East County Sports

2021 PREP TRACK AND FIELD RESULTS

Helix's Audrey Kull. / Vic Marano

Steele Canyon’s Matteo Finn. / photo by Vic Marano

2021 GROSSMONT CONFERENCE
BOYS TRACK FINALS
At Mount Miguel, Fri. May 28
100 Metres

Ian Lipsey
Jared Jones
Michael Boone
Valhalla
Helix
Helix
10.93a
11.02a
11.03a
200 Metres

Adam Parker
Xavier Bradford
Jared Jones
Helix
Grossmont
Helix
22.12a
22.52a
22.56a
400 Metres

Ian Lipsey
Jared Jones
Michael Boone
Helix
Grossmont
El Capitan
48.44a
49.02a
50.61a
800 Metres

Diego Lopez
Ian Rosen
Daniel Arrendondo 
Steele Canyon
Grossmont
ECVHS
1:56.56a
1:57,78a
2:02.72a
1600 Metres

Diego Lopez
Russell Blakely
Kei Okura
Steele Canyon
Grossmont
Grossmont
4:23.43a
4:25.06
4:38.16a
3200 Metres

Diego Lopez
Russell Blakely
Kei Okura
Steele Canyon
Grossmont
Grossmont
9:35.69a
9:37.03a
10:10.95a
110m Hurdles

Matteo Finn
Marsalis Childs
Kyle Hammond
Steele Canyon
Valhalla
West Hills
16.06a
16,77a
17.08a
300m Hurdles

Matteo Finn
Ryan Quamina
Isaiah Hasten
Steele Canyon
El Capitan
Granite Hills
42.39a
43.91a
44.37a
4x100 Relay (Anchor Runner Listed)

Michael Boone
Kaleem Perkins
Gonzalo Heers
Helix
Steele Canyon
Valhalla
42.72a
43.86a
44.74a
4×400 Relay (Anchor Runner Listed)

Kaleem Perkins
Xavier Bradford
Xavier Peace
Steele Canyon
Grossmont
El Capitan
3:33.26a
3:34.57a
3:35.83a
Shot Put

Alex Fa’aea
Allen Kalasho
Will Prouty
El Capitan
Valhalla
Santana
33-04.50
44-02.50
43-11.50
Discus

Will Prouty
Allen Kalasho
Evin Patterson
Santana
Valhalla
West Hills
140-05
128=07
126-08
High Jump

Leon Gillis
Dylan Van Dorn
Bashar Talib
Steele Canyon
Santana
Granite Hills
5-11
5-09
5-09
Long Jump

Ian Lipsey
Tibyasa Matovu
A.J. Comthwaite
Valhalla
Helix
Vahalla
22-01.00
21.03.00
19-10.50
Triple Jump

Leon Gillis
Isaac Cesena
Sean Kelly
Steele Canyon
Valhalla
Helix
43-04.00
38-04,25
38-02.50
Pole Vault

Tristan Sotelo
Cody Ward
David Martinez
Mateo Graham
Grossmont
West Hills
Steele Canyon
Santana
12-00
12-00
11.06
11.06
2021 GROSSMONT CONFERENCE
GIRLS TRACK FINALS
At Mount Miguel, Fri. May 28
100 Metres

Chanel Burton
Alana Odom
Berea Cresctelli
Helix
Helix
West Hills
12,77a
12.80a
13.01a
200 Metres

Keilani Polite
Alana Odom
Brionna Dickens
Monte Vista
Helix
Steele Canyon
25.65a
26.02a
26.66a
400 Metres

Keilani Polite
Sara Standlee
Trinity Solomon
Monte Vista
Grossmont
Valhalla
58.42a
60.85a
61.28a
800 Metres

Kate Baranski
Mikayla Horning
Chase Diffenbaugh
Valhalla
Santana
Steele Canyon
2:24.77a
2:27.66a
2:28.14a
1600 Metres

