East County Sports

Girls Track: League Championships

2021 EAST COUNTY PREP GIRLS TRACK

2021 GROSSMONT CONFERENCE
GIRLS TRACK FINALS
At Mount Miguel, Fri. May 28
100 Metres

Chanel Burton
Alana Odom
Berea Cresctelli
Helix
Helix
West Hills
12,77a
12.80a
13.01a
200 Metres

Keilani Polite
Alana Odom
Brionna Dickens
Monte Vista
Helix
Steele Canyon
25.65a
26.02a
26.66a
400 Metres

Keilani Polite
Sara Standlee
Trinity Solomon
Monte Vista
Grossmont
Valhalla
58.42a
60.85a
61.28a
800 Metres

Kate Baranski
Mikayla Horning
Chase Diffenbaugh
Valhalla
Santana
Sgteele Canyon
2:24.77a
2:27.66a
2:28.14a
1600 Metres

Kate Baranski
Mikayla Horning
Amber Chase
Steele Canyon
Grossmont
El Capitan
5:26.75a
5:33.89a
5:34.20a
3200 Metres

Kate Baranski
Jillian Rudolph
Ashley Boinus
Steele Canyon
El Capitan
El Capitan
12:09.70a
12:14.26a
12:14.78a
100m Hurdles

Audrey Kull
Makena Chase
Emilee Olander
Helix
Granite Hills
Valhalla
15.38a
16.45a
16.81a
300m Hurdles

Audrey Kull
Makena Chase
Emilee Olander
Helix
Granite Hills
Valhalla
46.59a
49.18a
49.29a
4x100 Relay (Anchoe Runner Listed)

Chanel Burton
Brionna Dickens
Alonna Bush
Helix
Steele Canyon
Valhalla
48.90a
50.98a
51.17a
4×400 Ewlay (Anchor Runner Listed)

Trinity Solomon
Berea Cresctelli
Arionna Livingston
Valhalla
West Hills
Steele Canyon
4:14.27a
4:15.25a
4:17.75a
Shot Put

Brandy Atuatasi
Heiley Lauifi
Kennedi Jones
West Hills
Helix
Steele Canyon
37=07.00
31-22.00
31-07.00
Discus

Brandy Atuatasi
Heiley Lauifi
Emilie Waldman
Santana
Valhalla
Valhalla
144-04
98-04
92-10
High Jump

Aliyah Thibeault
Adrienne Riley
Mackenna Blackburn
El Capitan
West Hills
Santana
4-11
4-07
4-06
Long Jump

Kendall Herren
Mia Moran
Kyla Harris Williams
Monte Vista
Steele Canyon
Granite Hills
17-01.50
16-05.75
15-07.50
Triple Jump

Makenna Blackburn
Camyn Ellis
Kyla Harris Williams
Santana
Santana
Granite Hills
33-05.25
33-00.00
32-05.50
Pole Vault

Ella McDonald
Sierra Bergeleen
Jasmine Lee
Santana
Grossmont
Valhalla
7-06
7-00
7-00

 

2021 WESTERN LEAGUE
GIRLS TRACK FINALS
(Patrick Henry medalists only
At University City, Fri. May 28
100m
200m
400m
4×100 Relay
4×400 Relay
Shot Put
Discus
High Jumpo
3. Denar Logan
3. Daniella Smith
4. Shavis Harris
5. Addison Singer
2. Addison Singer
2. Shayla Harris
4. Olivia Catalano
4. Olivia Catalano
6. Addison Yent
12.72a
25.96a
60.69a
61.19a
49.84a
4:10.29a
26-09
78-03
4-07
2021 CITY LEAGUES
GIRLS TRACK FINALS
(Christian HS medalists only
Fri. May 29
100m
200m
800m
1600m
100H
300H
Shut Put
Discus
High Jump
Long Jump
4. Leah Kunde
4. Leah Kunde
1. Alaina Zamorano
1. Alaina Zamorano
2. Aodila Kina
3. Aodila Kina
1. Miranda Nichols
1. Miranda Nichols
2. Riley Reyes
4. Riley Reyes
13.51a
27.71a
2:21.16a
4:12.99a
20.98a
56.67a
37-09.0
113-05
4-07
13-5.75
2021 FRONTIER CONFERENCE
GIRLS TRACK FINALS
(East County medalists only)
At Mable O’Farrell CHarter, Fri. May 28
100 Metres

2. Natalie Woods Liberty Charter
14.03a
200 Metres

4. Isabelle Schachner Mtn. Empire
31.86a
400 Metres

2. Elizabeth Ludwick
3. Jessica Noble
Liberty Charetr
Mtn. Empire
66.46a
67.17a
800 Metres

2. Bethany Mapes
3. Elizabeth Ludwick
4. Ysabella Yuquimpo
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
2:32.80a
2:51.17a
2:58.22a
1600 Metres

2, Bethany Mapes
3. Landon Torres
4. SHaelyn O’Neal
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
5:25,63a
5L35.38a
6L06.21a
3200 Metres

1. Landon Torres
2. Shaelyn O’Neal
4, Ysabella Yuquimpo
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
13:24,30a
14:34,49a
15:21.08a
100m Hurdles

1, Allyson Gaut Libeerty Charter
17.95a
300m Hurdles

1, Allyson Gaut
2. Natalie Woods
Libeerty Charter
Libeerty Charter
55.15a
59.07a
4x100 Relay (Anchoe Runner Listed)

1. Rianna Prince Mtn. Empire
57.40a
4×400 Ewlay (Anchor Runner Listed)

1. Natalie Woods Liberty Charter
4:46.63a
Shot Put

2. Naomi Lorenz
3. Genesis Tani
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
23.10.0
23.00.0
Discus

2. Naomi Lorenz
3. Genesis Tani
4. Ivana Chacon
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
Mtn. Empire
57-11
53-11
42-06
2021 PACIFIC CONFERENCE
BOYS TRACK FINALS
Foothills Christian medalists only
At Orange Glen, Thurs. May 27
100m
400m
4×100 Rel.
4×400 Rel.
High Jump
Long Jump
5 Amanda Garber
6. Alayna Winans
5. JoJo Hallahan
5, Alayna Winans
4. Halley Fine
5. Hayley FIne
13,63a
1:14.68a
55.56a
5:11.84a
4-07
14-11.5

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.