of the Year honors.

Deijah Blanks

Helix freshman DESTINI ANDERSON was tabbed as Rookie of the Year, while DEJANAY POPE of Mount Miguel was named Unsung Hero.

Other first team picks included Granite Hills’ DEAJANAE HARVEY, Helix junior BRIAJUNAE SHEPARD, Mount Miguel junior ZARIA BRANCH and West Hills junior BAILEY ALBERS.

Helix High’s PATRICK TABOR earned Coach of the Year honors as he took his Highlanders to their first CIF San Diego Section championship since 1980, claimking the Division 2 crown after defeating San Marcos, 57-45.

Destini Anderson
Dejanay Pope
Patrick Tabor

2013-14 All-CIF San Diego Section Team
Selected annually by a media/coaches panel under
the auspices of the San Diego Hall of Champions
GIRLS BASKETBALL
First team
Player School Yr.

Imani Littleton The Bishop's Sr.
Kandiss Barber Mater Dei Catholic Sr.
Ali Engelhardt Mt. Carmel Jr.
Deijah Blanks Mount Miguel Sr.
Sierra Campisano Torrey Pines So.
Taylor Pierce La Costa Canyon Jr.
Destiny Littleton The Bishop's Fr.
Sarah Porter Horizon Sr.
Mai-loni Henson LJCD So.
Zaria Branch Mount Miguel Jr.
Second team
Player School Yr.

Kirsten Johnson Our Lady of Peace Sr.
Deajanae Harvey Granite Hills Jr.
Madison Adams Mission Hills So.
Khayla Rooks Mission Hills Fr.
Casey McWilliam Mt. Carmel So.
Megan Franke Santa Fe Christian Jr.
Rachel Dumiak La Costa Canyon Jr.
Briajunae Shepard Helix Jr.
Lauren DiFabrizio La Costa Canyon Sr.
Sabrina Callahan LJCD Sr.
Player of the Year
Imani Littleton, The Bishop's
Coach of the Year
Marlon Wells, The Bishop's

Coaches' All-League Teams
GROSSMONT VALLEY LEAGUE
Player of the Year  DEIJAH BLANKS
 
FIRST TEAM
POS      PLAYER            SCHOOL              HT.     YR.
G        Deijah Blanks     Mount Miguel        5-9     Sr.
F        Dejanay Pope      Mount Miguel        5-10    Sr.
G        Zaria Branch      Mount Miguel        5-8     Jr.
G        Kamree Harrison   Mount Miguel        5-9     Jr.
G        Brooklyn Miller   Mount Miguel        5-9     Sr.
 
SECOND TEAM
G        Cierra Cutler     El Capitan          5-6     Jr.
G        Emily Kloss       Santana             5-7     Sr.
G        Morgan Turner     Santana             5-4     Fr.
C        Monica Williams   Monte Vista         5-10    Sr.
G        Joanna Dela Cruz  El Cajon Valley     5-3     Sr.
 
HONORABLE MENTION
El Cajon Valley: Toni England (Sr.), Mary Grace Ronquillo (Jr.).
El Capitan: Valeria Garay (Sr.), Kassidy Kygar (Jr.).
Monte Vista : Maria Whitehead (So.), Sydney Ringold (Jr.).
Mount Miguel: Satera Bates (Fr.), Taylor Young (Fr.). 
Santana: Dominique Morrison (Sr.), Savannah Garcia (Sr.).
GROSSMONT HILLS LEAGUE
Player of the Year: DEAJANAE HARVEY
 
FIRST TEAM
POS   PLAYER                 SCHOOL             HT.     YR. 
F     Bailey Albers          West Hills         5-7     Jr.
G     Shirah Hancock         Helix              5-8     Jr.
PG    Briajunae Shepard      Helix              5-6     Jr.
PG    Deajanae Harvey        Granite Hills      5-5     Jr.
PG    Micayela Hernandez     Granite Hills      5-5     So.
 
SECOND TEAM
G     Megan Scott            West Hills         5-7     So.
PF    Destini Anderson       Helix              5-8     Fr.
C     Danielle Simmons       Helix              6-0     Fr.
C     Madison Lumb           Granite Hills      5-11    Sr.
F     Raelleah Moore         Granite Hills      5-8     So.

HONORABLE MENTION
Granite Hills: Emma Kubari (So.), Anabel Rodriguez (Fr.).
Grossmont: Bria Miller (Sr.), Keana Lovelace (Sr.).
Helix: Camryn Owens (Fr.), Talia Hooker (Fr.).
Steele Canyon: Jule Loibl (So.), Ashley Tavizon (So.).
Valhalla: Tiana Silver (So.), Shyla Philipp (Sr.).
West Hills: Vivian Panela (Fr.), Carly Raley (Fr.).

© 2014 East County Sports
Email us: info@eastcountysports.com
Best view with the desktop resolution set to 1024 x 768

Hit Counter:

 



2013-14 STANDINGS
Grossmont Valley League
School
W
L
W
L
Mount Miguel
8
0
26
5
Santana
6
2
13
14
El Capitan
4
4
11
17
Monte Vista
1
7
5
22
El Cajon Valley
1
7
3
20

Grossmont Hills League
School
W
L
W
L
Helix
9
1
26
7
Granite Hills
9
1
18
10
West Hills
6
4
17
12
Valhalla
4
6
6
14
Steele Canyon
2
8
7
18
Grossmont
0
10
4
17

Central League
School
W
L
W
L
Kearny
11
1
16
9
Point Loma
10
2
17
8
Coronado
9
3
14
9
Christian
5
7
6
14
Crawford
3
9
9
15
Clairemont
2
10
4
21
Madison
2
10
2
17

CIFSDS RANKINGS
CIFSDS PLAYOFF BRACKETS
CIF State Playoffs, South Regional
Division III
Wed., Mar. 12
First Round

Mount Miguel 52, Yorba Linda 45
Selma 58, at Inglewood 53

Sat,. Mar. 15
Quarterfinals

Selma at Mount Miguel, 6 p.m. (time change)

CIF-San Diego Section Playoffs
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Thurs., Mar. 6
Division 5
At Sage Creek HS, Carlsbad
Liberty Charter 64, Foothills Christian 39

Sat., Mar. 8
Division 2
At USD
Helix 57, San Marcos 45
SEMIFINALS
Tue., Mar. 4
(unless noted)
Division 1

Mission Hills 77, Cathedral Catholic 51
Mt. Carmel 68, Torrey Pines 53

Division 2

San Marcos 66, Santa Fe Christian 50
Helix 55, University City 41 (Wed.)

Division 3

La Jolla 57, Rancho Bernardo 38 (Wed.)
Point Loma 33, Ocean View Christian 28 (Wed.)

Division 4

Hoover 45, El Capitan 37
El Centro-Central 46, Imperial 40 (Wed.)

Wed., Mar. 5
Open Division

The Bishop's 62, La Costa Canyon 54
Mater Dei Catholic 51, Mount Miguel 41


Fri., Feb. 28
QUARTERFINALS
Open Division

The Bishop's 78, Horizon 42
La Costa Canyon 71, La Jolla Country Day 67 (OT)
Mater Dei Catholic 60, Serra 49
Mount Miguel 62, Poway 50

Division 1

Mission Hills 88, Olympian 48 (Thurs.)
Cathedral Catholic 68, Granite Hills 64
Mt. Carmel 53, Rancho Buena Vista 31
Torrey Pines 61, Our Lady of Peace 58

Division 2

Santa Fe Christian 62, Ramona 43
San Marcos 56, Montgomery 44
Helix 78, Otay Ranch 65
University City 41, Brawley 36 (Mon.)

Division 3

Rancho Bernardo 35, Calexico 31 (Mon.)
La Jolla 62, at Fallbrook 49
Imperial 30, Del Norte 24 (Mon.)
El Centro-Central 61, Hilltop 41 (Sat.)

Division 4
El Capitan 48, at Calvin Christian 31
Hoover 46, SD-Southwest 27
Point Loma 48l Vincent Memorial 41 (Mon.)
Ocean View Christian 42, Crawford 26


Division 5 / Semifinals

Liberty Charter 51, at Pacific Ridge 46
Foothills Christian 54, Guajome Park 44

Tue., Feb. 25
FIRST ROUND
Division 1

Olympian 51, Vista 50
Mission Hills 87, Monte Vista 23
Granite Hills 64, Westview 32
Cathedral Catholic 60, Escondido 53
Mt. Carmel 63, San Pasqual 44
Rancho Buena Vista 50, West Hills 38
Our Lady of Peace 54, Eastlake 37 (OT)
Torrey Pines 66, San Diego HS 19

Division 2
Ramona 70, Bonita Vista 47
Santa Fe Christian 41, Sweetwater 35
San Marcos 66, Carlsbad 56
Montgomery 55, Chula Vista 52 (2-OT)
Helix 68, Canyon Crest 28
Otay Ranch 56, Patrick Henry 33
University City 41, EC-Southwest 35
Brawley 55, Coronado 24

Division 3
Calexico 46, Valhalla 31
Rancho Bernardo 43, at Kearny 38
La Jolla 47, Oceanside 26
Fallbrook 55, Morse 33
Impoerial 55, San Dieguito 35
Del Norte 38, Castle Park 23
Hilltop 38, Tri-City Christian 22
EC-Central 72, Francis Parker 32

Division 4
Calvin Christian 39, Mar Vista 23
El Capitan 37, at San Pasqual Acad, 15
Hoover 45, Christian 15
SD-Southwest 37, at St. Joseph 31
Vincent Memorial 48, El Cajon Valley 33
Point Loma 48, San Ysidro 28
Crawford 52, at Warner 43
Ocean View Christian 46, Holtville 20

QUARTERFINALS
Division 5

Pacific Ridge 46, High Tech-SD 26
Liberty Charter 35, High Tech-NC 21
Guajome Park 45, at The Rock 40
Foothills Christian 52, Mtn. Empire 44
Wed., Nov. 27
Non-League
Granite Hills 64, Patrick Henry 27

Fri., Nov. 29
Monte Vista Invitational

Christian 48, Bonita Vista 44
Patrick Henry 48, Monte Vista 38

Sat., Nov. 30
Non-League

Bonita Vista 58, Santana 47

Mon., Dec. 2
Matador Classi
c
Mount Miguel 74, Brawley 39
Mt. Carmel 64, Granite Hills 59
Monte Vista Invitational
La Jolla 46, Santana 30
Montgomery 77, El Cajon Valley 47

Tue., Dec. 3
North County Classic

Fallbrook 49, West Hills 38
San Diego County Classic
Del Norte 48, El Capitan 23
University City 56, Steele Canyon 19

Wed., Dec. 4
Matador Classic

Mount Miguel 66, Olympian 36
San Diego County Classic
El Capitan 44, Mar Vista 23
Sweetwater 51, Steele Canyon 28
Monte Vista Invitational
Montgomery 61, Santana 38

Thurs., Dec. 5
North County Classic

West Hills 51, Valley Center 33
San Diego County Classic
Poway 77, Steele Canyon 24
Monte Vista Invitational
Patrick Henry 40, Christian 23

Fri., Dec. 6
Matador Classic

Mount Miguel 78, Granite Hills 44
San Diego County Classic
El Capitan 43, Grossmont 40
Ramona 66, Steele Canyon 23
Monte Vista Invitational
Eastlake 47, Christian 18

Mon., Dec. 9
Matador Classic

Granite Hills 61, San Diego 35
Monte Vista Invitational
Monte Vista 41, Christian 36
Helix 52, La Jolla 33
Mira Mesa 61, El Cajon Valley 38

Tue., Dec. 10
Matador Classic

Mount Miguel 77, Serra 70
North County Classic
San Pasqual 60, West Hills 33
Monte Vista Invitational
Santana 65, Francis Parker 28
Bonita Vista 55, El Cajon Valley 43
Non-League
Rancho Bernardo 74, El Capitan 35

Wed., Dec. 11
San Diego County Classic

Vista 55, El Capitan 25
Monte Vista Invitational
Rancho Buena Vista 55, Helix 49 (OT)
Non-League
Santana 42, Castle Park 35
Eastlake 77, El Cajon Valley 45

Thurs., Dec. 12
Matador Classic

Mount Miguel 65, San Diego 11
North County Classic
La Costa Canyon 63, West Hills 29
Monte Vista Invitational
Calvin Christian 33, Santana 31
San Diego County Classic
El Capitan 41, Valley Center 37

Fri., Dec. 13
Matador Classic

Our Lady of Peace 50, Granite Hills 45 (OT)
Monte Vista Invitational
Helix 52, Bonita Vista 24

Sat., Dec. 14
Matador Classic

Black Division: The Bishop’s 71, Mount Miguel 41
Monte Vista Invitational
Helix 46, Eastlake 33
Christian 43, Santana 38
Championship: Helix 62, Patrick Henry 33

San Diego County Classic
Sweetwater 35, El Capitan 32
Morse 52, Steele Canyon 29
North County Classic
Poway 47, West Hills 28
Non-League
Grossmont 64, San Ysidro 56

Mon., Dec. 16
Monte Vista Classic

Helix 58, Patrick Henry 15
Non-League

Grossmont 62, Health & Sciences 15

Tue., Dec. 17
Monte Vista Classic

Calexico 39, Helix 38
Non-League
West Hills 63, Ramona 38
Liberty Charter 36, El Cajon Valley 34

Wed., Dec. 18
Kiwanis Tournament

Mount Miguel 90, Morse 21
Serra 73, Grossmont 12
Carlsbad 60, Santana 32
Non-League
Westview 59, Steele Canyon 27

Thurs., Dec. 19
Coronado Holiday Invitational

Granite Hills 61, Sweetwater 35
Kiwanis Tournament
Santana 64, Mission Bay 15
Mount Miguel 102, Montgomery 39
EC-Southwest 55, Grossmont 19
Non-League
Castle Park 57, Valhalla 34

Fri., Dec. 20
Coronado Holiday Invitational

Granite Hills vs. Imperial, moved to Friday
Lady Monarch Classic
Helix 50, University City 41
Kiwanis Tournament
Mount Miguel 52, Poway 32
EC-Southwest 58, Santana 35
Non-League
El Cajon Valley 44, Foothills Christian 33
Valhalla 52, Madison 19

Sat., Dec. 21
Coronado Holiday Invitational

Granite Hills 54, Eastlake 41
Imperial 54, Granite Hills 47
Lady Monarch Classic
Helix 50, El Camino 39
Kiwanis Tournament
Championship: Mount Miguel 64, Serra 41
Hilltop 48, Santana 36
Mira Mesa 53, Grossmont 45
Non-League
Patrick Henry 45, Steele Canyon 31

Mon., Dec. 23
Coronado Holiday Invitational

Granite Hills 56, Coronado 16

Thurs., Dec. 26
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic

Mount Miguel 52, Our Lady of Peace 49
Oceanside 48, West Hills 47
San Diego 51, Steele Canyon 26
Marshall 66, El Capitan 16
Bonita Vista Tournament
Alhambra 55, Santana 36
Montgomery Holiday Classic
Helix 74, Monte Vista 27

Fri., Dec. 27
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic

Mount Miguel 49, Mira Costa (Manhattan Beach) 48 (OT)
West Hills 44, La Jolla 36
El Capitan 46, Maranatha 34
Steele Canyon 48, E.W. Pratt (Canada) 20
Bonita Vista Tournament
Hilltop 34, Santana 30
Crawford Tournament
Point Loma 40, El Cajon Valley 36
Montgomery Holiday Classic
Otay Ranch 51, Helix 36
Las Vegas Holiday Tournament
Culver City 52, Granite Hills 15
Centennial 72, Granite Hills 32

Sat., Dec. 28
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic

Temecula-Great Oak 55, Mount Miguel 46
Anderson 46, West Hills 27
El Capitan 35, Steele Canyon 27
Bonita Vista Tournament
Santana 59, SD-Southwest 20
Crawford Tournament
El Cajon Valley 41, Christian 27
Eastlake 76, El Cajon Valley 26
Montgomery Holiday Classic
Brawley 45, Helix 44
Las Vegas Holiday Tournament
Douglas (Ariz.) 39, Granite Hills 38
El Segundo 35, Granite Hills 31

Mon., Dec. 30
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic

Mount Miguel 57, Mission Hills 32
West Hills 38, Sonora 25
Steele Canyon 33, Glenmary (Canada) 30
Esperanza 58, El Capitan 15
Bonita Vista Tournament
Santana 46, Scripps Ranch 37
Montgomery Holiday Classic
Montgomery 47, Helix 41
Las Vegas Holiday Tournament
Granite Hills 52, LV-Desert Pines 32

Thurs., Jan 2
Lady Monarch Classic

San Dieguito 58, Monte Vista 52
Wolverine Shootout

West Hills 38, EC-Southwest 32
West Hills 38, Oceanside 36
Ramona 39, El Capitan 35
Bishop 55, El Capitan 40
Vista 56, Valhalla 14
L.A.-Torres 39, Valhalla 34

Fri., Jan. 3
Lady Monarch Classic

Otay Ranch df. Monte Vista, score not reported
Wolverine Shootout

West Hills 52, Clairemont 20
Templeton 56, El Capitan 37
Del Norte 44, Valhalla 24
Crawford Tournament
Hoover 45, El Cajon Valley 30
Eastlake 64, Christian 30

Sat., Jan. 4
Wolverine Classic

Championship: Ramona 45, West Hills 43
Semifinal: West Hills 46, Westview 27
Valhalla 38, El Capitan 26
Lady Monarch Classic
Championship: Helix 37, University City 38
Semifinal: Helix 53, Otay Ranch 44
Consolation: El Camino 60, Monte Vista 22
Crawford Tournament
San Ysidro 52, El Cajon Valley 48
Non-League
Chula Vista 43, Steele Canyon 31

Tue., Jan. 7
Non-League

West Hills 60, El Capitan 31
Granite Hills 52, Santana 37
Steele Canyon 57, El Cajon Valley 48
Monte Vista 56, Grossmont 37
Central League
Christian 39, Madison 29
Kearny 31, Coronado 26
Point Loma 49, Clairemont 30

Thurs., Jan. 9
Non-League

Imperial 43, Madison 6 (six)

Fri., Jan. 10
Non-League

West Hills 50, Monte Vista 30
Steele Canyon 36, El Capitan 35
Helix 71, El Cajon Valley 21
Santana 42, Valhalla 31
Central League
Point Loma 48, Christian 36
Coronado 33, Crawford 31
Madison 41, Clairemont 34

Sat., Jan. 11
Non-League

Grossmont 48, San Ysidro 39
Mount Miguel 52, Mission Hills 46 (OT)

Mon., Jan. 13
Non-League

Otay Ranch 67, Valhalla 39

Tue., Jan. 14
Non-League

Santana 52, Grossmont 23
Granite Hills 71, El Cajon Valley 28
Steele Canyon 53, Monte Vista 49 (OT)
Helix 65, El Capitan 25
Bonita Vista 71, Point Loma 44
Central League

Kearny 72, Clairemont 31
Crawford 45, Madison 34

Thurs., Jan. 16
Non-League

Brawley 60, Grossmont 16

Fri., Jan. 17
Grossmont Hills League

Granite Hills 58, Grossmont 18
West Hills 52, Steele Canyon 13
Helix 54, Valhalla 27
Grossmont Valley League

Mount Miguel 81, El Capitan 21
El Cajon Valley 51, Monte Vista 50
Central League
Crawford 50, Clairemont 35

Sat., Jan. 18
Non-League

LV-Bishop Gorman 51, Mount Miguel 48
LV-Liberty 50, The Bishop's 44


Mon., Jan. 20
MLK Showcase
, at Horizon
Helix 69, EC-Southwest 32

Tue., Jan. 21
Central League

Kearny 45, Christian 23
Point Loma 45, Crawford 28
Coronado 32, Madison 22
Non-League
Pacific Ridge 51, Clairemont 16

Wed., Jan. 22
Non-League

kearny 60, Francis Parker 23

Fri., Jan. 24
Grossmont Hills League

Valhalla 32, Steele Canyon 31
Helix 66, Granite Hills 52
West Hills 59, Grossmont 22
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 44, El Capitan 43
Mount Miguel 82, Monte Vista 20
Central League
Christian 36, Clairemont 18
Kearny 71, Crawford 30
Point Loma 43, Madison 17

Sat., Jan. 25
Narbonne Showcase

Long Beach-St. Anthony’s 62, Mount Miguel 60
Non-League
West Hills 40, Santana 38
Coronado 37, Valhalla 33

Tue., Jan. 28
Grossmont Hills League

Granite Hills 53, Steele Canyon 34
Helix 77, Grossmont 34
West Hills 51, Valhalla 26
Grossmont Valley League
Mount Miguel 89, Santana 31
El Capitan 57, El Cajon Valley 35
Central League
Christian 37, Crawford 22
Kearny 40, Point Loma 29
Non-League
Olympian 69, Monte Vista 55

Fri., Jan. 31
Grossmont Hills League

Granite Hills 38, West Hills 33
Valhalla 48, Grossmont 36
Helix 66, Steele Canyon 26
Grossmont Valley League
Mount Miguel 77, El Cajon Valley 18
Santana 46, Monte Vista 41
Central League
Point Loma 31, Christian 18
Coronado e 32, Crawford 23
Claremont 30, Madison 23

Tue., Feb. 4
Grossmont Hills League

Helix 71, West Hills 44
Granite Hills 67, Valhalla 37
Steele Canyon 43, Grossmont 29
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 57, El Cajon Valley 42
El Capitan 45, Monte Vista 42
Central League
Christian 56, Madison 40
Point Loma 32, Clairemont 23
Coronado at Kearny

Wed., Feb. 5
Non-League

Mount Miguel 88, Kearny 22

Fri., Feb. 7
Grossmont Hills League

Granite Hills 51, Grossmont 16
West Hills 55, Steele Canyon 14
Helix 68, Valhalla 29
Grossmont Valley League
Mount Miguel 82, El Capitan 12
Monte Vista 53, El Cajon Valley 33
Central League
Point Loma 38, Coronado 31
Kearny 58, Clairemont 23

Sat., Feb. 8
Non-League
, at The Bishop's
Mount Miguel 68, Cathedral Catholic 57 (OT)
Sweetwater 41, Kearny 26
El Centro-Central 58, Monte Vista 29

Tue., Feb. 11
Grossmont Hills League

Granite Hills 72, Steele Canyon 37
Helix 77, Grossmont 26
West Hills 53, Valhalla 37
Grossmont Valley League
Mount Miguel 75, Santana 34
El Capitan 48, El Cajon Valley 39
Central League
Coronado at Christian, moved to Feb. 20
Kearny 58, Clairemont 23
Madison 50, Crawford 38

Wed., Feb. 12
Central League

Coronado 35, Kearny 32

Thurs., Feb. 13
Central League

Christian 40, Clairemont 20
Point Loma 44, Madison 31
Kearny 42, Crawford 10

Fri., Feb. 14
Grossmont Hills League

Granite Hills 64, Helix 63
West Hills 47, Grossmont 18
Valhalla 44, Steele Canyon 41 (OT)
Grossmont Valley League
Mount Miguel 82, Monte Vista 21
Santana 54, El Capitan 45 (OT)

Sat., Feb. 15
Non-League
Horizon 61, Helix 54
Mount Miguel 47, Mater Dei Catholic 45 (OT)
Monte Vista 55, Kearny 48

Tue., Feb. 18
Grossmont Hills League

Granite Hills 61, Valhalla 32
Steele Canyon 38, Grossmont 27
Helix 65, West Hills 37
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 86, El Cajon Valley 47
El Capitan 32, Monte Vista 31
Central League
Kearny 45, Christian 30
Coronado 45, Madison 22
Point Loma 47, Crawford 37

Thurs., Feb. 20
Central League

Coronado 32, Christian 10

Fri., Feb. 21
Grossmont Hills League

Granite Hills 53, West Hills 38
Helix 69, Steele Canyon 29
Valhalla 42, Grossmont 23
Grossmont Valley League
Mount Miguel 82, El Cajon Valley 26
Santana 49, Monte Vista 35
Central League
Crawford 43. Christian 28
Kearny 44, Point Loma 32
Coronado df. Clairemont, score not reported
END REGULAR SEASON