Kate Baranski
Mikayla Horning
Amber Chase
Steele Canyon
Grossmont
El Capitan
5:26.75a
5:33.89a
5:34.20a
3200 Metres

Kate Baranski
Jillian Rudolph
Ashley Boinus
Steele Canyon
El Capitan
El Capitan
12:09.70a
12:14.26a
12:14.78a
100m Hurdles

Audrey Kull
Makena Chase
Emilee Olander
Helix
Granite Hills
Valhalla
15.38a
16.45a
16.81a
300m Hurdles

Audrey Kull
Makena Chase
Emilee Olander
Helix
Granite Hills
Valhalla
46.59a
49.18a
49.29a
4x100 Relay (Anchoe Runner Listed)

Chanel Burton
Brionna Dickens
Alonna Bush
Helix
Steele Canyon
Valhalla
48.90a
50.98a
51.17a
4×400 Ewlay (Anchor Runner Listed)

Trinity Solomon
Berea Cresctelli
Arionna Livingston
Valhalla
West Hills
Steele Canyon
4:14.27a
4:15.25a
4:17.75a
Shot Put

Brandy Atuatasi
Heiley Lauifi
Kennedi Jones
West Hills
Helix
Steele Canyon
37=07.00
31-22.00
31-07.00
Discus

Brandy Atuatasi
Heiley Lauifi
Emilie Waldman
Santana
Valhalla
Valhalla
144-04
98-04
92-10
High Jump

Aliyah Thibeault
Adrienne Riley
Mackenna Blackburn
El Capitan
West Hills
Santana
4-11
4-07
4-06
Long Jump

Kendall Herren
Mia Moran
Kyla Harris Williams
Monte Vista
Steele Canyon
Granite Hills
17-01.50
16-05.75
15-07.50
Triple Jump

Makenna Blackburn
Camyn Ellis
Kyla Harris Williams
Santana
Santana
Granite Hills
33-05.25
33-00.00
32-05.50
Pole Vault

Ella McDonald
Sierra Bergeleen
Jasmine Lee
Santana
Grossmont
Valhalla
7-06
7-00
7-00
2021 WESTERN LEAGUE
BOYS TRACK FINALS
Patrick Henry medalists only
At University City, Fri. May 28
100 Metres

100m

200m

400m
800m
1600m
3200m

110m HH
300m Hur

4×400 Re.
High Jump

Long Jump
Pole Vault

5. Justin Taratino
6, Jeremiah Symington
3
, Jeremiah Symington
4. Justin Taratino

2. Jayden Cook
6. James Brumley
6. Preston Bowlds
4. Charlie Dunnigan
6. Preston Bowlds
3. Kyle Cody
4. Alonzo Robles
5, Kyle Cody
3. C. Romaine Glenn
2. Omar Hammond
4. Finnegan Sullivan
5. Christian Romero
6. Carlos de Castro
11.29a
11.30a
22.93a
22.98a
52.27a
2:00.91a
4:25.85a
9:34.51a
9:51.20a
16.78a
43.56a
46.87a
3:39.81a
5-11
5-05
18-08.0
9-09
2021 CITY LEAGUE
BOYS TRACK FINALS
Christian HS medalists only
Fri. May 28
100m
200m
High Jump
Long Jump
Triple Jump
1,3. Jon Gustin
4. Jon Gustin
1, Colby Milligan
4.Colby Milligan
2. Wesley Todt
11.54a
24.43a
5-03.0
18-02.0
35-07.0
 
2021 FRONTIER CONFERENCE
BOYS TRACK FINALS
East County medalists only
At Mable O’Farrell CHarter, Fri. May 27
100 Metres

4. Rodrigo Gonzales
5, Matthew Elias
Mtn. Empire
Liberty Charter
12,05a
12,23a
200 Metres

5, Nathaniel Thompson Mtn.Empire
25.71a
400 Metres

4, Kenny Wells
5. Ben Mapes
Liberty Charetr
Liberty Charter
60.26a
60.33a
800 Metres

2. Jacib Mapes Liverty Charter
2:13,42a
1600 Metres

4. Jacob Mapes Liberty Charter
4:49.47a
3200 Metres

1. Mixah Sanchez Liberty Charter
10:07.37a
110m Hurdles

1. Tim Bottenberg Liberty Charter
17,04a
300m Hurdles

2, Tim Bottenberg
3, Rodrigo Gonzales
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
47,52a
49.32a
4x100 Relay (Anchor Runner Listed)

Tim Bottenberg
2. Greg Reyes
Liberty CHarter
Mtn. Empire
47.83a
48.88a
4×400 Relay (Anchor Runner Listed)

1. Michael Williams
4.Greg Reyes
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
3:55.50a
4:07.52a
Shot Put

1. Michael Williams
2. Mathew Ellis
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
35-05.0
31-08.0
Discus

1. Michael Williams
5. Pedro Casteneda
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
95-03
86-06
:png Jump

1. Mathew Elias Liberty Charter
18098.50
2021 PACIFIC CONFERENCE
BOYS TRACK FINALS
Foothills Christian medalists only
At Orange Glen, Thurs. May 27
Shot Put
Discus
3. Dylan Gascon
3. Dylan Gascon
35-08.0
106-05
2021 WESTERN LEAGUE
GIRLS TRACK FINALS
(Patrick Henry medalists only
At University City, Fri. May 28
100m
200m
400m
4×100 Relay
4×400 Relay
Shot Put
Discus
High Jump
3. Denar Logan
3. Daniella Smith
4. Shavis Harris
5. Addison Singer
2. Addison Singer
2. Shayla Harris
4. Olivia Catalano
4. Olivia Catalano
6. Addison Yent
12.72a
25.96a
60.69a
61.19a
49.84a
4:10.29a
26-09
78-03
4-07
2021 EASTERN & CITY LEAGUES
GIRLS TRACK FINALS
(Christian HS medalists only
Fri. May 29
100m
200m
800m
1600m
100H
300H
Shot Put
Discus
High Jump
Long Jump
4. Leah Kunde
4. Leah Kunde
1. Alaina Zamorano
1. Alaina Zamorano
2. Aodila Kina
3. Aodila Kina
1. Miranda Nichols
1. Miranda Nichols
2. Riley Reyes
4. Riley Reyes
13.51a
27.71a
2:21.16a
4:12.99a
20.98a
56.67a
37-09.0
113-05
4-07
13-5.75
2021 FRONTIER CONFERENCE
GIRLS TRACK FINALS
(East County medalists only)
At Mabel O’Farrell Charter, Fri. May 28
100 Metres

2. Natalie Woods Liberty Charter
14.03a
200 Metres

4. Isabelle Schachner Mtn. Empire
31.86a
400 Metres

2. Elizabeth Ludwick
3. Jessica Noble
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
66.46a
67.17a
800 Metres

2. Bethany Mapes
3. Elizabeth Ludwick
4. Ysabella Yuquimpo
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
2:32.80a
2:51.17a
2:58.22a
1600 Metres

2, Bethany Mapes
3. Landon Torres
4. Shaelyn O’Neal
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
5:25,63a
5L35.38a
6L06.21a
3200 Metres

1. Landon Torres
2. Shaelyn O’Neal
4, Ysabella Yuquimpo
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
13:24,30a
14:34,49a
15:21.08a
100m Hurdles

1, Allyson Gaut Liberty Charter
17.95a
300m Hurdles

1, Allyson Gaut
2. Natalie Woods
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
55.15a
59.07a
4x100 Relay (Anchor Runner Listed)

1. Rianna Prince Mtn. Empire
57.40a
4×400 Relay (Anchor Runner Listed)

1. Natalie Woods Liberty Charter
4:46.63a
Shot Put

2. Naomi Lorenz
3. Genesis Tani
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
23.10.0
23.00.0
Discus

2. Naomi Lorenz
3. Genesis Tani
4. Ivana Chacon
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
Mtn. Empire
57-11
53-11
42-06
2021 PACIFIC CONFERENCE
BOYS TRACK FINALS
Foothills Christian medalists only
At Orange Glen, Thurs. May 27
100m
400m
4×100 Rel.
4×400 Rel.
High Jump
Long Jump
5 Amanda Garber
6. Alayna Winans
5. JoJo Hallahan
5, Alayna Winans
4. Halley Fine
5. Hayley FIne
13,63a
1:14.68a
55.56a
5:11.84a
4-07
14-11.5
2021 FRONTIER CONFERENCE
GIRLS TRACK FINALS
(East County medalists only)
At Mabel O’Farrell CHarter, Fri. May 27
100 Metres

2. Natalie Woods Liberty Charter
14.03a
200 Metres

4. Isabelle Schachner Mtn. Empire
31.86a
400 Metres

2. Elizabeth Ludwick
3. Jessica Noble
Liberty Charetr
Mtn. Empire
66.46a
67.17a
800 Metres

2. Bethany Mapes
3. Elizabeth Ludwick
4. Ysabella Yuquimpo
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
2:32.80a
2:51.17a
2:58.22a
1600 Metres

2, Bethany Mapes
3. Landon Torres
4. Shaelyn O’Neal
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
5:25,63a
5L35.38a
6L06.21a
3200 Metres

1. Landon Torres
2. Shaelyn O’Neal
4, Ysabella Yuquimpo
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
13:24,30a
14:34,49a
15:21.08a
100m Hurdles

1, Allyson Gaut Liberty Charter
17.95a
300m Hurdles

1, Allyson Gaut
2. Natalie Woods
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
55.15a
59.07a
4x100 Relay (Anchor Runner Listed)

1. Rianna Prince Mtn. Empire
57.40a
4×400 Relay (Anchor Runner Listed)

1. Natalie Woods Liberty Charter
4:46.63a
Shot Put

2. Naomi Lorenz
3. Genesis Tani
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
23.10.0
23.00.0
Discus

2. Naomi Lorenz
3. Genesis Tani
4. Ivana Chacon
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
Mtn. Empire
57-11
53-11
42-06
Note:No medalists in pole vault or any jumping event.
2021 FRONTIER CONFERENCE
BOYS TRACK FINALS
(East County medalists only)
At Mabel O’Farrell CHarter, Fri. May 27
100 Metres

4. Rodrigo Gonzales
5, Matthew Elias
Mtn. Empire
Liberty Charter
12,05a
12,23a
200 Metres

5, Nathaniel Thompson Mtn.Empire
25.71a
400 Metres

4, Kenny Wells
5. Ben Mapes
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
60.26a
60.33a
800 Metres

2. Jacob Mapes Liberty Charter
2:13,42a
1600 Metres

4. Jacob Mapes Liberty Charter
4:49.47a
3200 Metres

1. Mixah Sanchez Liberty Charter
10:07.37a
110m Hurdles

1. Tim Bottenberg Liberty Charter
17,04a
300m Hurdles

2, Tim Bottenberg
3, Rodrigo Gonzales
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
47,52a
49.32a
4x100 Relay (Anchor Runner Listed)

Tim Bottenberg
2. Greg Reyes
Liberty CHarter
Mtn. Empire
47.83a
48.88a
4×400 Relay (Anchor Runner Listed)

1. Michael Williams
4.Greg Reyes
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
3:55.50a
4:07.52a
Shot Put

1. Michael Williams
2. Mathew Ellis
Liberty Charter
Liberty Charter
35-05.0
31-08.0
Discus

1. Michael Williams
5. Pedro Casteneda
Liberty Charter
Mtn. Empire
95-03
86-06
Long Jump

1. Mathew Elias Liberty Charter
18098.50

Note: High Jump, Triple Jump and Pole Vault were not contested.

 126 total views,  1 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *