East County Sports

PREP BASEBALL Schedule / Scores

West Hills pitcher. / Vic Marano
2022 EAST COUNTY PREP BASEBALL

STANINGS
Regular Season
Grossmont Hills

School
 League 
 Overall 
 Pct
Granite Hills
Helix
Santana
Grossmont
Steele Canyon
10-2
7-4
6-6
4-8
2-10
21-5
16-10
17-9
10-16-1
13-14
.808
.615
.654
.389
.481


Grossmont Valley

School
 League 
 Overall 
 Pct
West Hills
El Capitan
Valhala
Mone Vista
Mount Miguel
ECVHS
10-0
7-3
7-3
4-6
2-8
0-10
20-7-1
16-12
13-15
11-18
6-22
4-17-1
.732
.571
.4664
.379
.214
.205


Eastern League

School
 League 
 Overall 
 Pct
Patrick Henry
Christian
Coronado
CLairemont
University City
10-2
9-3
5-7
3-8
2-9
21-7
20-7
14-15
7-20-1
6-21-1
.750
.741
.483
.258
.232

Apr. 28: LJ at SDHS, not played

Avocado East League

School
 League 
 Overall 
 Pct
Del Norte
Rancho BV
Ramona
Mt. Carmel
El Camino
Vista
10-5
10-5
8-7
6-7
5-10
5-10
21-7
17-11
11-17
15-13
10-18
8-19-1
.750
.607
.393
.536
.357
.304


Pacific League

School
 League 
 Overall 
 Pct
Maranatha Chr.
Foothills Chr.
Escondido Charter
TriCity Christian
Orange Glen
8-0
6-2
4-4
2-6
0-8
16-12
15-13
16-7
3-17
2-26
.571
.536
.696
.150
.071


Summit League

School
 League 
 Overall 
 Pct
CV-High Tech
Bayfront Charter
CV-LCC
Mountain Empire
6-0
4-2
2-4
0-6
16-7
9-4
7-9
4-11
.696
.692
.438
.267


Patriot League

School
 League 
 Overall 
 Pct
Liberty Charter
Ocean View Chr.
Gompers Prep
NC-High Tech
7-1
7-1
3-5
1-7
14-6
13-6
5-8
2-14
.700
.684
.385
.125


Citrus League

School
 League 
 Overall 
 Pct
St. Joseph
CV-Victory Chr.
Julian
Borrego Springs
CV-Calvary Chr.
6-0
4-2
2-4
0-6
0-0
12-6
6-16
5-8-1
0-14
DNP
.667
.273
.393
.000
CIF CHAMPIONSHIPS
Slated to be announced on Saturday.
THIS WEEK’S SCHEDULE
All start at 4 p.m., unless noted
WEEK THIRTEEN
Mon., May 9
Grossmont Hills League
Helix 4, Santana 2
Eastern League
Christian 3, Patrick Henry 2
Clairemont 8, University City 0
Coronado, bye
Avocado East League
Rancho Buena Vista 6, Ramona 1
El Camino 2, Mt. Carmel 0
Del Norte 9, Vista 3


Tue., May 10
Grossmont Hills League
Grossmont 12, Santana 4
Helix 9, Steele Canyon. 8 (10 inn.)
Granite Hills, bye
Grossmont Valley League
El Capitan 4, Valhalla 1
Monte Vista 10, Mount Miguel 2
West Hills 17, ECVHS 0
Pacific League
Foothills Christian 14, Orange Glen 0
Summit League
Bayfront Charter 10, Mountain Empire 8
Patriot League
Liberty Charter df. NC-High Tech, forfeit
Citrus League
Julian df. Borego Springs, forfeit


Wed., May 11
Grossmont Hills League
Steele Canyon 5, Granite Hills 4 (walk-off, 2-run  single by Corella)
Grossmont Valley League

West Hills at El Capitan, ppd. (moved to Thursday)
Eastern League
Patrick Henry 8, Christian 7
Clairemont 8, University City 0
Non-League
Scripps Ranch 4, Coronado 2 (10 inn.)


Thurs., May 12
Pacific League
Foothills Christian 17,  Orange Glen 1 (5 inn.)
Grossmont Hills League
Grossmont 4, Helix 2
Granite Hills 11, Santana 0
Steele Canyon, bye
Grossmont Valley League
Valhalla 10, Monte Vista 0
Mount Miguel 2, ECVHS 1
West Hills 11, El Capitan 3
Citrus League
Julian at St. Joseph
Patriot League
Liberty Charter at Gompers Prep
Summit League
CV-LCC at Mountain Empire


Fri., May 13
Eastern League
Patrick Henry3, Christian 2 (8 inn.)
University City at Clairemont, late
Coronado, bye
END REGULAR SEASON


PREVIOUS SCORES


WEEK TWELVE
Mon., May 2
Non-League
Foothills Christian 9, El Capitan 2
Eastern League
Christian 7, Coronado 2
Patrick Henry 2, University City 0
Clairemont,bye
Avocado East League

El Camino 8, Ramona 4
Vista 9, Rancho Buena Vista 9
Del Norte 11, Mt. Carmel 2


Tue., May 3
Grossmont Hills League
Santana 5, Steele Canyon 2
Granite Hills 16, Grossmont 1
Helix, bye
Grossmont Valley League
El Capitan 4, Monte Vista 0
West Hills 10 ,Mount Miguel 6
Valhalla 24, ECVHS 2
Others
Liberty Charter 9, Ocean View Chr. 8
Foothills Christian 13, Escondido Charter 4
CV-LCC 8, Mountain Empire 2


Wed., May 4
Eastern s League
Christian 13, Coronado 6
Patrick Henry 3, University City 2 (9 inn.)
Clairemont,bye
Avocado East League
Ramona 3, El Camino 2
Vista 8, Rancho Buena Vista 7
Mt. Carmel 3, Del Norte  2


Thurs., May 5
Grossmont Hills League

Granite Hills 14, Steele Canyon 3
Helix 14, Santana 3 (HEL: 6 home runs)
Grossmont, bye
Grossmont Valley League
El Capitan 11, ECVHS 0
West Hills 10, Monte Vista 4
Valhalla 14, Mount Miguel 4
Pacific League
Foothills Christian 5, Escondido Charter 2
Ocean View Chr. 1, NC-High Tech 0
Others
Escondido 7,Valley Center 3
Borrego Springs at St.Joseph
CV-LCC at Liberty Charter


Grossmont Hills League
Granite Hills 10, Helix 3
Grossmont 10, Steele Canyon 5
Santana, bye
Eastern League
Christian 10, Coronado 8
Patrick Henry 6, University City 2
Clairemont, bye
Avocado East League
Ramona 11, El Camino 2
Del Norte 5, Mt. Carmel 3
Rancho Buena Vista 3, Vista 1
Summit League
CV-High Tech 11, Mountain Empire 1


WEEK ELEVEN
Mon.,Apr. 25
Non-League
ECVHS 15, Bonsall 4
Temecula Valley 12, Mount Miguel 1
Eastern League
University City 8, Christian 7
Clairemont 5, Coronado 3
Patrick Henry,bye
Avocado East League
Ramona 17, Vista 2
El Camino 12, Del Norte 10
Rancho Buena Vista 8, Mt. Carmel 5


Tue., Apr. 26
Grossmont Hills League
Helix 5, Steele Canyon 3
Santana 3, Grossmont 2 (walk-off)
Granite Hills, bye
Grossmont Valley League
Valhalla 8, Monte Vista 1
West Hills 87, El Capitan 2
Mount Miguel 13, ECVHS 0
Others
CV-High Tech 13, Mountain Empire 0
Maranatha Christian 14, Foothills Christian 3
Gompers Prep at Liberty Charter


Wed., Apr. 27
Western League
Christian 8, University City 0
Coronado 5, Clairemont 2
Non-League
Patrick Henry 6, Bonita Vista 5 (walk-off)
Avocado East League
Ramona 6,  Vista 5
El Camino 3, Del Norte 2
Rancho Buena Vista 4, Mt. Carmel 1


Thurs. Apr. 28
Grossmont Hills League
Granite Hills 5, Santana 4
Helix 8, Grossmont 4 (Hel: Young, grand slam, Bot-6th)
Steele Canyon, bye
Grossmont Valley League
Monte Vista 27, ECVHS 0
Others
Maranatha Christian 6, Foothills Christian 3
CV-Victory Christian 12, Julian 6


Fri., Apr. 29
Grossmont Hills League
Helix 9, Grossmont 5
Granite Hills 13, Santana 7
Steele Canyon, bye
Grossmont Valley League
West Hills 5, Valhalla 1
El Capitan 3, Mount Miguel 1
Monte Vista at ECVHS, ccd. (played Thursday)
Eastern League
Christian 1, University City 0
Coronado 13, Clairemont 3
Patrick Henry, bye
Avocado East League
Ramona 10, Vista 3
Del Norte 8, El Camino 2
Rancho Buena Vista 10, Mt. Carmel 4
Summit League
Mountain Empire at Bayfront Charter


WEEK TEN

Mon., Apr. 19
Foothills Christian 16, Tri-City Christian 2
Patrick Henry 4, Clairemont 1
University City 4, Coronado 1
Mt. Carmel 6, Ramona 5


Tue., Apr. 20
Grossmont 6, Steele Canyon 4
Helix 6, Granite Hills 5 (8 inn.)
Valhalla 10, Mount Miguel 6
El Capitan 16, ECVHS 0
West Hills 9, Monte Vista 0
Liberty Charter 12, Mountain Empire 1 (5 inn.)


Wed., Apr. 21
Christian 7, Cathedral Catholic 5
Patrick Henry 8, Clairemont 0
Mt. Carmel 3, Ramona 0


Thurs., Apr. 22
Helix 3, Steele Canyon 0
Santana 6, Grossmont 1
Valhalla 15, El Capitan 4
West Hills 17, ECVHS 1 (6 inn.)
Monte Vista 8, Mount Miguel 2
Liberty Charter 14, NC-High Tech 0
Anza-Hamilton 10, Julian 0


Fri., Apr. 23
Foothills Christian 11, Coastal 4
Ramona 11, Mt. Carmel 10 (walk-off)
Rancho Buena Vista 2, Del Norte 1 (walk-off)
El Camino at Vista, late
Patrick Henry 4, Clairemont 0
Mira Mesa 6, San Diego HS 2
Madison 14, Scripps Ranch 4
Coronado at University City, late


Sat., Apr. 24
Christian 5, Brawley 1


WEEK NINE
Mon., Apr. 11
Lions Tournament
Santana 9, Las Vegas-Desert Oasis 3
West Hills 16, Las Vegas-The Meadows 0 (6 inn.)
Granite Hills 5, Sage Creek 1
Helix 2, Rancho Bernardo 1
Steele Canyon 4, Patrick Henry 1
Valhalla 7, Palo Verde Valley  (Blythe) 6
El Capitan 6, Bakersfield Christian 5
San Marcos 18, Grossmont 4 (5 inn.)
Escondido Charter 13, ECVHS 0 (5 inn.)
Alpha Charter (Elverta,CA) 10, Mount Miguel 1
Classical Academy 13, Monte Vista 2 (6 inn.)
Otay Ranch 5, Ramona 4 (8 inn.)


Tue., Apr. 12
West Hills 11,La Jolla 0
Valhalla 5, Mission Vista 3 (walk-off)
El Capitan 8, San Ysidro 3
Patrick Henry 13, Palisades 7
Ramona 9, Brawley 1
Army-Navy 10, ECVHS 3
Cathedral Catholic 4, Helix 43  (8 inn.)
Del Norte 3, Steele Canyon 2
Holtville 7, at Mount Miguel 4
Mira Mesa 10, Monte Vista 6
Poway 3, Grossmont 1
St. Augustine 7, Santana 6 (9 inn.)
Torrey Pines 3, Granite Hills 1
CV-Victory Christian 15, Julian 2


Wed., Apr. 13
ECVHS 8, Crawford 3
El Capitan 12, Foothills Christian 6
West Hills 5, Oceanside 1
Steele Canyon 6, Palisades 1
Granite Hills 12, Elk Grove 2
Helix 9, Carlsbad 8
Santana 5, La Costa Canyon 1
Del  Norte 10, Patrick Henry 8
El Camino Real 6, Grossmont 3
Sacramento-McClatchy 10, Ramona 6 (8 inn.)
Mission Bay 16, Mount Miguel 1 (6 inn.)
San Dieguito 12, Monte Vista 2
Maranatha Christian 12, Valhalla 10


Thurs., Apr. 14
Lions Tournament
Classic Division Championships
Santana 6, El Camino Real (Woodland Hills) 5 (walk-off)
Granite Hills 4, Helix 2
Other Scores
El Capitan 7, Alpha Charter 3
Monte Vista 4, Imperial 3
Patrick Henry 5, Point Loma 3
Steele Canyon 12, Scripps Ranch 2
Castle Park 18, ECVHS 8 (5 inn.)
Mission Bay 7, Foothills Christian 0
Mission Vista 12, West Hills 0
Mt. Carmel 5, Valhalla 4 (walk=off)
Nevada Union 8, Mount Miguel 4


Fri., Apr. 15
Julian 12, Borrego Springs 9


Sat., Apr. 16
Christian 12, Castaic 4


WEEK EIGH
Mon., Apr. 4
Granite Hills 4, Grossmont 1
Christian 9, Clairemont 0
Coronado 2, Patrick Henry 1
Ramona 12, Rancho Buena Vista 4
Gompers Prep 11, Borrego Springs  3


Tue., Apr. 5
Foothills Christian 7, Pacific Ridge 3
Monte Vista 16, ECVHS 4
West Hills 10, Valhalla 3
El Capitan 2, Mount Miguel 0
Steele Canyon 15, Clairemont 1


Wed., Apr. 6
West Hills 10, Monte Vista 4
Christian 5, Clairemont 2
Patrick Henry 8, Coronado 3
Rancho Buena Vista 7, Ramona 0


Thurs., Apr. 7
El Capitan 3, Monte Vista 2 (9 inn.)
Valhalla 12, ECVHS 2
Liberty Charter 9, Bayfront Charter 2
Borrego Springs at Julian, ccd.
Bonsall 23, Borrego Spring 12


Fri., Apr. 8
Christian 7, Clairemont 0
Patrick Henry 16, Coronado 1
Foothills Christian 10, Sweetwater 0


WEEK SEVEN
Mon., Mar. 28

Ramona at Del Norte, ppd., rain
Coastal vs. Foothills Christian, at Mount Miguel, ppd., rain


Tue., Mar. 29
Maranatha Chr. 24, Mount Miguel 3
Santa Fe Christian at Christian, ppd., wet grounds (moved to Wednesday)
West Hills at Monte Vista, ppd., wet grounds
Liberty Charter at ECVHS, ppd., wet grounds
Helix at Santana, ppd., wet grounds
Granite Hills at Steele Canyon, ppd., wet grounds
Bye: Grossmont, Valhalla, El Capitan


Wed., Mar. 30
Grossmont 2, St. Augustine 1 (9 inn.)
Christian 4, Santa Fe Christian 3 (9 inn.)
Eastlake 23, Monte Vista 0 (5 inn.)
Del Norte 7, Ramona 3


Thurs., Mar. 31
Granite Hills 1, Steele Canyon 0
Santana 7, Helix 2
Monte Vista 6, Mount Miguel 2
Christian 7, Mira Mesa a0
Escondido Charter 15, ECVHS 3
Patrick Henry 3, Scripps Ranch 1
Liberty Charter 4, CV-LCC 2


Fri., Apr. 1
Steele Canyon 6, Grossmont 4
Granite Hills 7, Helix 3
Monte Vista 4, Valhalla 0
West Hills 8, El Capitan 2
Foothills Christian, 7, Cornerstone Christian 6 (10 inn.)


Sat., Apr. 2
Del Norte 11,  Ramona 3


WEEK SIX
Mon., Mar. 21
Poway 2, Ramona 1 (11 inn.)
Julian 18 at Bonsall 18, ,tie (darkness)


Tue., Mar.22
Granite Hills 9, Grossmont 6
Santana 3, Steele Canyon 1
Helix 9, Mira Mesa 2
El Capitan 12, Mount Miguel 7
Valhalla 9, West Hills 4
Holtville 21, Mountain Empire 2


Wed., Mar. 23
Foothills Christian, 12, CV-High Tech 3


Thurs., Mar. 24
Calipatria 14, ECVHS 7
Ramona 12, EC-Southwest 4
Julian at Borrego Springs


Fri., Mar. 25
Santana 7, Steele Canyon 0
Granite Hills 6, Grossmont 2
Monte Vista 8, El Capitan 5
West Hills 13, Mount Miguel 3
Liberty Charter 16, CV-Victory Christian 7


Sat., Mar. 26
Mira Mesa 2, Valhalla 0
Foothills Christian at El Capitan, ppd. (moved to Apr. 13)


WEEK FIVE
Mon., Mar. 14
Christian 4, Valhalla 1
Liberty Charter 14, CV-Victory Christian 0
Santana 16, Madison 6
West Hills 7, University City 1
Bonita Vista 5, Steele Canyon 2
Cathedral Cath.  9, Grossmont 5
Eastlake 8, Helix 1
La Jolla 7, Monte Vista 3
Montgomery 2, Patrick Henry 1
Scripps Ranch 5, Granite Hills 4 (walk-off winner)
Mira Mesa 12, Mar Vista 9 (MM: 5 runs in Top-7th)
San Dieguito 8, Ramona 6


Tue., Mar. 15
Morse 8, El Capitan 2 (corrected score)
San Diego HS 5, Mount Miguel 4
Chula Vista  4, Foothills Christian 3
Ocean View Christian 16, Julian 6
Vincent Memorial 17, Borrego Springs 2


Wed., Mar. 16
Santana 10, Cathedral Catholic 0
Granite Hills 7, Bonita Vista 3
Steele Canyon 7, Madison 2
Eastlake 8, Grossmont 5 (8 inn.)
Scripps Ranch at Helix, ppd. (moved to Thursday)
Patrick Henry 3,Otay Ranch 1
Valhalla 3, University City 2
West Hills 2, Coronado 1 (8 inn.)
Mira Mesa 7, Monte Vista 0


Thurs., Mar. 17
ECVHS 14, Crawford 1 (6 inn.)
Helix 3, Scripps Ranch 2 (walk-off winner)
SD-Southwest 19, at Foothills Christian 6
Morse 9, Mount Miguel 5
San Marcos 12, at Ramona 3
El Capitan 15, Lincoln 7
Bonsall 17, Borrego Springs 7


Fri., Mar. 18
Ocean View Christian 13, Liberty Charter 2
Lincoln 5, Mount Miguel 4 (walk-off; Hornets score 5 in the B-7th)
Sweetwater 15, ECVHS 0
Torrey Pines 10, Patrick Henry 1
San Diego HS 18, El Capitan 13
Hilltop 10, Foothills Christian 9 (walk-off winner)


Sat., Mar. 19
Valhalla 4, Otay Ranch 3 (walk-off winner)


WEEK FOUR
Mon., Mar. 7
Helix 9, Bonita Vista 2Granite Hills 8. Madison 3
Patrick Henry 2, at Olympian 0
Canyon Hills (Serra) 6, Monte Vista 1
Cathedral Catholic 5, Steele Canyon 1
Clairemont 5, West Hills 2
Coronado 4, at Valhalla 0
Eastlake 2, Santana 0
Otay Ranch 6, Christian 5


Tue., Mar. 8
Mount Miguel 7, Foothills Christian 6
ECVHS 14, at SD-Jacob High Tech 5
El Capitan 10, Hoover 0 (6 inn.)
Scripps Ranch 6, Grossmont 5
Coastal 7, Liberty Charter 5


Wed., Mar. 9
Granite Hills 10, 10, Eastlake 6
Christian 1, Olympian 0
Santana 6, Bonita Vista 0
Steele Canyon 2, Scripps Ranch 1
West Hills 3, Patrick Henry 2
Cathedral  Catholic 4, Helix 1
Clairemont 4, Valhalla 3
Madison 8, Grossmont 1
Ocean View Christian 17, Julian 0 (6 inn.)


Thurs., Mar. 10
Foothills Christian 8, El Capitan 7 (walk-off winner)
Mount Miguel 24, Hoover 1 (4 inn., concession)
Kearny 13, ECVHS 13, tie (7 inn., darkness)
Mountain Empire 8, Liberty Charter 4
NC-High Tech 13, Julian 3


Fri., Mar. 11
Christian 12, West Hills 1
Granite Hills 8, Cathedral Catholic 1
Santana 3, Scripps Ranch 1
Bonita Vista 4, at Grossmont 4, tie (9 inn., darkness)
Patrick Henry 4, Valhalla 0
Eastlake 14, Steele Canyon 3
Madison 5, Helix 3
Mission Bay 4, Monte Vista 0


WEEK THREE
Mon., Feb. 28
Christian 8, La Jolla 1
Granite Hills 26, Classical 4
Grossmont 13, Mater Dei Catholic 1
Helix 12, San Ysidro 0
Liberty Charter 8, Guajome Park 3
Steele Canyon 6, Montgomery 4
Coronado 4, Valhalla 2
Eastlake 5, Monte Vista 3
Vista 18, West Hills 4


Tue., Mar. 1
Bonita Vista 16, Granite Hills 12 (8 inn.)
Santana 3, Cathedral Cath. 1
Mountain Empire 14, SD-Jacob High Tech 6 (5 inn., darkness)
Patrick Henry 9, San Pasqual 1
Mira Mesa 5, Ramona 4 (walk-off winner)
Mount Miguel at Temecula Valley, ppd. (no umpires)
Hamilton at Borrego Springs, ppd.
Scripps Ranch at Grossmont, ppd. (moved to Mar. 8)
Coastal at Liberty Charter


Wed., Mar. 2
Grossmont 4, Vista 2
Westview 2, Helix 1 (8 inn.)
Santana 7, Hilltop 1
Steele Canyon 8, Coronado 2
Eastlake 15, Valhalla 1
Oceanside 4, El Capitan 2
Torrey Pines 10, Ramona 0
Mater Dei Catholic 7, West Hills 4, 9th inn., susp,. darkness


Thurs., Mar. 3
Aztec-Foothiller Tour.
Championship

Grossmont 9, Madison 8 (8 inn.)
Others
Steele Canyon 8, West Hills 1
Foothills Christian 3, Canyon Hills (Serra) 2 (walk-off winner)
Patrick Henry 15, The Bishop’s 2
Mountain Empire 18, ECVHS 4
El Capitan 13, Valley Center 2
Mar Vista 10, Mount Miguel 2
Guajome Park at Liberty Charter
Vincent Memorial at Borego Springs, ppd. (moved to Mar. 15)


Fri., Mar. 4
Monte Vista at Eastlake, ppd. rain
Christian at Santa Fe Christian, ppd., rain


Sat., Mar, 5
Hilltop-Lolita’s Tournament
Championship

Santana vs. Granite Hills, at Hilltop, , ppd., wet grounds
Consolations
Del Norte 10, Cathedral Catholic 1
La Costa Canyon 5 Classical 0
Bonita Vista at Poway, ppd. wet grounds
Others
La Jolla Country Day 6, Point Loma 2
Ramona at Mt. Carmel,, ppd.
Torrey Pines at Patrick Henry, ppd.


WEEK TWO
Mon., Feb. 21
Helix 16, Mater Dei Catholic 1
Steele Canyon 6, Monte Vista 2
Valhalla 6, San Diego HS 1
Grossmont 15, Westview 2
Patrick Henry 9, Ramona 3
West Hills 3, San Ysidro 0
El Camino 9, Foothills Christian 1


Tue., Feb. 22
Canyon Hills (Serra) 10, Mount Miguel 6 (5 inn., rain)
Classical at Granite Hills, r1-2
ECVHS at Gen. S.W. Kearny, rain
Santana at Hilltop, rain
SD-Jacob High Tech at Mountain Empire, rain
Valley Center at El Capitan, rain


Wed., Feb. 23
Coronado at Steele Canyon, rain
Eastlake at Valhalla, rain
Grossmont at Vista, rain
Helix at Westview, rain
Mater Dei Catholic at West Hills, rain
Monte Vista at San Diego HS, rain
Patrick Henry at The Bishop’s,, rain
CV-Victory Christian at Liberty Charter, ppd., rain (moved to Mar. 14)


Thurs., Feb. 24
(1) Granite Hills 6, at (7) La Costa Canyon 5
Mount Miguel 13, at Orange Glen 0
Christian 14. Temecula-Chaparral 4
Valley Center 12, Foothills Christian 0
Del Norte at Santana, ppd., wet grounds (moved to Friday)


Fri., Feb. 25
Helix 18, Vista 5
Grossmont 12, Otay Ranch 5
Steele Canyon 6, at Eastlake 5
Patrick Henry 5, Canyon Crest 0
Ramona 8, Clairemont 7 (RAM walk-off winner)
Madison 6, Valhalla 3
Montgomery 13, Monte Vista 0
Westview 4, West Hills 0
Del Norte at Santana (from Thursday), ppd.


Sat., Feb. 26
Mount Miguel 13, Hoover 1
Santana 13, Rancho Buena Vista 1
Granite Hills 6, Poway 1
Monte Vista 8, San Diego HS 4
El Capitan 4, Fallbrook 2
Rancho Bernardo 3, Christian 2
San Dieguito 2, Foothills Christian 0
Liberty Charter at Guajome Park, ppd. (moved to Monday)


WEEK ONE
Tue., Feb. 15

Mountain Empire at CV-Victory Christian, ppd., rain


Thurs., Feb. 17
Point Loma 5, Santana 4 (8 inn.)
SD-Jacob High Tech 10, Liberty Charter 7


Fri., Feb. 18
Escondido Charter 15, Mountain Empire 1
Julian at Calipatria, ppd.


Sat., Feb. 19
Christian 3, Murrieta Valley 0, Nighthawk Field
Foothills Christian 18, Hoover 7, Ted Williams Field
Escondido 5, El Capitan 0,, Pete Coscarart Field

 

 306,117 total views,  854 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.