East County Sports

Baseball Archives: 2011-20 standings…

EAST COUNTY ARCHIVES:
BASEBALL 2011-2020
Standings, Playoffs, Notes

 

2020
Season officially vacated by CIF due tp world-wide Corona19 virus pandemic. The record for each school is for informational purposes only.l historically, they don’t count to all-time totals.
League
  Overall
GHL
Granite Hills
Grossmont
Heix
Santana
Valhalla
Steele Canyon
GVL
El Cajon Valley
El Capitan
Monte Vista
Mount Miguel
lWst Hills
Others
Christian
Foothills Chr.
Libertty Charter
Mountain Empire
Manzanita
Julian
Vincent Memorial
West Shores
Calipatria
Borrego Springs

 W L T
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0

0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0

0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0

0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0
0-0-0

 W L T
3-4-0
4-3-0
4-2-0
6-1-0
4-3-0
1-4-0

1-4-0
3-2-2
3-3-0
3-3-0
5-1-0

6-1-0
4-2-0
0-2-0
3-1-0

1-1-0
0-1-0
0-2-0
0-4-0
0-0-0

PLAYOFFS
None


2019
GHL
  W L T
    W L T
Helix
Grossmont
Granite Hills
Santana
8 4 0
6 6 0
5 7 0
5 7 0
20 13 0
18 14 0
16 15 0
14 17 0
GVL
 
 
Valhalla
Steele Canyon
West Hills
Monte Vista
Mount Miguel
El Capitan
El Cajon Valley

10 2 0
9 3 0
8 4 0
5 7 0
5 7 0
5 8 0
0 12 0

25 8 0
18 10 0
14 16 0
16 14 0
14 19 0
8 19 9
2 21 1
Western
 
 
Scripps Ranch
Catedral Catholic
Madison
St. Augustine
Christian
9 2 1
9 3 0
8 4 0
3 8 1
0 12 0
18 12 1
17 14 0
20 13 0
18 14 1
9 19 0
Pacific
 
 
Tri-City Chr.
Foothills Christian
Maranatha Chr,
Escondido Charter
6 2 1
4 4 1
4 5 0
4 6 0
17 11 1
10 18 1
19 10 0
13 14 2
Summit
 
 
CV High Tech
SD High Tech
Liberty Charter
Gompers Prep
6 0 0
4 2 0
2 4 0
0 6 0
18 6 0
7 12 1
13 13 1
4 11 0
Citrus
CVCalvaryChristian
Mountain Empire
The Rock
Ocean View Christian
Victory Christian
8 0 0
6 2 0
4 4 0
2 6 0
0 8 0
19 5 0
14 8 0
14 90
9 9 0
2 11 0
Manzanita
Vincent Memorial
Calipatria
Julian
Borrego Springs
4 0 0
3 1 0
2 2 0
0 6 0
4 5 0
15 7 0
3 10 0
3 14 1

Open Division
1R – La Costa Canyon 4, at Helix 3
LS – at Helix 2, Scripps Ranch 1
LF- at Helix 3, La Cpsta Canyon 9 (Thomas Caneday, H . no-hitter)
BF – Poway 9, at Helix 0
Division I
PI – at Granite Hills 5, Vsta 3
1R – at Grossmont 6, La Jolla Country Day 5
1R – at St. Augustine 2, Granite Hills 1
2R – at Grossmont 3, St. Augustine 2
LS – at Granite Hills 7, La Jolla Country Day 1
LF – Granite Hills 1, at St. Augustine 0
WF – at Grossmont 7, Granite Hills 5
Championship
Westview 1, Grossmont 0 (sdsu)
Division II
PI – Olympian 10, at Steele Canyon 5
1R – at Valhalla 5, Olympian 2
2R – at Mira Mesa 4, Valhalla 0
LS – at Valhalla 3, University City 2
WF – Valhalla 1, at Mira Mesa 0
PF – Valhalla 6, at Mira Mesa 2
Championship
Valhalla 6, San Pasqual 5 (sdsu)
Division III
No East County teams
Division IV
PI – West Hills 8, at EC-Central 5 (8)
1R – West Hills 11, at Tri-City Christian 1 (at MiraCosta College)
2R – at Mt. Carmel 5, West Hills 0
LF – West Hills 10, at Sweetwater 1
BF – at Mt. Carmel 2, West Hills 1
Division V
Upper Brcket

PI – at Mountain Empire 10, Chula Vista Learn. 3
1R – at Morse 3, Mountain Empire 2
LS — at CV Calvary Xhr. 11, Mountsin Empire 6
Lower Bracket
PI – at Mounty Miguel 5, Lincoln 0
PI – at Pacific Ridge 3, Liberty Charter 1
1R – Mount Miguel 11, at CV-High Tech 10 (svll)
2R – Mount Miguel 2, at Orange Glen 0
WF – at CV-High Tech 9, Mount Miguel 2 (svll)
PF – Mount Miguel 14, at CV-High Tech 5 (svll)
Championship
Morse 7, Mount Miguel 5 (poway)

2018
 
 
 
 
 
 
GHL
W
L
T
W
L
T
Helix
Grossmont
Granite Hills
Santana
El Capitan
9
7
7
4
3
3
5
5
8
9
0
0
0
0
0
21
21
16
10
9
10
12
13
21
19
0
2
0
0
0
GVL
 
 
 
 
 
 
Valhalla
Steele Canyon
Monte Vista
West Hills
Mount Miguel
El Cajon Valley

14
12
9
6
4
0

1
3
6
9
11
15
0
0
0
0
0
0
18
17
18
10
7
5
12
11
12
20
20
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
Western
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cathedral Cath.
Madison
St. Augustine
Scripps Ranc
Christian
10
6
6
5
3
2
6
6
7
9
0
0
0
0
0
20
20
13
14
12
10
14
16
16
17
0
0
0
0
0
Pacific
 
 
 
 
 
 
Classical Acad.
Foothills Christian
Maranatha Chr,
Tri-City Chr.
Escondido Charter
7
6
3
3
1
1
2
5
5
7
0
0
0
0
0
18
20
12
19
11
9
12
14
12
16
0
0
0
0
0
Frontier
 
 
 
 
 
 
Hiigh Tech-SD
Gompers Prep
High Tech CV
Liberty Charter
Bayfront Charter
6
5
4
3
1
0
1
2
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
16
5
11
9
1
13
12
11
12
18
0
0
0
0
0
Citrus
Mountain Empire
Calvary Chr.-CV
Victory Christian
Ocean View Chr.
5
5
1
1
1
1
5
5
0
0
0
0
30
26
4
8
5
5
12
9
0
0
0
0

Open Division
1R– Carlsbad 4, Grossmont 1 (8 inn.)
1R – Cathedral Catholic 3, Helix 1
LB1 – at Grossmont 9, La Jolla Country Day 4
LB1 – at Eastlake 5, Helix 0
LB2 – at Grossmont 7, Westview 4
LS – at Grossmont 9, Carlsbad 90
LF – at Grossmont 15, Carlsbad 3
Championship
Grossmont 6,Madison 2 (sdsu)
Division I
PI – Santana 7, at Vista 4
PI – at Bonita Vista 3, Christian 1
1R – Santana 3, at Madison 2
1R – at Granite Hills 6, Bonita Vista 2
WSF – Santana 4, at Granite Hills 3
LBF – Madison 17, at Granite Hills 4
WBF – at Madison 7, Santana 6
WPB– at Madison 2, Santana 1
Division II
PI – at Ramona 6, Valhalla 2
PI – at Sage Creek 3, El Capitan 2
Division III
PI – Kearny 3, at Monte Vista 2
Division IV
SF – at Foothills Christian 5, Fallbrook 2
WBF – at San Pasqual 10, Foothills Christian 6
LBF – Fallbrook 2, Foothills Christian 0
Division V
1R – at Tri-City Chr. 10, El Cajon Valley 0
1R – at Calvin Christian 11, iberty Charter 1
1R – at Mountain Empire 15, Vincent Mem. 4
WBS – at Mountain Empirw 11, Calvary CV 8
WBF – at Mountian Empire 4, Calvin Chr. 3 (8)
Championship
Tri-City Christian 11, Mountain Empire 1

2017
GHL
W
L
T
W
L
T
Santana
Helix
Grossmont
Granite Hills
El Capitan
9
9
7
3
2
3
3
5
9
10
0
0
0
0
0
22
22
19
16
7
10
12
14
19
21
0
0
0
0
0
GVL
Valhalla
Steele Canyon
Monte Vista
West Hills
Mount Miguel
El Cajon Valley

13
11
9
8
4
0

2
4
6
7
11
15
0
0
0
0
0
0
18
20
21
12
9
4
13
12
13
17
21
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
Western
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cathedral Cath.
Scripps Ranch
Christian
Madison
St. Augustine
La Jolla
7
7
6
6
3
1
3
3
4
4
7
9
0
0
0
0
0
0
25
19
22
20
16
10
9
14
10
12
17
21
0
0
0
0
0
0
Eastern
Point Loma
Serra
Patrick Henry
Mira Mesa
San Diego
Coronado
University CIty
10
8
8
6
5
4
1
2
4
4
6
7
8
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
22
23
16
13
8
10
6
11
11
14
15
19
18
21
1
0
0
0
0
1
0
Citrus
Calipatria
Borrego Springs
Julian
Mountain Empire
Vincent Memorial
Victort Christian
Ocean View Christian
11
9
8
6
5
1
1
1
3
4
6
7
11
11
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
16
17
13
8
5
4
1
6
9
6
`6
7
11
11
0
0
0
0
0
1
0
Apollo
Liberty CHarter
NC-High Tech
River Valley
CV Learning
King-Chavez
6
4
2
1
1
0
2
6
4
6
0
0
0
0
0
14
5
2
1
2
6
11
10
4
13
1
0
0
0
0

Open Division
1R – Torrey Pines 10, at Christian 1
1R – Helix 6, at Cathedral Catholic 3
2R – Helix 9, at Torrey Pines 6
LB – Cathedral Catholic 4, Christian 0
FIN – at Cathedral Catholic 1, Helix 0
PBF – Helix 4, at Cathedral Catholic0
Championship
FIN – at Eastlake 8, Helix 3 (@USD)
Division I
Upper Bracket
PIU – Granite Hills 3, Bonita Vista 3 (9)
1R – Granite Hills 5, at Francis Parker 3
2R – Granite Hills 5, at Scripps Ranch 1
FIN – at Francis Parker 3, Granite Hills 2
PBF – at Francis Parker 3, Granite Hills 2
Lower Bracket
1R – at Grossmont 6, Poway 5 (8)
2R – Grossmont 6, at St. Augustine 4
FIN – Grossmont 10, at St. Augustine 2
Championship
FIN – Grossmont 8, Francis Parker 3 (@USD)
Division II
Upper Bracket
PI – Poway 4, at Valhalla 1
Lower Bracket
PI – Steele Canyon 4, at Westview 1
1R – at Otay Ranch 4, Patrick Henry 0
1R – at Santana 13, Steele Canyon 0
2R – at Santana 5, Montgomery 4
LB – at Otay Ranch 3, Steele Canyon 2
FIN – at Santana 2, Montgomery 1
Championship
FIN – San Marcos 6m Santana 4 (@USD)
Division III
Lower Bracket
1R – at Serra 7, Hilltop 1
2R – at Serra 4, Clairemont 1
FIN – Canyon Crest 5, at Serra 2
PBF – at Serra 6, Canyoin Crest 3
Championship
FIN – Brawley 2, Serra 0 (@USD)
Division IV
PI – Horizon 2, at Foothills Cht. 1 (at West Hills)
Division V
Upper Bracket
PI – at Lincoln 12, Liberty CHarter 0
1R – at Monte Vista 6, Olympian 2
2R – at Chula Vista 3, Monte Vista 1
LB2 ) at Monte Vista 5, Olympian 0
FIN – at Chula Vista 8, Monte Vista 4
Lower Bracket
PI – at SD-Southwest 4, Mountain Empire 2
PI – at Julian 3, El Cajon Valley 2
1R – CV-High Tech 6, at Borrego Springs 0
1R – at Escondido Charter 6, Julian 0
LB – Julian 7, at Borrego Springs 4
LB2 – at CV-High Tech 11, Julian 3

2016
GHL
W
  L
  T
  W
  L
  T
Helix
Granite Hills
Grossmont
El Capitan
Steele Canyon
Valhalla
10
10
10
8
5
2
5
5
5
7
10
13
0
0
0
0
0
0
19
23
23
15
12
5
12
12
12
15
18
28
0
0
0
0
1
0
GVL
Santana
West Hills
Monte Vista
Mount Miguel
El Cajon Valley

