East County Sports

2016-17 EAST COUNTY BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE / SCORES / STATS / STANDINGS

2016-17 EAST COUNTY PREP BOYS BASKETBALL

 

(Thru 02-17-17)

Grossmont Hills League
School          League  Overall
Helix             8-1    23-5
West Hills        5-3    11-11
Grossmont         4-5    13-15
Steele Canyon     3-5    15-12
Valhalla          1-7    18-11

Grossmont Valley League
School          League  Overall
Granite Hills    10-0    23-5
Mount Miguel      8-2    16-10
Santana           5-5    17-10
El Capitan*       4-6     6-17
Monte Vista       2-9     7-20
El Cajon Valley   1-9     4-16
*forfeit loss to Crenshaw

Central League
School          League  Overall
Coronado         11-1    27-3
Point Loma        7-3    17-7
University City   8-4    15-11
Christian         8-4    19-9 
San Diego         3-7    13-14
Crawford          3-9     9-16
Clairemont        0-12    5-24

 

(Thru 02-04-17)
Compiled by ©EastCountySports.com

SCORING  (Min. 140 points)
                  Games  Pts.  Avg.
NaShom Carter-Chr    20  429  21.5
Cameron Barry-WH     19  388  20.4
Gage Sanders-SC      19  304  16.0
Ryan Kelly-GH        24  369  15.4
Nick Berhalter-S     23  342  14.9
Thomas Fishburne-SC  17  219  12.9
Jorden Rogers-GH     24  306  12.8
Jackson Larsen-Chr   19  232  12.2
Domanic Safarta-Chr  20  233  11.7
Marquell Cool-WH     19  223  11.7
Nathan Ball-WH       19  211  11.1
Cameron Spitzer-GH   24  264  11.0
Moses Smith-GH       22  225  10.2
Hunter Gaines-G      21  198  9.4
Austin Odom-G        25  234  9.4
Tyler Smith-SC       20  179  9.0
TC Simmons-S         23  197  8.6
Jamie Odom-G         25  200  8.0
Jalen Sayles-SC      20  162  8.1
Chris Moyer-WH       19  141  8.1
Andrew Hitchcock-S   23  180  7.8
John Bobof-S         22  167  7.6
Hunter Mulder-G      24  176  7.3
Brandon Simmons-S    22  157  7.1
Damageae Gant-G      20  141  7.1 
–


FIELD GOAL SHOOTING  (Min. of 110 Att./.350 Pct.)
Made  Att.  Pct.
Moses Smith-GH             98   162    .605
Nathan Ball-WH             83   159    .522
Chris Moyer-WH             60   121    .496
Ryan Kelly-GH             111   230    .483
NaShom Carter-Chr         143   298    .480
Cameron Barry-WH          138   298    .463
Tyler Smith-SC             66   145    .455
Gage Sanders-SC           104   229    .454
Jackson Larsen-Chr         93   209    .445
Domanic Safarta-Chr        86   199    .432
Cameron Spitzer-GH         92   216    .426
Thomas Fishburne-SC        72   175    .411
Marquell Cool-WH           75   183    .410
Jorden Rogers-GH          104   257    .405
Jalen Sayles-SC            64   167    .383

(Includes 3-pt shots)
–

3-POINT LEADERS (Min. of 22)
No.
Jorden Rogers-GH     71
Cameron Barry-WH     65
Domanic Safarta-Chr  56
Gage Sanders-SC      53
Cameron Spitzer-GH   48
Austin Odom-G        47
NaShom Carter-Chr    42
Marquell Cool-WH     38
Hunter Gaines-G      36
Thomas Fishburne-SC  28
Jalen Sayles-SC      22
–

FREE THROW SHOOTING  (Min. of 43 Att./.400 Pct.) 
                   Made  Att.  Pct.
Marquell Cool-WH     35  42  .833
NaShom Carter-Chr  101  124  .815
Nick Barns-SC        33  41  .814
Cameron Barry-WH     47  58  .810
Ryan Kelly-GH      139  181  .768
Gage Sanders-SC      43  56  .768
Cameron Spitzer-GH   32  44  .727
Tyler Smith-SC       47  65  .723
Hunter Gaines-G      40  56  .714
Nathan Ball-WH       34  49  .694
Jamie Odom-G         63  93  .677
Thomas Fishburne-SC  47  76  .618
Hunter Mulder-G      50  84  .600
Jackson Larsen-Chr   26  47  .553
Daniel Welch-Chr     51  94  .542
Damageae Gant-G      32  59  .542
–

REBOUNDS  (Min. of 53)
Games  No.  Avg.
Ryan Kelly-GH       24  231  9.7
Jalen Sayles-SC     20  140  7.0
Chris Moyer-WH      19  126  6.6
NaShom Carter-Chr   20  124  6.5
Tyler Smith-SC      20  127  6.4
Brandon Simmons-S   22  134  6.1
Nick Berhalter-S    23  132  5.7
Moses Smith-GH      22  121  5.5
Jackson Larsen-Chr  19  103  5.4
Daniel Welch-Chr     16  81  5.1
TC Simmons-S        23  112  5.0
Thomas Fishburne-SC  17  80  4.7
Hunter Gaines-G      21  94  4.5
Hunter Mulder-G     24  106  4.4
Xsavier Smith-GH     21  85  4.0
Jamie Odom-G         25  95  3.8
Patrick Roberts-Chr  19  73  3.8
John Bobof-S         22  81  3.7
Domanic Safarta-Chr  20  68  3.4
Cameron Spitzer-GH   24  80  3.3
Gage Sanders-SC      19  61  3.2
Cameron Barry-WH     19  59  3.1
Nathan Ball-WH       19  58  3.1
Damageae Gant-G      20  60  3.0
Austin Odom-G        25  71  2.9
Marquell Cool-WH     19  53  2.8
Jorden Rogers-GH     24  64  2.7

–
ASSISTS  (Min. of 35)
                   Games  No.  Avg.
Thomas Fishburne-SC  17  77  4.5
NaShom Carter-Chr    20  85  4.3
Gage Sanders-SC      19  78  4.1
Domanic Safarta-Chr  20  80  4.0
Cameron Barry-WH     19  71  3.7
Ryan Kelly-GH        24  86  3.6
TC Simmons-S         23  68  3.0
Cameron Spitzer-GH   24  73  3.0
Marquell Cool-WH     19  41  2.2
Nick Berhalter-S     23  51  2.2
Jorden Rogers-GH     24  53  2.2
Simone Maritano-S    19  40  2.1
Jalen Sayles-SC      20  42  2.1
Jackson Larsen-Chr   19  38  2.0
John Bobof-S         22  42  1.9
Jamie Odom-G         25  44  1.8
–
STEALS (Min. of 23) 
                Games  No.  Avg.
Thomas Fishburne-SC  17  56  3.3
TC Simmons-S         23  52  2.3
NaShom Carter-Chr    20  45  2.3
Cameron Barry-WH     19  42  2.2
Simone Maritano-S    19  38  2.0
Chris Moyer-WH       19  35  1.8
Jamie Odom-G         25  44  1.8
Morgan Stidum-G      18  31  1.7
Nathan Ball-WH       19  30  1.6
Moses Smith-GH       22  36  1.6
Andrew Hitchcock-S   23  35  1.5
Hunter Gaines-G      21  29  1.5
Marquell Cool-WH     19  28  1.5
Domanic Safarta-Chr  20  29  1.5
Jalen Sayles-SC      20  28  1.4
Tyler Smith-SC       20  27  1.4
Gage Sanders-SC      19  25  1.3
Brandon Simmons-S    22  28  1.3
Nick Berhalter-S     23  28  1.2
Cameron Spitzer-GH   24  26  1.2
Jorden Rogers-GH     24  28  1.2
Damageae Gant-G      20  21  1.1
John Bobof-S         22  23  1.0
–
BLOCKS (Min. of 10)
                    No.
Tyler Smith-SC      62
Daniel Welch-Chr    18
Jalen Sayles-SC     16
Andrew Hitchcock-S  14
Cody Cox-GH         13
Chris Moyer-WH      12
Ryan Kelly-GH       16
Moses Smith-GH      15
Nick Berhalter-S    10
-
NOTE:  These leaders are based on statistics supplied by the coaches. Only the listed teams have submitted stats. Please turn in your stats by Saturdays.
(2-8-17)

Legend:
Chr – Christian
ECV - El Cajon Valley
EC - El Capitan
GH - Granite Hills
G – Grossmont
H – Helix
MV - Monte Vista
MM - Mount Miguel
S – Santana
SC - Steele Canyon
V – Valhalla
WH - West Hills 


Schedule & Scores

Mon., Nov. 28
Baron Matador Classic
Mount Miguel 64, San Pasqual 27
Eagle Invitational
Mt. Carmel 52,  Monte Vista 37

Greater San Diego Shootout
At Christian
Pool A:
Santana 63, The Rock 18
Christian 70, Liberty44
Pool B:
Crawford 57, Mtn. Empire 33

Tue., Nov. 29
Greater San Diego Shootout
Santana 62, High Tech-NC 25
Christian 98, The Rock 19
Baron Matador Classic
Valhalla 63, Montgomery 62
Bishop’s 56, Grossmont 47
Horsman-Wolf Pack Tournament
Torrey Pines 80, West Hills 40

Wed., Nov. 30
Baron Matador Classic
Mount Miguel 64, Bonita Vista 63
Game on Challenge
Grossmont 45, Vincent Memorial 29
Eagles Invitational
Granite Hills 74, Hoover 47
Morse 48, Monte Vista 38

Thur., Dec. 1
Greater San Diego Shootout
Santana 78, Liberty 55
Christian 81, Clairemont 48
Wine Valley Tournament
El Capitan (Merced) 81, Steele Canyon 76

Fri., Dec. 2
Baron Matador Classic
Mount Miguel 66, Chula Vista 42
Hilltop Tournament
Canyon Crest 60, Helix 53
Eagles Invitational
Poway 72, Granite Hills 55
Hoover 59, Monte Vista 54
El Capitan at Morse – No report
Horsman-Wolf Pack Tournament
West Hills 59, Del Norte 44
Wine Valley Tournament
Steele Canyon 61, Napa 59
Non-League
Valhalla at Francis Parker – No report
Greater San Diego Shootout
Christian 58, Santana 39
Non-League

Fallbrook def. El Cajon Valley – No report

 

Sat., Dec. 3
Greater San Diego Shootout
Christian 64, High Tech-NC 46
Santana 58, Clairemont 47
ChampionshipCoronado 61, Christian 55
Hilltop Tournment
Otay Ranch 76, Helix 66
Wine Valley Tournament
Steele Canyon 76, Bethel 60
Horsman-Wolf Pack Tournament
Vista 67, West Hills 39

Tue., Dec. 6

Baron Matador Classic
Valhalla 47, Castle Park 26
Game on Challenge
Grossmont 65, SD-Southwest 34
Hilltop Tournament
Helix 64, Rancho Buena Vista 24
Eagles Invitational
Granite Hills 52, Mt. Carmel 40
Horsman-Wolf Pack Tournament
Mater Dei 79, West Hills 49
Non-League
High Tech-CV 86, El Cajon Valley 81

Wed., Dec. 7
Baron Matador Classic
Mira Mesa 65, Mount Miguel 53
Valhalla 48, Lincoln 41
Hilltop Tournament
Semifinals: Helix 65, La Jolla 57
Eagles Invitational
Granite Hills 52, Morse 47
El Capitan at Hoover – no report
Horsman-Wolf Pack Tournament
West Hills 76, Madison 46
Non-League
Santana 68, Southern Cal Yeshiva 24

Thur., Dec. 8
Game on Challenge
Serra 58, Grossmont 49
Eagles Invitational
Mt. Carmel 74, El Capitan 26
Baron Matador Classic
Patrick Henry 82, Valhalla 59
Non-League
Poway 71, Monte Vista 38

 

Fri., Dec. 9
Baron Matador Classic
Ramona 69, Mount Miguel 61
Game on Challenge
University City 68, Grossmont 60 (OT)
Hilltop Tournment
Championship:
Helix 59, Canyon Crest 55
Eagles Invitational
Championship:
Granite Hills 59, Poway 50
Non-League
Escondido 55, Valhalla 53
El Cajon Valley 59, Liberty Charter 42

Sat., Dec. 10
Game on Challenge
Championship: San Marcos 55, Grossmont 37
Non-League
Box Hill Australia 65, West Hills 58

Tue., Dec. 13
Eagle Invitational
Olympian 71, Monte Vista 63
Non-League
Helix 79, Granite Hills 56
Santana 45, Crawford 43
Valhalla 63, Escondido 48

Wed., Dec. 14
Non-League

Steele Canyon 64, Francis Parker 53
Granite Hills 58, Montgomery 55

Thur., Dec. 15
Non-League
West Hills at La Jolla, 7

Fri., Dec. 16
Grossmont Winter Tournament
Chula Vista 39, El Cajon Valley 35
Olympian 80, Santana 66
Valley Center 63, Monte Vista 45
Escondido 62, Grossmont 54
Las Vegas Tournament
Foothill 86, Mount Miguel 38
Non-League
Francis Parker 44, Valhalla 41

Sat., Dec. 17
Grossmont Winter Tournament
El Cajon Valley at Olympian, 7:30
Santana vs. Chula Vista at Steele Canyon, 7:30
Westview vs. Monte Vista at Olympian, 6
Mission Hills at Grossmont, 7:30

 

Sweetwater Xtreme Glass Holiday Tournament
Gompers Prep vs. Steele Canyon at Sweetwater, 12:30
Helix vs. Hoover at Sweetwater, 8

San Ysidro Cougar Classic
Valhalla vs. West Shores at San Ysidro, 2:30

Mon., Dec. 19
Sweetwater Xtreme Glass Holiday Tournament
Point Loma vs. Steele Canyon at Sweetwater, 5
Helix at Sweetwater, 6:30

Las Vegas Tournament
Mount Miguel vs. TBA

Tue., Dec. 20
Sweetwater Xtreme Glass Holiday Tournament
Helix 71, Lord Byng (Canada) 51 
Patrick Henry 78, Steele Canyon 63
Grossmont Winter Tournament
Foothills Christian 74, Torrey Pines 63

Wed., Dec. 21
Non-League
West Hills 51, Bishop’s 41
Sweetwater Xtreme Glass Holiday Tournament
Semifinal:  Helix 56, Patrick Henry 49
San Ysidro Cougar Classic
Valhalla 54, Calexico 34
Thur., Dec. 22
Grossmont Winter Tournament
Foothills Christian 83, Mission Hills 63
Monte Vista 62, Crawford 32
O’Farrell 64, El Cajon Valley 53
Santana 52, Bonita Vista 49
Grossmont 75, Mira Mesa 65
Sweetwater Xtreme Glass Holiday Tournament
Steele Canyon 80, Morse 72
Championship: Serra 57, Helix 48
San Ysidro Cougar Classic
Valhalla 71, San Ysidro 56
Non-League
San Marcos 56, El Capitan 24

Fri., Dec. 23
Grossmont Winter Tournament
Foothills Christian vs. Escondido at Grossmont, 3
El Cajon Valley vs. Bonita Vista at Steele Canyon, 6
Santana vs. Hilltop at Olympian, 6
Monte Vista vs. Horizon at Steele Canyon, 7:30
Torrey Pines at Grossmont, 7:30

San Ysidro Cougar Classic
Championship game: Valhalla vs. Mission Bay, 7

 

Mon., Dec. 26
Spartan Tournament
Grossmont 51, Central 38
Lincoln 73, Monte Vista 35
Montgomery Tournament
Mount Miguel 61, Castle Park 32
Las Vegas Mt. View Christian Tournament
Granite Hills 63, Buhach Colony 49

Montgomery Tournament
Valhalla 73, Vincent Memorial 17

Tue., Dec. 27
Mt. Carmel Holiday Hoops Classic

West Torrance 62, Steele Canyon 51
Spartan Tournament
Monte Vista 66, Southwest 56
Grossmont 60, Clairemont 32
Montgomery Tournament
Valhalla 73, High Tech High-CV 49
Mount Miguel 51, EC-Southwest 40
Las Vegas Mt. View Christian Tournament
St. Joseph (Santa Maria) 80, Granite Hills 40
Mt. Carmel Tournament
Helix 49, Trabuco Hills 46
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
Serra 72, El Capitan 29

 

 

Wed., Dec. 28
Spartan Tournament
Grossmont 62, Huntington Park 50
Monte Vista 54, SD Jewish Academy 44
Montgomery Tournament

Eastlake 57, Mount Miguel 44
Arizona Tournament (Phoenix)

Christian 52, Valley Lutheran 47 (OT)
Christian 65, Gilbert Classical 51
Las Vegas Mt. View Christian Tournament
Buckley 52, Granite Hills 43
Mt. Carmel Tournament
Rancho Bernardo 64, Helix 59
Mt. Carmel 50, Steele Canyon 49
Aztec Holiday Classic
Valhalla 60, Montgomery 58
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
Prep Division
Dana Hills 65, El Capitan 28

 

Thur., Dec. 29
Spartan Tournament
Grossmont vs. Bonita Vista at Chula Vista, 6
Monte Vista at Chula Vista, 7:30

Montgomery Tournament
Mount Miguel vs. Calexico, 4:30
Semifinal: Valhalla vs. TBA at Montgomery, 6

Arizona Tournament (Phoenix)

Semifinal: Christian vs. TBD

Las Vegas Mtn. View Christian Tournament
Granite Hills vs. Mtn. View Christian, 11:30 a.m.

Mt. Carmel Tournament
Steele Canyon vs. Mission Vista, 11 a.m.
Helix vs. Burroughs, 12:30

SoCal Holiday Prep Classic

Mid Pac vs. El Capitan at Serra, 2

 

Fri., Dec. 30
Spartan Tournament
Monte Vista 55, Huntington Park 49 (OT)
Grossmont 69, Otay Ranch 67
Montgomery Tournament
Championship: Valhalla 52, Ramona 44
Arizona Tournament
Championship: Christian 66, NFL Yet Prep 59
Mt. Carmel Tournament
Westview 62, Steele Canyon 41
Helix 77, Chatsworth 53
SoCal Holiday Prep Classic
Crenshaw 2, El Capitan 0 – forfeit
Non-League
Foothills Christian 61, St. John’s (Washington D.C.) 57
Braves Winter Tournament
Health Sciences at El Cajon Valley – no report

Mon., Jan. 2
Del Norte Tournament
West Hills at Canyon Crest Academy at Del Norte, 5:30

 

 

Tue., Jan. 3
Central League
Christian 78, Clairemont 55
Wolf Pack Shootout
Steele Canyon 45, Central Union 43
Granite Hills 58, EC-Southwest 50
Maranatha 77, El Capitan 38
Santana  60, Lutheran 54
Non-League
Helix 73, Monte Vista 27
El Cajon Valley 49, Liberty Charter 38

Wed., Jan. 4

Vaquero Shootout

El Capitan at Olympian, 1:30
Del Norte Tournament
West Hills vs. RBV at Orange Glen, 5:30

Wolf Pack Shootout
Palo Verde at Santana, 4:30
Olympian vs. El Capitan at West Hills, 1:30
Calvary Christian at Granite Hills, 7:30
Steele Canyon vs. Christian at Santana, 7:30

Non-League
Chula Vista at Grossmont, 7
Christian vs. Steele Canyon at Santana, 7:30

Thur., Jan 5
Wolf Pack Shootout
Christian 55, Central Union 46
Santana 53, Calvin Christian 45
Granite Hills 62, Hilltop 40
Non-League
Helix 79, Patrick Henry 69

Fri., Jan. 6
Wolfpack Shootout
Gold Bracket – 1st Place:
  Semifinals: Granite Hills 70, Olympian 63
Steele Canyon 74, Palo Verde 36
Silver Bracket – 2nd Place:
Christian 60, Santana 49
Non-League
Chula Vista 52, El Cajon Valley 30

Sat., Jan. 7
Del Norte Tournament
Del Norte 69, West Hills 64
Wolfpack Shootout
Gold Bracket – 1st Place:
Championship: Steele Canyon 68, Granite Hills 62
Silver Bracket – 2nd Place:
Maranatha 73, Christian 69
Consolation: Southwest (EC) 63, Santana 55
Non-League
Serra 72, Monte Vista 39
Helix 67, Madison 48

Mon., Jan. 9
Del Norte Tournament
Championship: West Hills vs. Rancho Bernardo at Del Norte, 5:30

Tue., Jan. 10
Non-League
Granite Hills at Grossmont, 6
Steele Canyon at Mount Miguel, 4:30  6

Tue., Jan. 10
Non-League
Grossmont 76, Granite Hills 50
Mount Miguel 59, Steele Canyon 46
Westview 53, West Hills 47
Fallbrook 71, El Cajon Valley 39
Maranatha 60, Santana 50
El Capitan at Del Norte – no report
Central League
Point Loma 65, Christian 55

Fri., Jan. 13
Grossmont Hills League
West Hills 53, Grossmont 42
Helix 62, Steele Canyon 56
Grossmont Valley League

El Capitan 47, Monte Vista 38
Granite Hills 67, El Cajon Valley 39
Mount Miguel 61, Santana 39
Non-League
Valhalla 55, Serra 54
Central League
Christian 73, San Diego 66

Sat., Jan., 14
MLK Classic
Sweetwater 53, Valhalla 51
West Hills 77, Mission Vista 49

Mon., Jan. 16
Non-League
West Hills 64, Bonita Vista 46

Tue., Jan. 17
Grossmont Valley League
Grossmont 69, Monte Vista 53
Non-League
Helix 75, El Capitan 34
Granite Hills 59, Valhalla 52
Central League
Coronado 70, Christian 64

Wed., Jan. 18
Non-League
Foothills Christian at West Hills, 7:30

Fri., Jan. 20
Grossmont Hills League
West Hills at Steele Canyon- PPd/TBA
Helix at Valhalla, PPd/TBA
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 54, Monte Vista 37
El Capitan 42, El Cajon Valley 38
Granite Hills at Mount Miguel – PPd/TBA
Central League
Christian 57,  University City 49

Sat., Jan. 21
Non-League
Crawford at El Capitan, Noon
Christian at Valley Christian (Cerritos), 5
Serra at Grossmont, 7
Helix at Mount Miguel, 7

Tue., Jan. 24
Grossmont Hills League
Helix 69, Grossmont 38
Steele Canyon 70, Valhalla 58
Grossmont Valley League
Granite Hills 68, Monte Vista 48
Mount Miguel 70, El Cajon Valley 32
El Capitan 47, Santana 42
Central League
Christian 71, Crawford 40

 

 

Wed., Jan. 25
Non-League
West Hills at Escondido, 7

Fri., Jan. 27
Grossmont Hills League
Helix 69, West Hills 65
Grossmont 55, Valhalla 46
Grossmont Valley League
Monte Vista 64, El Cajon Valley 29
Mount Miguel 63, El Capitan 32
Granite Hills 64, Santana 47
Central League
Christian 68, Clairemont 42

Sat., Jan. 28
Jesus Garcia Memorial
O’Farrell at El Capitan, 4:30

Non-League
Grossmont at Christian, 8:30

Tue., Jan. 31
Grossmont Hills League
Grossmont 56, Steele Canyon 53
West Hills 56, Valhalla 51
Grossmont Valley League
Mount Miguel 76, Monte Vista 36
Santana 61, El Cajon Valley 39
Granite Hills 67, El Capitan 34

Wed., Feb. 1
(Make-ups from 1-20)
Grossmont Valley League
Granite Hills at Mount Miguel, 6
West Hills at Steele Canyon, 6:30

Fri., Feb. 3
Grossmont Hills League
West Hills 72. Grossmont 50
Helix 76, Steele Canyon 36
Grossmont Valley League
Monte Vista 55, El Capitan 38
Granite Hills 71, El Cajon Valley 30
Mount Miguel 60, Santana 55
Central League
Point Loma 62, Christian 56

Sat., Feb. 4
Coaches vs. Cancer
Mount Miguel 71, Otay Ranch 63
Steele Canyon 71, San Ysidro 56
Valhalla 45, Madison 28

Tue., Feb. 7
Grossmont Hills League
Mount Miguel 60, Helix 34
Granite Hills 33, Steele Canyon 28
Grossmont Valley League
El Cajon Valley at Valhalla – no report
El Capitan 46, Grossmont 43
Central League
Christian 52, Hoover 26
Non-League
West Hills 56, Santana 28

 

Wed., Feb. 8
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 39, El Capitan 30

Thur., Feb. 9
Non-League
Crawford at Grossmont, 7

Fri., Feb. 10
Grossmont Hills League
Steele Canyon at West Hills, 7
Valhalla at Helix, 7

Grossmont Valley League
Santana at Monte Vista, 7
El Cajon Valley at El Capitan, 7
Mount Miguel at Granite Hills, 7

Central League
Christian at Coronado, 7:30

Sat., Feb. 11
Non-League
Escondido at Mount Miguel, 5

Tue., Feb. 14
Grossmont Hills League
Grossmont 73, Steele Canyon 60
West Hills 63, Valhalla 47
Grossmont Valley League
Mount Miguel 73, Monte Vista 39
Santana 43, El Cajon Valley 36
Granite Hills 57, El Capitan 33
Central League

University City 59, Christian 49

Thur., Feb. 16
Central League
Crawford at Christian, 7:30

Fri., Feb. 17
Grossmont Hills League
Grossmont at Valhalla, 7
Helix at West Hills, 7

Grossmont Valley League
Monte Vista at El Cajon Valley, 7
El Capitan at Mount Miguel, 7
Granite Hills at Santana, 7

(12-22-16)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.