East County Sports

Vaqueros’ Ruff wins Bronco Invitational division

CROSS COUNTRY

Bronco Invitational

At Kit Carson Park

(2.0 miles)

BOYS

D2 Varsity  

Official Team Scores

1. Mira Mesa 42
2. Del Norte 56
3. Santana 107
4. San Dieguito Academy 121
5. Bishops 138
6. Mission Vista 144
7. Grossmont 155
1. 12 Tyler Ruff 10:12.1 El Capitan
2. 12 Kibrom Elias 10:17.1 Santana
3. 12 Phillip Dorado 10:20.5 Mira Mesa
4. 10 Stefen Rasmuson 10:22.0 Mira Mesa
5. 12 Marco Jewell 10:35.4 San Dieguito Academy
6. 11 Diego Mares 10:40.8 El Capitan
7. 11 Gordon Walsh 10:42.1 Grossmont
8. 12 Liam Breslin 10:42.5 West Hills
9. 10 Andrew Varvara 10:48.4 Del Norte
10. 11 Matthew Earney 10:49.0 Del Norte
11. 11 Corbin Frohreich 10:49.2 Mira Mesa
12. 12 Brandon Maldonado 10:51.3 Mira Mesa
13. 11 Philip Urbina 10:51.8 San Dieguito Academy
14. 10 Jake Kim 10:58.9 Del Norte
15. 11 Alex Saldana 11:02.9 Hamilton
16. 11 Andres Worstell 11:04.8 Bishops
17. 12 Jadon Bernier 11:07.1 West Hills
18. 11 Joseph Rowe 11:07.5 Santana
19. 11 Kaumron Eidgahy 11:08.9 Del Norte
20. 12 Mario Marceleno-Ch… 11:19.4 Grossmont
21. 12 Gabriel Querido 11:20.5 Del Norte
22. 12 Brandon Freaner 11:23.9 Mission Vista
23. 11 Farris Rihan 11:25.1 Del Lago Academy
24. 12 Jackson Daugherty 11:26.8 La Jolla Country Day
25. 11 Dominic Huerta 11:30.4 Mira Mesa
26. 11 Hayden Flagg 11:32.4 Bishops
27. 11 Nicholas Midler 11:32.9 Bishops
28. 11 Kyle Lennan 11:33.6 Del Norte
29. 12 Sam Porter 11:36.1 Mira Mesa
30. 12 Andrew Kramer 11:36.7 Mission Vista
31. 12 Daniel Wilcox 11:37.4 Santana
32. 11 Ryan Modica 11:38.2 West Hills
33. 11 Matthew Zounes 11:41.2 San Dieguito Academy
34. 10 Austin Arnold 11:41.8 Del Norte
35. 9 Christopher Williams 11:45.9 Mission Vista
36. 11 John Lockmann 11:51.3 Santana
37. 11 Jack McGuinness 11:51.9 Santa Fe Christian
38. 12 Cristian Gonzalez 11:52.5 Mt Miguel
39. 11 Cory Willweber 11:53.8 West Hills
40. 12 Jacob Mercier 11:54.7 Mission Vista
41. 10 Jason Smith 11:57.3 Grossmont
42. 11 Connor Lennan 11:58.0 Del Norte
43. 12 Noah Forougi 11:58.9 Santa Fe Christian
44. 11 Tate Thompson 11:59.3 San Dieguito Academy
45. 11 Matt D’Angelo 11:59.8 Santana
46. 12 Tanner Leslie 12:00.7 Rock Academy
47. 11 Nathanael Tunnell 12:03.2 Del Lago Academy
48. 11 Jett Liu 12:04.7 Bishops
49. 11 Luis Delgadillo 12:07.3 Hamilton
50. 10 Colin Deming 12:08.9 Mission Vista
51. 12 Brandol Camacho 12:10.2 Mt Miguel
52. 10 Jared Tomasek 12:10.6 Mission Vista
53. 11 Austin Ross 12:11.9 Santana
54. 11 Juan Guerrero 12:12.8 Hilltop
55. 10 Shane Uribe 12:13.9 Bishops
56. 10 Milo Spearman 12:14.5 San Dieguito Academy
57. 9 Nicholas Preston 12:15.1 Del Lago Academy
58. 11 Johnny Arguello 12:15.7 Mission Vista
59. 10 Sam Sneed 12:16.8 Grossmont
60. 11 Elijah Leeper 12:20.6 Mira Mesa
61. 11 Joseph Smiljkovich 12:21.0 Del Lago Academy
62. 11 David Thys 12:21.8 Del Lago Academy
63. 9 Payton Jackson 12:24.2 Del Lago Academy
64. 11 Caleb Cheek 12:25.1 Grossmont
65. 12 Stephen Leighton 12:26.4 Mission Vista
66. 10 Connor Oldham 12:27.5 San Dieguito Academy
67. 11 Austin Cooksey 12:32.3 Santana
68. 10 Nathan Johnson 12:36.0 San Dieguito Academy
69. 11 Justin Lopez 12:37.3 Hamilton
70. 9 Ian Dewart 12:40.1 San Dieguito Academy
71. 11 Nick Hyatt 12:43.5 Grossmont

GIRLS

D2 Varsity  

Official Team Scores

1. Grossmont 61
2. Del Norte 61
3. Mission Vista 76
4. El Capitan 89
1. 11 Alexandra Respes 12:32.6 Mira Mesa
2. 11 Janice Deguerio 12:47.7 Santana
3. 11 Sofia Castillo 12:48.6 Mira Mesa
4. 10 Hannah Zheng 12:50.7 Del Norte
5. 12 Allyson Scott 12:51.2 El Capitan
6. 10 Lisset Dominguez 12:54.8 Grossmont
7. 12 Melissa Maize 12:59.9 El Capitan
8. 11 Rileigh Dunning 13:01.1 Grossmont
9. 11 Brianna Smith 13:08.4 Hilltop
10. 12 Joy Fucella 13:12.4 Rock Academy
11. 9 Isabel Miralles 13:13.3 La Jolla Country Day
12. 12 Emma Ferrell 13:16.1 Mission Vista
13. 11 Cassidy Davila 13:17.7 Grossmont
14. 9 Hailey Buchholz 13:18.4 Mission Vista
15. 11 Grace Price 13:19.6 Calvin Christian
16. 9 Yarisette Sequeira 13:22.2 San Dieguito Academy
17. 10 Madeline Utter 13:22.9 Del Norte
18. 10 Gabby Martinez 13:23.8 Mission Vista
19. 11 April Xie 13:27.4 Del Norte
20. 10 Lexi Watkins 13:31.0 La Jolla Country Day
21. 11 Sienna Sacramento 13:35.9 Del Norte
22. 10 Jamie McDonald 13:39.9 Santana
23. 10 Michaela Lafferty 13:41.7 San Dieguito Academy
24. 10 Kelsey White 13:43.6 Del Norte
25. 10 Ashley Prus 13:49.7 Grossmont
26. 11 Zanndra Ragole 13:50.9 El Capitan
27. 11 Karen Cruz 13:52.3 Santana
28. 9 Gracie Williams 13:54.0 San Dieguito Academy
29. 12 Laura Madril 13:56.2 Mission Vista
30. 10 Annie Mitchell 13:57.6 Mission Vista
31. 9 Sammy Martinez 14:04.9 Mission Vista
32. 10 Joselinne Mendez 14:07.4 Grossmont
33. 12 Savannah Crean 14:07.7 Hilltop
34. 11 Allie Rodrigues 14:12.9 West Hills
35. 11 Veronica Ness 14:16.5 San Dieguito Academy
36. 11 Sarah De Rosa 14:17.8 El Capitan
37. 9 Skylar Heyveld 14:18.6 Del Lago Academy
38. 11 Megan Williams 14:22.9 Grossmont
39. 12 Hannah Carney 14:28.2 Grossmont
40. 11 Vicky Van der Wagt 14:28.8 San Dieguito Academy
41. 9 Leandra Heyveld 14:30.1 Del Lago Academy
42. 12 Gabrielle Smotrich 14:39.7 La Jolla Country Day
43. 10 Cameron Hoy 14:47.0 West Hills
44. 9 Alexandra Harmon 14:50.7 El Capitan
45. 9 Ali Collins 14:54.1 Bishops
46. 12 Marisa Lawrence 14:55.4 West Hills
47. 11 Nicole Parry 14:58.5 La Jolla Country Day
48. 11 Kyra Benowitz 15:02.6 San Dieguito Academy
49. 9 Savannah DeBaets 15:02.9 Mission Vista
50. 10 Lili Sanders 15:05.4 Santa Fe Christian
51. 11 Iris Diaz 15:07.8 Del Lago Academy
52. 12 Caitlin Keane 15:15.0 La Jolla Country Day
53. 10 Anna Provencial 15:17.3 Del Lago Academy
54. 12 Sarah Schoenfeld 15:23.7 Mission Vista
55. 10 Emma Oliver 15:24.8 Bishops
56. 11 Jade Darwell 15:33.5 El Capitan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.