East County Sports

CIFSDS CHAMPIONSHIPS Girls Basketball

CIF-SAN DIEGO SECTION
GIRLS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 
  
OPEN DIVISION      DIVISION III
Fri., Feb. 18 – Quarterfinals
(1) LJCDS 72, (8) Westview 32
(5) El Camino 54, (4) Mount Miguel 47, at Monte Vista
(3) Cathedral Catholic 81, (6) Bonita Vista 55
(2) Mission Hills 777,(7) The Bishop’s 53
Wed., Feb. 23 – Semifinals
La Jolla Country Day 68, El Camino 28
Mission Hills 65, Cathedral Catholic 59


Fri., Feb. 25 – Championship

Del Norte 68, Scripps Ranch 59

Tue., Feb. 15 – First Round
(1) Oceanside 60, (16) Hoover 42
(8) Canyon Crest 59, (9) Montgomery 52
(5) Point Loma 47, (12) Escondido Charter 21
(4) Rancho Buena Vista 60, (13) West Hills 20
(3) Maranatha Christian 58, (14) Valley Center 33
(6) Monte Vista 46, (11) Liberty Charter 38
(7) Santana 43, (10) San Pasqual 42
(2) Classical 63, (15) University City 36

Fri., Feb. 18 – Quarterfinals
Oceanside 49, Canyon Crest 34
Rancho Buena Vista 65, Point Loma 37
Maranatha Christian 60, Monte Vista 29
Classical 69, Santana 32

Tue., Feb. 22- Semifinals
Rancho Buena Vista 75, Oceanside  68
Maranatha Christian 63, Classical 57

Fri., Feb. 25 – Championship
CV-Victory Christian 44, Steele Canyon 20

DIVISION I DIVISION IV
Tue., Feb. 15 – First Round
(1) Carlsbad 66, (16) Canyon Hills (Serra) 26
(9) Mater Dei Catholc 49, (8) Grossmont 46
(5) La Costa Canyon 55, (12) Christian 55
(4) Scripps Ranch 71, (13) Mission Vista 47
(3) Poway 68, (14) Torrey Pines 16
(6) Rancho Bernardo 70, 11) San Dieguito 45
(7) San Marcos 42, (10) Our Lady of Peace 45
2) Norte 64, (15) El Capitan 32Fri., Feb. 18 – Quarterfinals
Carlsbad 78, Mater Dei Catholic 41
Scripps Ranch 54, La Costa Cyn. 46
Rancho Bernardo 57, Poway 44
Del Norte 73, San Marcos 55Tue., Feb. 22 – Semifinals
Del Norte 79, Rancho Bernardo 56
Scripps Ranch 66, at Carldbad 62
Tue., Feb. 15 – First Round
(1) CV-Victory Christian 75, SD-High Tech 33
((9) Patrick Henry 44, (8) EC-Central 38
(5) San Diego HS 53, (12) Orange Glen 35
(4) Granite Hills 57, W.C. Crawford 37
(3) Steele Canyon 54, (14) Escondido 30
(11) Tri-City Christian at (6) Brawley
(7) ECVHS 40, (10) La Jolla 30
(2) San Ysidro 47, (15) SD-Southwest 43
Fri., Feb. 18 – Quarterfinals
CV-Victory Christian 63, Patrick Henry 37
San Diego HS 40, Granite  Hills 33
Steele Canyon df. Tri-City Christian (varies scores reported; most state 48-42)
ECVHS 58, San Ysidro 36Wed., Feb. 23 – Semifinals
CV-Victory Christian 68, San Diego HS 25
Steele Canyon 44, ECVHS 36
DIVISION II DIVISION V
Tue., Feb. 15 – First Round
(1) Fallbrook 70, (16) Chula Vista 29
(9) St. Joseph 54, (8) Olympian 37
(5) Eastlake 47, (12) Morse 36
(4) Mt. Carmel 80, (13) Mira Mesa 41
(11) PAcific Ridge 55, (6) Lincoln 44
(3) Imperial 49, (14) Ramona 20
(10) Holtville 41, (7) Helix 27
(2) Otay Ranch 59, (15) Vista 49
Fri., Feb. 18 – Quarterfinals
Fallbrook 70, Chula Vista 29
Eastlake 57, Mt. Carmel 49
Imperial 44, Pacific Ridge 29
Holtville 41, Otay Ranch 40

Wed., Feb. 23 – Semifinals
Fallbrook 47, Eastlake 26
Imperial 51, Holtville 34

Fri., Feb. 25 – Championship
Fallbrook 29, Imperial 23

Tue., Feb. 15 – First Round
((1) Bayfront 55, (16) Coastal 17
(9) Calipatria 54, (8) The Cambridge 13 (at Horizon Prep)
(5) Ocean View Christian 49, (12)West Shores 28 (Thurs.)
(4) Palo Verde Valley 67, (13) Valhalla 33
(14) Mission Bay 39, (3) Horizon Prep 36
(6) Sweetwater 71, Del Lago 24
(10) Gen. S.W. Kearny 51, (7) Escondido Adventist 31
(2) SD-Southwest 79, The Rock 8
Fri., Feb. 18 – QuarterfinalsCalipatria 63, at Bayfront Charter 31
Palo Verde Valley 62, Ocean View 25
Sweetwater 46, Mission Bay 36
SD-Southwest 53, Gen.S.W.Kearny 21Tue., Feb. 22- Semifinals
Palo Verde Valley 48, Calipatria 35
Sweetwater 43, SD-Southwest 34

 

 

 1,625 total views,  1 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.