11
9
6
3
0

1
3
6
8
11
0
0
0
0
0
26
16
10
6
10
5
10
17
20
16
0
0
0
0
0
Western
 
 
 
 
 
 
Cathedral Cath.
Madison
At. Augustine
Scripps Ranch
Christian
10
6
6
5
3
2
6
6
7
9
0
0
0
0
0
20
16
13
14
12
8
12
16
16
17
0
0
0
0
0
Pacific
Classical Acad.
Foothills Christian
Maranatha Chr.
Tri-City Chr.
Escondido Charter
7
6
3
3
1
1
2
5
5
7
0
0
0
0
0
18
20
12
16
11
9
10
14
12
16
0
0
0
0
0
Frontier
High Tech SD
Gompers Prep
High Tech CV
Liberty Charter
Bayfront Charter
6
5
4
3
1
0
1
2
4
3
0
0
0
0
0
16
5
11
9
1
13
12
11
12
18
0
0
0
0
0

Open Division
Upper Bracket
1R – at Eastlake 6, Grossmont 5
LB – Grossmont 2, at La Costa Canyon 1
LB2 – Grossmont 9, at La Jolla Country Day 2
FIN – Grossmont 3, at Eastlake 2
PBF – at Eastlake 5, Grossmont 1
Lower Bracket
1R – Helix 5, at Rancho Bernardo 2
2R – at Cathedral Catholic 2, Helix 1
LB2 – at Rancho Bernardo 7, Helix 6
Division I
Upper Bracket
PI – Valhalla 2, at St. Augustine 1
1R – at Granite Hills 5, Santa Fe Christian 0
1R – at Torrey Pines 8, Valhalla 1
2R – at Granite Hills 3, Torrey Pines 2
LB1 – Valhalla 6, at Santa Fe Christian 1
LB2 – at Torrey Pines 6, Valhalla 1
FIN – Torrey Pines 3, at Granite Hills 1
PBF – at Granite Hills n2, Torrey Pines 0
Championship
FIN – Granite Hills 4, Vista 2
Division II
Upper Bracket

PI – Patrick Henry 5, at Mira Mesa 0
PI – at Christian 3, Montgomery 1
1R – Christian 12, at Santana 2
1R – at San Marcos 15, Patrick Henry 5
LB – at Santana 5, Patrick Henry 1
2R – at San Marcos 7, Christian 4
LB2 – at Santana 8, Christian 2
2R – San Marcos 11, at Santana 3
Lower Bracket
PI – at Francis Parker 5, Steele Canyon 4
PI – Westview 10, West Hills 9 (8)
1R – Francis Parker 5, at El Capitan 3
LB – Westview 9, at El Capitan 1
FIN – San Marcos 11, at Santana 3
Divisaion III
No East County teams

Division IV
Lower Bracket

PI – Chula Vista 10, at Monte Vista 1
Division V
Upper Bracket

1R – at Calipatria 33, El Cajon Valley 3
1R – at Hoover 10, Borrego Springs 0
LB – Borrego Springs 14, at Ek Cajon Valley 5
LB2 – at Calipatria 8. Borrego Springs 2

2015
GHL
 W
  L
  T
  W
  L
 T
Granite Hills
Helix
Valhalla
Grossmont
Steele Canyon
9
8
6
6
1
3
4
6
6
11
0
0
0
0
0
17
18
12
17
7
12
11
14
15
21
0
0
0
0
0
GVL
El Capitan
Santana
Mount Miguel
West Hills
Monte Vista
El Cajon Valley

13
13
7
6
4
1

2
2
8
9
10
14
0
0
0
0
0
0
23
16
13
11
12
3
9
11
15
18
16
22
0
1
0
0
0
0
Central
Christian
Serra
Coronado
Clairemont
Lincoln
12
7
6
5
0
0
5
6
7
12
0
0
0
0
0
29
13
14
11
7
2
14
18
16
21
0
0
0
0
0
Ocean
Foothills Christian
SD Jewish Acad.
Army-Navy Acad.
The Rock Acad.
6
3
3
0
0
3
3
6
0
0
0
0
23
14
12
9
7
11
10
15
0
0
0
0
Apollo
Liberty Charter
CV Learning Comm.
High Tech NC
River Valley (Lakeside)
3
2
2
0
1
2
3
3
0
0
0
0
8
2
2
0
18
2
9
8
0
0
0
0

Open Division
Upper Bracket

1R – at Granite Hills 12, Vista 3
2R – La Costa Canyon 3, at Granite Hills 1
SF – at St. Augustine 2, Granite Hills 1
Division I
Lower Bracket

PI – at Poway 2, Grossmont 1
PI – at Helix 6, Santa Fe Christian 2
1R – at La Jolla Country Day 8, Helix 1
LB – at Poway 8. Helix 5
Division II
Upper Bracket

PI – University City 4, at Santana 1
Lower Bracket
1R – at El Capitan 4, Point Loma 1
2R – at San Ysidro 6, El Capitan 5
LB – Point Loma 5, at El Capitan 3
Division III
Upper Bracket
1R – at Christian 9, Mater Dei Cath. 4
2R – at Christian 6, Oceanside 3
FIN – at Christian 16, Mater Dei Cath. 6
Championship
FIN – Christian 5, Del Norte 4
Division IV
Upper Bracket
PI – at Fooothills Christian 6, Holtville 5
1R – at San Diego 12, Foothills Christian 3
LB – at EC-Central 15, Foothills Christian 3
Division V
Upper Bracket

1R – at Calvin Chr. 15, Liberty Charter 0
LB – at Maranatha 15, Liberty CHarter 0
Lower Bracket
1R – at Calipatria 7, Borrego Springs 0
L1 – at SD Jewish 7, Borr



2014
League
Overall
Grossmont Hills
Granite Hills
Valhalla
Grossmont
Steele Canyon
Helix
West Hills
Grossmont Valley
Santana
Mount Miguel
El Capitan
Monte Vista
El Cajon Valley
Central League
Christian
Serra
Coronado
Clairemont
Lincoln
Citrus West
Vista-Calvary Chr.
Foothills Christian
Classical Academy
Lutheran
*CV-Calvary Chr.
*Guajome Park
W
13
8
8
6
5
510
8
8
4
010
8
8
3
06
4
2
0

L
2
7
7
9
10
102
4
4
8
122
3
3
9
120
2
4
6

T
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0

W
26
22
19
19
20
1222
20
16
8
621
20
19
6
616
18
16
2

L
7
13
14
15
17
1812
13
13
19
2010
7
13
21
2114
7
11
17

T
0
1
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0

*suspended operations after1-2 weeks

OD Playoffs
1R
2R3RF
at Granite Hills 9, Rancho BV 2
at Granite Hills, 3, Cathedral Catholic 2 (8 inn.)
at Granite Hills, 7, Cathedral Cath. 6
Granite Hills 3, La Costa Canyon 0 (usd)
D1 Playoffs
PI Helix 1, at Montgomery 0
at Valhalla 7, Madison 1
at Grossmont 4, El Capitan 3
Steele Canyon 10, at Pat. Henry 2
1R at St. Augustine 3, Helix 0
Valhalla 5, at Otay Ranch 3
Grossmont 7, at Poway 4
Steele Canyon 5, at Ramona 4
2R Valhalla 3, at St. Augustine 2
at Grossmont 7, Steele Canyonn 6 (8 inn.)
Helix 8, at Otay Ranch 5
3R Helix 8, at St. Augustine 7
at Ramona 18, Steele Canyon 6
4R

5R
F

Grossmont 3, at Ramona 1
Helix 8, at Valhalla 0
at Valhalla 1, Helix 0 (8 inn.)
Grossmont 6, Valhalla 4 (usd)
D2 Playoffs
PI
1R
2R
West Hills 10, at San Ysidro 2
at El Camino 1, West Hills 0
atEastlake 6, West Hills 5
D3 Playoffs
PI

1R

2R

3R

4R

at Christian 6, San Diego HS 2
Mount Miguel 7, at Serra 6
Santana 13, Vista-Calvary Chr. 3
a Franics Parker 5, Christian 2
at Mt. Carmel 3, Mount Miguel 1
Francis Parker 6, at Santana 1
Vsta-Calvary Chr. 5, at Christian 0
Mount Miguel 5, at Coronado 3
at Santana 5, Vista-Calvary Chr. 1
Mount Miguel 8, at Canyon Ctest 6
Francis Parker 6, at Santana 1
at Mr. Carmel 3, Mount Miguel 1
D4 Playoffs
No team qualified.
D5 Playoffs
PI at Mission Vista 14, ECVHS 7

2013
League
Overall
Grossmont Hills
Grossmont
Granite Hills
Helix
Valhalla
West Hills
Steele Canyon
Grossmont Valley
El Capitan
Santana
Mount Miguel
Monte Vista
El Cajon Valley
Central League
Serra
Coronado
Christian
Clairemont
Lincoln
Citrus West
Vista-Calvary Chr.
Foothills Christian
Lutheran
Classical Academy
CV-Calvary Chr.
*Guajome Park
W
11
11
8
7
4
49
8
8
5
010
8
7
4
110
7
6
5
1
1
L
4
4
7
8
11
113
4
4
7
122
4
5
8
110
3
4
5
9
9

T
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0

W
26
24
16
20
14
1211
14
13
8
222
16
23
9
517
17
12
11
3
2
L
8
10
16
16
15
1717
14
19
19
215
14
12
18
2312
11
12
11
15
11

T
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
1
0

Apr. 5: Foothills at ECVHS, protested. game declared “no contest”
*suspended operations, forfeits all games after Apr. 20

OD Playoffs
1R

2R
3R
4R
5R
F

Helix 5, at La Costa Canyon 4
Granite Hills 9, Torrey Pines 2
Granite Hills 6, Helix 0
La Costa Canyon 6, Helix 1
La Costa Canyon 6, Granite Hills 1
Granite Hills 3, La Costa Canyon 2
Rancho Bernardo 4, Granite Hills 2
D1 Playoffs
PI

1R

2R
3R
4R
F

Cathedral Catholic 15, El Capitan 3
Valhalla 11, Bonita Vista 3
Valhalla 4, at St. Augustine 1
Grossmont 2, Patrick Henry 0
Grossmont 8, Valhalla 3
bye
Grossmont 8, Valhalla 5
Grossmont 5, Mira Mesa 2
D2 Playoffs
PI El Camino 8, Santana 2
San Marcos 4, West Hills 3
D3 Playoffs
PI
1R
2R
3R
4R
5R
Christian 2, Chula Vista 1
San Dieguito 3, Christian 1
Christian 11, Vista-Calvary Chr. 4
Christian 4, Escondido 2 (9 inn.)
Christian 5, (1) San Dieguito 4
San Dieguito 1, Christian 0 (11)
D4 Playoffs
PI

1R
2R

Mount Miguel 2, Esc. Charter 0
Mt. Carmel 5, Mrn. Empire 1
Mt. Carmel 5, Mount Miguel 2
Castle Park 12, Mount Miguel 1
D5 Playoffs
PI CV-High Tech 5, Foothills Christian 3

2012
League
Overall
Grossmont Hills
x-Granite Hills
Helix
Steele Canyon
West Hills
Valhalla
Grossmont
Grossmont Valley
El Capitan
Santana
Mount Miguel
Monte Vista
El Cajon Valley
Eastern League
St. Augustine
Patrick Henry
Scripps Ranch
Serra
Christian
Morse
y-Mira Mesa
Citrus West
Vista-Calvary Chr.
Foothills Christian
Guajome Park
Lutheran
Ocean View Chr.
Frontier
River Valley
W
12
11
9
8
5
012
7
5
5
011
9
8
6
5
3
08
5
4
3
01
L
3
4
6
7
10
150
4
6
7
121
3
4
6
7
9
120
3
4
5
87

T
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
1
1
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0

W
21
21
17
18
13
831
11
13
10
127
18
18
13
18
5
1428
16
11
12
34
L
11
11
14
15
20
227
14
12
16
238
12
12
12
15
22
176
11
11
10
1114

T
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
2
2
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0

x-rec’d. forfeit win from Mira Mesa.
y- forfeited 11 league games, 2 CIF games (incl. game to Granite Hills.

D1 Playoffs
PI
1R2R
3R
Patrick Henry 12, San Pasqual 5
Mira Mesa 5, Granite Hills 4
Rancho BV 4, Patrick Henry 2
Granite Hills 7, Patrick Henry 4
Rancho Buena Vista 4, Granite Hills 0
D2 Playoffs
PI
1R2R3R4R
Valhalla 6, Scripps Ranch 2
Steele Canyon 3, Westview 0
Valhalla 17, Helix 1
Rancho Bernardo 9, Steele Canyon 1
La Costa Canyon 7, Valhalla 2
Westview 4, Steele Canyon 3
Valhalla 5, Helix 3
La Costa Canyon 9, Valhalla 3
D3 Playoffs
PI

1R

2R

3R
4R
5R
F

West Hills 4, Mount Miguel 3
San Dieguito 4, Santana 1 (10)
St. Augustine 3, West Hills 0
El Capitan 4, San Dieguito 0
St. Augustine 4, El Capitan 3
West Hills 5, San Dieguito 3
El Capitan 2, West Hills 0
El Capitan 7, St. Augustine 5
El Capitan 3, St. Augustine 1
Cathedral Catholic 3, El Capitan 1
D4 Playoffs
PI Francic Parker 12, Mtn. Empire 0
D5 Playoffs
PI
1R2R3R4R
none
Horizon 5, Foothills Christian 0
Christian 14, Tri-City Christian 0
The Rock 5, Christian 9
Foothills Christian 8, SD Jewish 2
Christian 8, Tri-City Christian 4
Horizon 11, Foothills Christian 5
The Rock 3, Christian 0

2011
League
Overall
Grossmont Hills
Grossmont
Steele Canyon
Helix
Granite Hills
Valhalla
West Hills
Grossmont Valley
El Capitan
Monte Vista
Santana
Mount Miguel
El Cajon Valley
Eastern League

Mira Mesa
St. Augustine
Scripps Ranch
Patrick Henry
Serra
Christian
Morse
Citrus West
Vista-Calvary Chr.
Christian Life
Foothills Christian
Guajome Park
Ocean View Chr.
Lutheran
Frontier
River Valley
W
13
8
7
7
7
312
9
5
4
010
10
10
5
5
2
09
7
6
3
2
20
L
2
7
8
8
8
120
3
7
8
122
2
2
7
7
10
120
3
3
7
8
86

T
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
0

0

W
26
20
25
13
15
928
22
11
9
124
22
20
18
8
13
521
12
13
6
7
60
L
8
14
9
15
18
196
11
19
18
257
10
10
12
17
18
236
13
14
17
8
1415

T
0
0
0
0
0
0

0
0
1
0
0

0
0
0
0
0
1
0

0
0
0
0
0
0

0

Mar. 14: Patrick Henry-Mission Hills: MH won protest, then won continuation.
May 18: Foothills Christian at Vista-Calvary Christian, rained out (will not be made up.)
Both Froniter League games between River Valley and Gompers Prep (0-6 league, 0-11 overall), cancelled.

D1 Playoffs
PI
1R
2R
3R
none
Mira Mesa 5, Granite Hills 4
Granite Hills 7, Patrick Henry 4
Rancho Buena Vista 4, Granite Hills 0
D2 Playoffs
PI
1R2R3R4R
Valhalla 6, Scripps Ranch 2
Steele Canyon 3,m Westview 0
Valhalla 17, Helix 1
Rancho Bernardo 9, Steele Canyon 1
La Costa Canyon 7, Valhalla 2
Westview 4, Steele Canyon 3
Valhalla 5, Helix 3
La Costa Canyon 9, Valhalla 3
D3 Playoffs
PI

1R

2R

3R
4R
5R
F

West Hills 4, Mount Miguel 3
San Dieguito 4, Santana 1 (10)
St. Augustine 3, West Hills 0
El Capitan 4, San Dieguito 0
St. Augustine 4, El Capitan 3
West Hills 5, San Dieguito 3
El Capitan 2, West Hills 0
El Capitan 7, St. Augustine 5
El Capitan 3, St. Augustine 1
Cathedral Catholic 3, El Capitan 1
D4 Playoffs
PI Francis Parker 12, Mtn. Empire 0
D5 Playoffs
PI
1R2R3R4R
none
Horizon 5, Foothills Christian 0
Christian 14, Tri-City Christian 0
The Rock 5, Christian 9
Foothills Christian 8, SD Jewish 2
Christian 8, Tri-City Christian 4
Horizon 11, Foothills Christian 5
The Rock 3, Christian 0

Loading