East County Sports

2021 PREP BASEBALL FINAL STANDINGS / SCORES / SCHEDULE

Photo by Vic Marano
2021 EAST COUNTY PREP BASEBALL
EAST COUNTY BASEBALL
2021 FINAL STANDINGS
GHL
Grossmont
Granite Hills
Steele Canyon
Helix
West Hills
Valhalla
League
12-3
11-4
10-6
8-7
2-13
2-13
  Overall
29-7
28-10
22-12
15-16
18-17
6-22
GVL
Santana
Monte Vista
El Capitan
Mount Miguel
El Cajon Valley

9-0
7-4
4-7
3-9
0-3

21-6
13-12
9-18
8-19
1-12
City League
Christian
La Jolla
Mission Bay
San Diego HS
SD High Tech

12-0
8-4
6-6
4-8
0-12

27-5
24-8
16-15
10-17-1
3-15
Eastern League
Patrick Henry
Clairemont
Coronado
University City
Mira Mesa
Serra (Canyon Hills)(

12-3
12-3
8-7
8-7
3-12
2-13

20-10
19-13
11-18
13-15
11-18
5-23-1
Pacific League
Foothills Christian
Maranatha Christian
Tri-City Christian
Orange Glen
Escondido Charter

5-1
6-2
4-2
2-5
0-7

15-12
13-13-1
11-4
12-15
11-12
Summit League
CV High Tech
Mountaqin Empire
Liberty Charter
Chula Vista LCC
Gompers rep


6-0
3-3
0-6
season
season


13-5
8-8
2-8
vacated
vacated

Manzanita League
Julian
Calipatri
Borrego Springs
Vincent Memorial
West Shores

moved
moved
season
season
season

to Citrus
to IVL
vacated
vacated
vacated
Citrus League
CV Calvary Christian
The Rock
Julian
CV-Victory Christian
St. Joseph

6-1
7-2
2-6
1-7
season

9-4
14-7
2-9
2-8
vacated
CIF SAN DIEGO SECTION PLAYOFFS
OPEN DIVISION
1R: (3) Grossmont 7, (6) La Costa Canyon 5
1R: (7) Santana 5, at (2) Rancho Bernardo 3
SF: Grossmont 4, Santana 2
LF: La Costa Canyon 2, Santana 1 (8 inn.)
WF: Grossmont 10, La Costa Canyon 2
F: Eastlake 8, Grossmont 3 (@Poway)
DIVISION I
PI: (1) Granite Hills – bye
PI: (10) Helix 12, at (7) Scripps Ranch 6
1R: Granite Hills 7, Bonita Vista 0
1R: Point Loma 7, Helix 0
SF: Westview 6, at Granite Hills 5
LS: Madison 7, Helix 0
LF: Granite Hills 7, Bonita Vista 5
WF: Granite Hills 5, Westview 4
PBF: Granite Hills 12, Westview 7
F: Granite Hills 3, Point lOMA 2 (@Poway)
DIVISION II
PI: (12) Vista 2, at (5) Patrick Henry 1 (9 inn.)
1R: Steele Canyon 5, Vista 2
2R: Steele Canyon 4, at St. Augustine 1
WF: Steele Canyon 10, St. Augustine 4
F: Carlsbad 16, Steele Canyon 3 (@Poway)
DIVISION III
PI: (1) Christian – bye
PI: (9) Mt. Carmel 1, at (8) Monte Vista 0
PI: (5) Montgomery 1, (11) El Capitan 0
1R: Christian 1, Mt. Carmel 0
2R: Christian 7, El Centro-Southwest 3
WF: Christian 4, El Centro-Southwest 3
F: Christian 7, San Dieguito 4 (@Eastlake)
DIVISION IV
PI (1) West Hills – bye
PI: (9) Morse 15, (8) Foothills Christian 13
1R: West Hills 12, Morse 4
2R: West Hills 18, Holtville 0
WF: West Hills 7, Holtville 6
F: West Hills 4, Mission Vista 0 (@Eastlake)
DIVISION V
PI: (8) Escondido Charter 10, 9) Mountain Empire 2
f: Orange Glen 5, Escondido Charter 4 (@Eastlake)
CIF SO. CQLIFORNIA REGIONALS
DIVISION I
QF: (3) Orange Lutheran 2, (6) Grossmont 1
F: (2) JSerra Catholic 5, (5) Ayala 1
DIVISION II
QF: (4) La Costa Canyon 5, (5) Bonita 4
SF: La Costa Canyon 4, at Trabucco Hills 2
F: La Costa Canyon 1, Long Beach-Millokan 0
DIVISION III
QF: (1) Granite Hills 6, (8) Birmingham 2
SF: Granite Hills 13, Reseda-Cleveland 3 (5 inn.)
F: Granite Hills 6, Riverside-Arlington 5
DIVISION IV
QF: (4) Steele Canyon 1, at (4) La Verne-Citrus Valley 0
SF: (1) Simi Valley-Royal 11, Steele Canyon 0
F: Bakersfield-Ridgeview 2m at Simi Valley-Royal 4
DIVISION V
QF: (2) Christian – bye
SF: Christian 11, (6) Windomar-Elsinore 1 (6 inn.)
F: (1) La Habra 4, Christian 2
DIVISION V-A
QF: (2) West Hills – bye
SF: West Hils 7, Arroyo Valley 3
F: West Hills 9, at (1) Fresno-Washington Union 5

SCORES/SCHEDULE

WEEK ONE
Mon., Mar. 22
Grossmont 19, Coronado 11
Clairemont 5, El Capitan 3
Madison 5, Steele Canyon 3
Otay Ranch 4, Helix 2
Westview 9, Valhalla 4
Montgomery 2, West Hills 0
Eastlake 16, Monte Vista 0
Tue., Mar. 23
Tournament
Granite Hills 3, at Poway 2
Santana 7, at Hilltop 0
Sweetwater Tournament
Foothills Christian 7, at Sweetwater 0
Mount Miguel 26, ECVHS 4
Wed., Mar. 24
Sweetwater Tournament
Grossmont 7, at Otay Ranch 6
Helix 9, at San Ysidro 5
Steele Canyon 7, Montgomery 4
Valhalla 18, at San Diego HS 6
West Hills 2, at Mater Dei Catholic 1
Escondido Charter 2, Mountain Empire 1 (8 inn.)
Point Loma 14, El Capitan 1
Vista 11, at Monte Vista 3
Thurs., Mar. 25
Sweetwater Tournament
Grossmont 16, San Ysidro 2
Monte Vista 10, Otay Ranch 9 (8 inn.)
Mount Miguel 16, SD-Southwest 10
Foothills Christian 11, Mar Vista 2
Eastlake 10, Steele Canyon 6
Morse 15, ECVHS 0
Hilltop at Granite Hills, ppd. (moved to Apr. 7)
Helix at Westview, ppd.  (moved to Apr. 8)
La Costa Canyon at Santana, ppd.
Mater Dei Catholic at Valhalla, ppd.
Fri., Mar. 26
La Jolla Country Day 11, El Capitan 1
Sat., Mar. 27
Sweetwater Tournament
Monte Vista 2, Hilltop 1
Granite Hills 3, Bonita Vista 0
Santana 11, Rancho Buena Vista 3
Madison 3, West Hills 2
Olympian 13, Foothills Christian 1
Sweetwater 8, Mount Miguel 5
Mar Vista at ECVHS, ppd., wet grounds
WEEK TWO
Lions Tournament Week
Mon., Mar. 29
Grossmont 6, Cathedral Catholic 0
Helix 9, La Jolla Country Day 1
Christian 18, Classical Acad. 9
El Capitan 17, Palo Verde Valley 2 (4 inn.)
Foothills Christian 5, Mar Vista 1
Monte Vista 2, Hilltop 1
Santana 5, Eastlake 1
Steele Canyon 17, Santa Fe Christian 7 (6 inn.)
West Hills 18, Imperial 7
Holtville 11, Mount Miguel 3
Hoover 15, ECVHS 4
Rancho Bernardo 7, Granite Hills 2
University City 6, Valhalla  4
Mountain Empire at Lincoln, ccd.
Tue., Mar. 30
Christian 10, EC-Southwest 2
El Capitan 9, Fallbrook 8
Foothills Christian 5, Imperial 3
Granite Hills 6, Temecula-Chaparral 2
Grossmont 13, San Marcos 8
Mountain Empire 13, ECVHS 0
Steele Canyon 3, Scripps Ranch 0
West Hills 4, Mar Vista 2
La Costa Canyon 12, Helix 2
Madison 3, Santana 2
Otay Ranch 6, Valhalla 4
Mira Mesa 9, Monte Vista 6
Mission Bay 1, Mount Miguel 0
Wed., Mar. 31
Christian 10, Ramona 6
Grossmont 7, Bonita Vista 5
Helix 6, Poway 4
Monte Vista 13, EC-Central 3
Santana 5, Torrey Pines 4
Steele Canyon 5, Mission Hills 4
Valhalla 4, Rancho Buena Vista 3
West Hills 12, Foothills Christian 1
Calexico 18, Mount Miguel 1
Carlsbad 14, Granite Hills 9 (10 inn.)
Calexico 17, Mount Miguel 1
El Camino 13, El Capitan 7
Hoover 5, Mountain Empire 4
ECVHS at Lincoln, ccd.
Thurs., Apr. 1
Lions Tournament
Championships
Classic Division
La Costa Canyon 7, Grossmont 2
Rancho Bernardo 3, Madison 2
Premier Division
Point Loma 8, Steele Canyon 6
Division 6A/5A
Christian 6, Otay Ranch 2
Division 3A

Mission Bay 6, West Hills 1

WEEK THREE
Mon., Apr. 5
Grossmont 11, Monte Vista 1

West Hills 25, San Diego HS 14
Eastlake 5, Valhalla 3
Vista 6, Helix 3
Westview 1, Steele Canyon 0

Tue., Apr. 6
Santana 9, Cathedral Catholic 5
Foothills Christian 8, Escondido 0
Hoover 12, ECVHS 4
La Costa Canyon 3, Granite Hills 1
Torrey Pines 16, El Capitan 0
Mar Vista 10, Mount Miguel 3
Mountain Empire at CV-High Tech, ppd. (moved to Apr. 16)

Wed., Apr. 7
Granite Hills 13, Hilltop 0
Grossmont 10, Vista 1
Helix 4, Coronado 3
Steele Canyon 15, Mater Dei Catholic 2
West Hills 4, Otay Ranch 2
Madison 5, Monte Vista 1
Montgomery 5, Valhalla 0

Thurs., Apr. 8
Granite Hills Hills 13, Rancho Buena Vista 1
Patrick Henry 4, Ramona 0
San Pasqual 13, El Capitan 2
Westview 10, Helix 0
Poway 8, Santana 2
ECVHS at Olympian, ppd,
Hoover at Mount Miguel, ppd.

Fri., Apr. 9
CV-High Tech at Liberty Charter, ppd., (moved to Apr. 19)

Sat., Apr. 10
Aztec-Foothiller Tournament
Championship
Grossmont 10, Eastlake 9
Hilltop Tournament
Championship
Granite Hills 5, La Costa Canyon 4
Non-League
Mar Vista 12, Foothills Christian 8

WEEK FOUR
Mon., Apr. 12
Dickens Memorial-GMC Tournament
Grossmont 1, Cathedral Catholic 0 (9 inn.)
Granite Hills 5, Point Loma 0
Christian 13, SD-Southwest 1 (5 inn.)
Monte Vista 9. Mater Dei Catholic 2
Santana 6, Madison 3
Steele Canyon 7, Coronado 6
Patrick Henry 5, Bonita Vista 2
Eastlake 10, Helix 0 (5 inn.)
Hilltop 3, El Capitan 1
Scripps Ranch 7, Valhalla 3
Non-League
Escondido Charter at ECVHS, ppd. (moved to Apr. 21)
Mountain Empire at Kearny, ppd. (moved to Apr. 13)

Tue., Apr. 13
Dickens Memorial-GMC Tournament
Foothills Christian 4, Mount Miguel 0
West Hills 7, San Diego HS 6
Non-League
Mountain Empire 12, Kearny 1
Lincoln at ECVHS, no report

Wed., Apr. 14
Dickens Memorial-GMC Tournament
Granite Hills 10, Madison 4
Valhalla 7, Cathedral Catholic 5
Christian 5, Mater Dei Catholic 2 (9 inn.)
Patrick Henry 3, Otay Ranch 2
Clairemont 8, Steele Canyon 2
Eastlake 4, Santana 0
Montgomery 4, El Capitan 1
Olympian 14, Monte Vista 5
Point Loma 1, Grossmont 0
Scripps Ranch 3, Helix 2
Non-League
Mountain Empire 15, Liberty Charter 2

Thurs., Apr. 15
Dickens Memorial-GMC Tournament
West Hills 9, Serra (Canyon Hills) 7 (9 inn.)
Foothills Christian 5, Chula Vista 1
San Diego HS 11,Mount Miguel 1(5 inn.)
Hoover 7, ECVHS 0
Fri., Apr. 16
Dickens Memorial-GMC Tournament
El Capitan 10, SD-Southwest 3
Foothills Christian 20, Sweetwater 9
Grossmont 14, Madison 5
Monte Vista 4, Hilltop 1
Santana 9 , Scripps Ranch 4
Steele Canyon 5, St. Augustine 1
West Hills 7, Mission Bay 5
Cathedral Catholic 6, Helix 3
Eastlake 7, Granite Hills 1
Point Loma 27, Valhalla 1
Serra (Canyon Hills) at Mount Miguel, ppd. (moved to Saturday at Serra, 1 p.m.)
Non-League
CV-High Tech 8, Mountain Empire 1
Sat., Apr. 17
Mount Miguel 9, Serra, 3 (from Apr 16)
Christian 6, Olympian 0
WEEK FIVE
Mon., Apr. 19
Dickens Memorial-GMC Tournament
El Capitan 4, Mater Dei Catholic 3
Helix 5, Madison 3
Steele Canyon 19, University City 6
Cathedral Catholic 5, Granite Hills 4
Grossmont 8, Scripps Ranch 0
Santana 4, Point Loma 1
Monte Vista 9, Montgomery 4
Cathedral Catholic 5, Granite Hills 4
Eastlake 13, Valhalla 4
La Jolla Country Day 4, Patrick Henry 2
Calvin Christian 16, Mountain Empire 9
Hilltop at Christian
Tue., