East County Sports

CIF FOOTBALL SCORES / PAIRINGS / STANDINGS

Helix's Ezriel Noa against El Camino. / P.J. Panebianco

2021 EAST COUNTY PREP FOOTBALL

 

 

CIF-STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
SOUTHLAND REGIONAL
Official State Brackets HERE

 

Fri., Dec. 3
DIVISION 2–AA
Mater Dei Catholic 2,  Helix 21

CRUSADERS 24, HIGHLANDERS 21
Helix (9-4),,..... 7 14  0  0 - 21
MDC (13-0)........ 7 10  7  0 - 24
Hel - Washington 18 run (Horvath kick)
MDC - Snyder 6 pass from Nankil (Osuna kick)
MDC - A. McMillian 65 run (Osuna kick)
Hel - Washington 6 run (Horvath kick)
MDC -FG Osuna 28
Hel - Washington 60 pass from Jessee (Horvath kick)
MDC - Mcclure  70 pass from Nankil  (Osuna kikc)


Other Scores
Cathedral Catholic 71, Orange Lutheran 54
Quartz Hill 26, Blythe-Palo Verde Valley 20

Sat., Dec. 4
DIVISION 3–A
Birmingham Community 42, Patrick Henry 35
Note: PH — 589 total points, 3rd-highest in City Conference history.

 

CIF-SAN DIEGO SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
Official SDS Brackets HERE (left-side of page)


Sat., Nov. 27
At Escondido HS
DIVISION I - Championship
(1) Helix, 28, (3) Lincoln 21

HIGHLANDERS 28, HORNETS 21
(3) Lincoln (8-4).... 6 15 0  0 - 21
(1) Helix (9-3)...... 7  7 0 14 - 28

L – Robinson  run (kick blocked by Carroll)
H – Washington 4 run  (Horvath kick)
L – Tucker  54 pass from Daniels (2-pt run)
H – Washington 20 run (Horvath kick)
L – TD pass (kick good)
H – Washington 1 run (Horvath kick)
H – Washington 4 run ((Horvath kick)
Note: Helix’ 11th CIFSDS crown.

DIVISION III – Championship
(2) Mater Dei Catholic 37, (4) Ramona 10

Fri., Nov. 26
At Escondido HS

DIVISION II – Championship
(2) Scripps Ranch 42, (4) La Jolla 0

DIVISION IV – Championship
(1) Patrick Henry 49, (2) University Cty 21

At Grossmont HS
DIVISION V – Championship

(1) Palo Verde Valley 441, (2) Mission Bay 19

=====

Sat., Nov. 20
OPEN DIVISION – Championship
(2) Cathedral Catholic 48, (1) Carlsbad 19

DONS 48, LANCERS 19
Cathedral Dons (10-2)..... 7 14 13 14 - 48
Carlsbad Lancers (11-1) .. 6  0  7  6 - 19


Fri., Nov. 19
DIVISION I – Semifinals

(1) Helix 28, (5) El Camino 17
(2) Lincoln 42, (3) Madison 14

DIVISION II – Semifinals
(4) La Jolla 27, at (1) Mira Mesa 14 (corrected score)
(2) Scripps Ranch 28, (6) Rancho Bernardo 7

DIVISION III – Semifinals
(4) Ramona 34, at (1) Mt. Carmel 7
(2) Mater Dei Catholic 40, (3) Santa Fe Christian 8

DIVISION IV – Semifinals
(1) Patrick Henry 64, (4) Del Norte 48
(2) University City 49, (3)  Coronado 15

DIVISION V – Semifinals
(1) Palo Verde Valley 29, (5) Fallbrook 28
(2) Mission Bay 41, (6) Calexico 7

 

 EAST COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
2021 STANDINGS / SCORE / SCHEDULE
Through games of Dec, 3

GROSSMONT HILLS
League
W-L
  
Overall
W-L
  PF
     PA
  
HELIX Highlanders
STEELE CANYON Cougars
GROSSMONT Foothillers
GRANITE HILLS Eagles

3-0
2-1
1-2
0-3

9-4
3-8
4-8
5-7
348
192
202
311
337
279
301
286
  
 
GROSSMONT VALLEY
WEST HILLS Wolf Pack
EL CAPITAN Vaqueros
SANTANA Sultans
MOUNT MIGUEL Matadors
VALHALLA Norsemen
EL CAJON VALLEY Braves
MONTE VISTA Monarchs
6-0
5-1
3-2
3-1
2-4
1-5
0-6
11-1
9-3
8-3
4-5
3-8
3-9
0-10
416
399
227
211
122
218
88
172
235
194
191
417
396
385
 
EASTERN LEAGUE
MIRA MESA Marauders
SCRIPPS RANCH Falcons
POINT LOMA Pointers
CHRISTIAN Patriots
CANYON HILLS Rattlers
3-0
3-1
2-2
1-2
0-4
7-4
11-1
4-6
6-5
1-8
271
525
268
288
110
255
201
256
279
317
    
CITY LEAGUE
PATRICK HENRY Patriots
SAN DIEGO Cavers
UNIVERSITY CITY Centurions
MORSE Tigers
CORONADO Islanders
4-0
3-1
2-2
1-3
0-4
`
10-3
8-3
8-5
4-6
6-6
589
441
522
160
274
289
153
170
285
333
   
PACIFIC LEAGUE
ESCONDIDO CHARTER White Tigers
ARMY-NAVY Warriors
FOOTHILLS CHRISTIAN Knights
MARANATHA CHRISTIAN Eagles
MABEL O’FARRELL Falcons
4-0
3-1
2-2
1-3
0-4
9-2
8-5
3-6
3-8
1-
337
281
72
105
65
85
228
211
347
282
MANZANITA (Desert) LEAGUE
PALO VERDE VALLEY Yellow Jackets
HOLTVILLE Vikings
VINCENT MEMORIAL Scots
MOUNTAIN EMPIRE Redhawks
CALIPATRIA Hornets
4-0
3-1
2-2
1-3
0-4
 
12-2
8-3
5-5
4-7
2-8
448
294
247
178
82
222
200
262
155
291
      
   
 
  
  
  
CITRUS LEAGUE (8-man)
VICTORY CHRISTIAN Eagles
SAN PASQUAL ACAD. Dragons
ST. JOSEPH ACAD. Hawks
WARNER Wildcats
BORREGO SPRINGS Rams
JULIAN Eagles
5-0
4-1
3-2
2-3
1-4
0-5

8-2
7-2
7-3
2-6
1-7
0-8

493
430
314
134
142
78
156
`20
216
318
389
41

West Coast Flag Football League
Regular Season Records
Liberty Charter Lions 5-1, SoCal Yewshiva”SCY” Hawks 5-1, CV-LCC Cobras 4-2, Bayfront Charter Sharks 3-3,
CV-Calvary Christian Royal Knights 3-3, The Cambridge Griffins 1-5, Children’s Creative & Performing Arts Academy Eagles 0-6

WEEK ONE
Thurs., Aug. 19

Patrick Henry 42, Mount Miguel 7
Grossmont 37, Sweetwater 14
Fri., Aug. 20
Valhalla 14, Hilltop 8
Santana 10, Coronado 7 (OT)
West Hills 55, S.W. Kearny 0
El Capitan 46, Canyon Hills (Serra) 12
Mission Bay 48, ECVHS 0
Helix 28, Mira Mesa 20
Granite Hills 14, Poway 10
Eastlake 10, Steele Canyon 6
Lincoln 49, Monte Vista 0
Scripps Ranch 56, San Pasqual 20
Ramona 19, Point Loma 14
Morse 38, Bonita Vista 13
University City 48, Fallbrook 6
Vista 48, Palo Verde Valley 9
Mountain Empire 51, Maranatha Christian 0
Holtville 36, EC -Southwest 29
Army-Navy 36, Foothills Christian 0
Escondido Charter 55, Anza-Hamilton 0
San Diego Jewish 43, Borrego Springs 6
St. Joseph vs. The Rock, at Francis Parker
San Diego HS 55, Vincent Memorial 8
Hoover at Mabel O’Farrell, ccd.
Note: All Citrus League games (except Borrego Springs) were cancelled.
Sat., Aug. 21
Christian 50, Temecula-Rancho Christian 14
WEEK TWO
Thurs., Aug, 26

Granite Hills 62, Valhalla 0
El Capitan 42, Hilltop 0
Fri., Aug. 27
Grossmont 35, El Camino 22
Helix 29, Otay Ranch 14
Santana 28, Montgomery 7
West Hills 21, Imperial 7
Christian 20, San Juan Capistrano-St. Margaret’s 16
Ramona 19, Rancho Bernardo 13
Warner 60, California Lutheran 12
Madison 22, Steele Canyon 21
Mt. Carmel 28, Patrick Henry 21
Rancho Buena Vista 30, Monte Vista 6
Holtville 22, Mountain Empire 14
Hoover 30, ECVHS 14
San Bernardino 49, Foothills Christian 10
Chula Vista at Mount Miguel, ccd. (COVID issues with CVHS)
El Centro–Central 37, Point Loma 27
Coronado 13, Sweetwater 7
Escondido Charter 44, Mabel O’Farrell 6
San Diego HS 55, Crawford 7
Scripps Ranch 52, La Jolla 5
University City 48, Del Norte 30…
Army-Navy 21, California Military 6
San Pasqual Academy 53, Calvin Christian 0
EC-Southwest 28, Vincent Memorial 27
CV-Victory Christian 54, Sun Valley-NVMI 0
Escondido 29, Canyon Hills (Serra) 6
San Marcos 27, Mira Mesa 18
St. Joseph 34, Coastal Academy 6
Coachella Valley 21, Palo Verde Valley 10
WEEK THREE
Thurs., Sept. 9

San Diego Jewish 34, CV-Victory Christian 20
Fri., Sept. 3

West Hills 41, Olympian 12
Steele Canyon 29, San Marcos 23
Santana 40, Mar Vista 27
Patrick Henry 56, Monte Vista 6
Madison 34, Granite Hills 14
Coronado 33, El Capitan 28
Downey-Warren 40, Grossmont 7
San Pasqual 48,Valhalla 6
Poway 28, Ramona 14
Vincent Memorial 14, ECVHS 12
The Rock, 48, Julian 6
San Pasqual Academy 56, Borrego Springs 12
Coastal Academy 20, Warner 14
Morse df. S.W. Kearny, fft.
Mount Miguel at Sweetwater, ccd.
Helix at Mater Dei Catholic, ccd,
SD-Southwest at Foothills Christian, ccd.
Others
Otay Ranch at Mira Mesa, ccd.
University City 75, EC-Southwest 6 (UC: school record for points; old mark, 69, vs LJCDS, 2018)
Scripps Ranch 42, San Diego 14
La Jolla 28, Point Loma 21
Maranatha Christian 20, Clairemont 6
Mabel O’Farrell 24, Whittier Christian 12 (first victory in school history; was 0-18 since starting in 2018)
La Jolla Country Day 47, Army-Navy 10
Calexico 27, Calipatria 0
Ocean View Christian 56, St. Joseph 30
Holtville 44, Hoover 21
Escondido Charter df. Temecula Prep, fft.
Sat., Sept. 4
Christian 41, Mission Bay 14
WEEK FOUR
Fri., Sept. 10

ECVHS 41, Clairemont 12
Mount Miguel 27, Crawford 0
El Capitan 21, Rancho Buena Vista 12
Santana 28, Sweetwater 21
West Hills 34, Escondido 20
Point Loma 37, Patrick Henry 28
Rancho Bernardo 32, Grossmont 6
St. Augustine 27, Steele Canyon 0
Eastlake 31, Granite Hills 0
Mt. Carmel 38, Valhalla 0
Cathedral Catholic 52, Helix 0
Santa Fe Christian 28, Christian 15
Mission Bay 49, Mountain Empire 0
Army-Navy 27, Foothills Christian 6
Julian at San Pasqual Academy, late
Bye:Monte Vista, Borrego Springs, Warner
Others
Scripps Ranch 42, Elsinore 7
Madison 28, Ramona 12
Canyon Hills (Serra) 28, Chula Vista 13
Lincoln at Mira Mesa, ccd.
The Bishop’s 20, University City 18
Coronado 49, Mar Vista 18
San Diego HS 52, Mabel O’Farrell 6
Holtville 42, Maranatha Christian 10
Vincent Memorial 33, Castle Park 13
St. Joseph 26, Calvin Christian 8
Sat., Sept. 11
Blythe-Palo Verde Valley 20, Morse 16
Calipatria 26, Temecula-Saint Jeanne de Lestonnac Catholic
WEEK FIVE
Fri., Sept. 17
Grossmont Valley League

El Capitan 48, ECVHS 7
West Hills 35, Mount Miguel 6
Santana 24, Valhalla 0
Non-League
Helix 35, St. Augustine 14
Christian 44, El Centro-Central 28
Foothills Christian 18, Hoover 8
Granite Hills 35, Otay Ranch 14
Patrick Henry 47, Bonita Vista 0
Ramona 28, Fallbrook 21
San Bernardino-Cajon 39, Grossmont 7
Lincoln 42, Steele Canyon 10
Army-Navy 42, Calipatria 22
RSF-Horizon Prep 46, Julian 0
Vincent Memorial 35, Clairemont 6
Coronado 78, S.W. Kearny 0
Ocean View Christian df. Warner, fft
WEEK SIX
Fri., Sept. 24
Grossmont Valley League

ECVHS 41, Monte Vista 22
West Hills 49, Valhalla 0
Mount Miguel at Santana, ppd. (health protocol with MMHS)
Pacific League
Foothills Christian df. Mabel O’Farrell, at Orange Glen, forfeit (Falcons: not enough players)
Citrus League
Birrego Springs 60, Julian 31
CV-Victory Christian 56, Warner 0
Non-League
Granite Hills 41, at Walden Grove (Sahuanta, AZ) 27
Mountain Empire 28, Hoover 0
Cathedral Catholic 48, Steele Canyon 21
La Jolla 35, Christian 7
Mira Mesa 13, Grossmont 7
Anaheim-Servite 42, Helix 7
Bye: El Capitan, Patrick Henry
Others
Madison 46, Morse 8
San Diego 76, S.W. Kearny 0
Sweetwater 20, Canyon Hills (Serra) 19
Escondido Charter 36, Tri-City Christian 6
Mar Vista 32, Army-Navy 27
CV-Victory Christian 35, Warner 0
Francis Park 57, Maranatha Christian 21
Palo Verde Valley 34, Barstow 16Sat., Sept. 25
Non-League
Point Loma 54, Moreno Valley-Valley View(0-45) 7
West Coast (Varsity) Flag Football League
Thurs., Sept. 23
Liberty Charter (1-0) 13, CCPCA 2
Sat., Sept. 25, 9 a.m.
Liberty Charter (2-0) 19, The Cambridge 0
WEEK SEVEN
Thurs., Sept. 30

Imperial 14, Holtville 8
Fri., Oct. 1
Grossmont Valley League

Valhalla 41, ECVHS 25
El Capitan 35, Santana 0
Mount Miguel 41, Monte Vista 0
Bye: West Hills
Non-League
La Cañada-St. Francis 32, Steele Canyon 25
Pacific League
Foothills Christian 20, Maranatha Christian 19
Escondido Charter 48, Army-Navy 14
City League
Patrick Henry 42, Morse 12
San Diego HS 14, University City 12
Bye: Scripps Ranch
Eastern League
Mira Mesa 28, Canyon Hills (Serra) 13
Scripps Ranch 48, Point Loma 7
Bye: Christian
Valley League
Ramona (3-2, 1-0) 45, Rancho Buena Vista 6
Citrus League (8-man)
Warner 48,, Borrego Springs 39
San Pasqual Academy 72, Julian 0
CV-Victory Christian 63, San Marcos-St. Joseph 14
Manzanita League
Palo Verde Valley 42, Calipatria 6
Byes: Helix, Grossmont, Granite Hills
Sat., Oct. 2
Manzanita League

Mountain Empire vs. Vincent Memorial. at El Centro-
Vincent Memorial 16, Mountain Empire 14 (at El Centro-Southwest)
WEEK EIGHT
Thurs., Oct. 7
Manzanita League

Palo Verde Valley 40, Holtville 8
Fri., Oct. 8
Grossmont Valley League

El Capitan 35, Mount Miguel 28
Santana 20, Monte Vista 7
West Hills 49, ECVHS 14
City League
Patrick Henry 52, University City 29
San Diego HS 56, Coronado 14
Eastern League
Point Loma 42, Canyon Hills (Serra) 8
Christian at Mira Mesa, ccd. (health protocols)
Non-League
Mira Mesa 20, at Moorpark 12
Mountain Empire 20, Tri-City Christian 0
Mission Viejo 38, Helix 21
La Cañada-St. Francis 34, Granite Hills 25
Poway 20, Grossmont 14
Scripps Ranch 54, Morse 8
Valley League
Ramona (4-2, 2-0) 48, Escondido 7
Pacific League
Escondido Charter 42, Maranatha Christian 7
La Jolla Country Day 63, Mabel O’Farrell 6
Citrus League (8-man)
\CV-Victory Christian 69, Julian 0
San Pasqual Academy 56, Borrego Springs 12
Warner at San Marcos-St. Joseph, late
Byes: Foothills Christian, Valhalla
Sat., Oct. 9
Manzanita League

Vincent Memorial 41, Calipatria 2
WEEK NINE
Fri., Oct. 15
Grossmont Hills League

Grossmont 24, Granite Hills 14
Helix 27, Steele Canyon 22
Grossmont Valley League

West Hills 41, Monte Vista 6
Mount Miguel 47, ECVHS 16
El Capitan 42, Valhalla 7
Bye: Santana
Eastern League

Scripps Ranch 41, Christian 23
Mira Mesa 44, Point Loma 17
Bye: Canyon Hills (Serra)
City League

Patrick Henry 69, Coronado 14
University City 49, Morse 16
Bye: San Diego HS
NC-Valley League

Ramona 38, San Pasqual 0
Manzanita League

Mountain Empire 27, Calipatria 0
Holtville 43, Vincent Memorial 27
Non-League

San Ysidro 14, Foothills Christian 3
Palo Verde Valley 48, EC-=Southwest 20
Francis Parker 14, Escondido Charter 13
Pacific League

Army-Navy 35, Maranatha Christian 0
Citrus League (8-man)
Warner 54, Julian 33
St. Joseph 46, Borrego Springs 7
CV-Victory Christian 48, San Pasqual Academy 20
WEEK TEN
Fri., Oct. 22
Grossmont Hills League

Steele Canyon 21, Granite Hills 20 (GH went for 2-point PAT in final minute, but misses) REPLAY
Helix 29, Grossmont 14 (Helix clinches at least a share of the GHL title)
Grossmont Valley League

West Hills 23, Santana 7
El Capitan 41, Monte Vista 20
Mount Miguel 27, Valhalla 13 REPLAY
Bye: ECVHS
Top 10
Cathedral Catholic 52, La Jolla 21
Madison 14, Lincoln 10
Mt. Carmel 13, Poway 7 (OT)
Mira Mesa 38, Scripps Ranch 35 (OT)
Torrey Pines, 32, San Marcos 28
NC-Valley League

Oceanside 35, Ramona 33
Pacific League

Escondido Charter 48, Foothills Christian 6
Maranatha Christian 15, Mabel O’Farrell 8
Manzanita League

Holtville 7, Mountain Empire 3
Palo Verde Valley 50, Vincent Memorial 16
City League

Patrick Henry 19, San Diego HS 17 (Patriots clinch league title)
Morse 36, Coronado 20
Eastern League

Christian 32, Canyon Hills (Serra) 6
Morse 36, Coronado 20
Bye: Point Loma
Others
St. Margaret’s 55. Calipatria 0
Francis Parker 45, Army-Navy 12
University City 43, Mission Bay 0
Kearny 24, Hoover 20
Citrus League (8-man)

San Pasqual Academy 66, Warmer 0
St. Joseph df. Julian, fft.
CV-Victory Christian 69, Borrego Springs 6
Sat., Oct. 23

Non-League
St. Joseph 64, Santa Clarita Christian 56Wed., Oct. 20
West Coast Flag Football League
CV=Calvary Christian (3-1) 8, Liberty Charter (3-1) 0
WEEK ELEVEN
Fri., Oct. 29
Grossmont Hills League

Helix 49, Granite Hills 35
Steele Canyon 23, Grossmont 10
Grossmont Valley League

West Hills 27, El Capitan 21
Santana 36, ECVHS 12
Valhalla 35, Monte Vista 21
Non-League

Del Norte 24, Mount Miguel 8
Madison 40, Mira Mesa 13
Escondido Charter 34, Classical 22
Eastern League

Point Loma 35, Christian 9
Scripps Ranch 58, Canyon Hills (Serra) 12
City League

San Diego HS 31, Morse 8
University City 60, Coronado 8
Bye: Patrick Henry
Pacific League

Maranatha Christian 10, Foothills Christian 7
Army-Navy 43, Mabel O’Farrell 7
Manzanita League

Palo Verde Valley 34, Mountain Empire 21
Holtville 43, Calipatria 0 (Thurs.)
Others
Ramona 26, Valley Center 14
Cathedral Catholic df. Lincoln, forfeit
Calexico 34, Vincent Memorial 308-man Football
CIF-SDS Championships
Semifinals

San Diego Jewish 28, San Pasqual Valley 22
CV-Victory Christian 44, Ocean View Christian 22West Coast Flag Football League
WEEK 6

Liberty Charter (6-1) 21, CV-LCC 12
CIF-San Diego Section Championships
Fri., Oct. 29
8-man Football
Semifinals

San Diego Jewish 28, San Pasqual Valley 22
CV-Victory Christian 44, Ocean View Christian 22
Non-CIFSDS
West Coast Flag Football League
Semifinals
Tue., Nov, 2

(1) Liberty Charter (6-1) 19, (4) Bayfront Charter (3-4) 0
(2) Southern California Yewshiva (6-1) 19,(3) CV-LCC (4-2),0
Championship
Thurs., Nov. 4

(2) SoCal Yeshiva (7-1) 20, at (1) Liberty Charter (6-2) 0
Fri., Nov. 5 – First Round
DIVISION I

(1) Helix – bye
(9) Grossmont 17, at (8) Steele Canyon 14
(4) La Costa Canyon – bye
(5) El Camino 23, (12) St. Augustine 14
(3) Lincoln – bye
(6) Eastlake 7, (11) San Marcos 3
(2) Madison – bye
(10) Granite Hills 31, at (7) Oceanside 14DIVISION II
(1) Mira Mesa – bye
(9) Christian 31, at (8) San Diego HS 28
(4) La Jolla – bye
(5) Valley Center 28, (12) Point Loma 7
(3) Poway – bye
(6) Rancho Bernardo 15, (11) The Bishop’s 14
(2) Scripps Ranch – bye
(10) El Centro-Central 33, at (7) Otay Ranch 28

DIVISION III

(1) Mt. Carmel
– bye
(8) Santana 24, (9) Imperial 21 (3-OT)
(4) Ramona – bye
(5) West Hills 41, (12) Bonita Vista 28
(3) Santa Fe Christian – bye
(6) Brawley 49, (11) Westview 7
(2) Mater Dei Catholic – bye
(7) El Capitan 41, (10) Orange Glen 34 (OT)DIVISION IV
(1) Patrick Henry – bye
(8) La Jolla Country Day 25, (9) Mount Miguel 20
(4) Del Norte – bye
(12) Mar Vista 50, at (5) Rancho Buena Vista 18
(3) Coronado – bye
6) Sweetwater 73, (11) Valhalla 6
(2) University City – bye
(7) Montgomery 34, (10) Francis Parker 6DIVISION V
(1) Palo Verde Valley – bye
(8) Crawford 19, (9) Mountain Empire 0
(4) Fallbrook – bye
((12) San Ysidro 16, at (5) Escondido Charter 13
(3) Holtville – bye
(6) Calexico 34, (11) Maranatha Christian 3
(2) Mission Bay
(10) ECVHS 21, at (7) Army-Navy Academy 14
Fri., Nov. 12
OPEN DIVISION – Semifinals

(1) Carlsbad 44, (4) Torrey Pines 7
(2) Cathedral Catholic 38, (3) Mission Hills 10
DIVISION I – Quarterfinals
(1) Helix 41, (9) Grossmont 24
(5) El Camino 30, at (4) La Costa Canyon 20
(3) Lincoln 41, (6) Eastlake 31
(2) Madison 28, (10) Granite Hills 20DIVISION II – Quarterfinals
(1) Mira Mesa 34, (9) Christian 10
(4) La Jolla 27, (5) Valley Center 22
(6) Rancho Bernardo 17, at (3) Poway 14
(2) Scripps Ranch 27, (10) El Centro-Central 7DIVISION III – Quarterfinals
(1) Mt. Carmel 34, (8) Santana 10
(4) Ramona 51, (5) West Hills 0
(3) Santa Fe Christian 38, (6) Brawley 35
(2) Mater Dei Catholic 55, (7) El Capitan 0DIVISION IV – Quarterfinals
(1) Patrick Henry 65, (8) La Jolla Country Day 28
(4) Del Norte 49, (12) Rancho Buena Vista 14
(3) Coronado 15, (6) Sweetwater 0
(2) University City 35, (7) Montgomery 8DIVISION V – Quarterfinals
(1) Palo Verde Valley 36, (8) Crawford 14
(4) Fallbrook 49,  (12) San Ysidro 0
(6) Calexico 14, at (3) Holtville 12
(2) Mission Bay 35, (10) ECVHS 7
Sat., Nov. 10
OPEN DIVISION – Championship
(2) Cathedral Catholic at (1) Carlsbad, 7 p.m.Fri., Nov. 19
DIVISION I – Semifinals

(1) Helix 28, (5) El Camino 17
(2) Lincoln 42, (3) Madison 14DIVISION II – Semifinals
(4) La Jolla 27, at (1) Mira Mesa 14 (corrected score)
(2) Scripps Ranch 28, (6) Rancho Bernardo 7
DIVISION III – Semifinals

(4) Ramona 34, at (1) Mt. Carmel 7
(2) Mater Dei Catholic 40, (3) Santa Fe Christian 8
DIVISION IV – Semifinals

(1) Patrick Henry 64, (4) Del Norte 48
(2) University City 49, (3)  Coronado 15
DIVISION V – Semifinals

(1) Palo Verde Valley 29, (5) Fallbrook 28
(2) Mission Bay 41, (6) Calexico 7

 

 331,699 total views,  7 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.