East County Sports

2021 CIFSDS BOYS BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS

2021 EAST COUNTY PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

 

CIF San Diego Section 2021 Boys’ Basketball Championships Division I

CIF San Diego Section 2021 Boys’ Basketball Championships Division II

CIF San Diego Section 2021 Boys’ Basketball Championships Division III

CIF San Diego Section 2021 Boys’ Basketball Championships Division IV

CIF San Diego Section 2021 Boys’ Basketball Championships Division V

 

CIFSDS CHAMPIONSHIPS
2021 BOYS BASKETBALL
OPEN DIVISION
Quarterfinals

Sat., June 5
(1) Torrey Pines 70, (8) Carlsbad 48
(5) St. Augustine 71, at (4) Santa Fe Christian 65
(3) San Marcos 58, (6) El Camino 45
(2) Cathedral Catholic 52, (7) Mission Hills 37
Semifinals
Tue., June 9

St. Augustine at Torrey Pines
San Marcos at Mission Hills
Championship
Sat., June 12, 5 p.m.

DIVISION I
First Round
Wed., June 2

(1) Mater Dei Catholic 96, (16) Rancho Buena Vista 32
(9) San Diego HS 74, (8) Vista 62
(5) Francis Parker 77, (12) Christian 45
(4) Bonita Vista 68, (13) Helix 55
(3) Mission Bay 66, (14) Montgomery 51
(6) San Ysidro 100, (11) Foothills Christian 63
(7) La Costa Canyon 57, (10) Poway 54
(2) La Jolla Country Day 88, (15) Itay Ranch 46
Quarterfinals
Sat., June 5

Mater Dei Catholic 74, San Diego HS 61
Bonita Vista 64, Francis Parker 59
Mission Bay 768, San Ysidro 76
La Costa Canyon 58, at La Jolla Country Day 56
Semifinals
Tue., June 8

Bonita Vista at Mater Dei Catholic

La Costa Canyon at Mission Bay
Championship
Sat., June 12, 11 a.m.

DIVISION II
Quarterfinals
Wed., June 2

(1) Orange Glen 53, (16) University City 53
(9) Mount Miguel 46, (8) Patrick Henry 45
(5) La Jolla 68, (12) The Bishop’s 58
(4) Del Norte 52, (13) Lincoln 44
(3) Canyon Crest 66, (14) Eastlake 53
(11) Rancho Bernardo 47, (6) Oceanside 46
(7) Westview 59,  (10) Grossmont 31
(2) Coronado 72, (15) Army-Navy 64
Quarterfinals
Orange Glen 66, Mount Miguel 45
Del Norte 69, La Jolla 56
Canyon Crest 68, Rancho Bernardo 42
Coronado 61, Westview 46
Semifinala
Wed., June 9

Del Norte at Orange Glen
Canyon Crest at Coronado
Championship
Fri., June 11, 4:30 p.m.
DIVISION III
First Round
Wed., June 2

(1) Valhalla 66, (16) Morse 64
(8) Mira Mesa 43, (9) Ramona 41
(12) Calexico 70, (5) Granite Hills 43
(4) Hoover 78, (13) West Hills 39
(3) Madison 70, (14) Monte Vista 52
(4) San Dieguito 62, (11) Steele Canyon 51
(7) Sage Creek 72, (10) Mt. Carmel 56
(2) EC-Central 72, (15) SD-Southwest 64
Quarterfinals
Fri., June 3

Valhalla 55, Mira Mesa 50
Hoover 81, Calexico 52
San Dieguito df. Madison, forfeit
Sage Creek 77, at EC-Central 55
Semifinals
Tue., June 8

Hoover at Valhalla
Sage Creek at San Dieguito
Championship
Thurs., June 10, 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION IV
First Round
Wed., June 2

(1) Maranatha Christian 65, (16) Classical 20
(9) Kearny 62, (8) Santana 50
(5) SD-High Tech 59, (12) Hilltop 39
(13) San Pasqual 64m (4) Victory Christian 60
(3) Holtville 69, (14) ECVHS 45
(6) Escondido Charter 56, (11) EC-Southwest 51
(7) Guajome Park 69, (10) Fallbrook 63
(2) Calvin Christian 65m (15) Imperial 28
Quarterfinals
Fri., June 4

Maranatha Christian 52, Kearny 39
San Pasqual at SD-High Tech, late
Holtville 57, Escondido Charter 53
Calvin Christian 51, Guajome Park 29
Semifinals
Tue., June 8

TBA at Maranatha Christian
Holtville at Calvin Christian
Championship
Fri., June 11.m., 4:30 p.m.
DIVISION V
First Round
Tue., June 2

(1) Liberty Charter – bye
(8) Vincent Memorial df. (9) Cambridge, forfeit
(5) Bonsall 67, (12) Coastal Academy 37
(4) St. Joseph – bye
(3) Bayfront Charter – bye
(5) Palo Verde Valley 68, (11) NC-High Tech 25
(7) CV-High Tech 64, (10) Escondido Adventist 29
Quarterfinals
Fri., June 4
Vincent Memorial 63, at Liberty Charter 55
St. Joseph 70, Bonsall 55
Palo Verde Valley 82, at Bayfront Charter 58
Crawford 45. CV High Tech 41
(2) Crawford – bye
Semifinals
Tue., June 8

Vincent Memorial at Bonsall
Palo Verde Valley at Crawford
Championship
Thurs., June 10, 7:30 p.m.

 

 535,719 total views,  1 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *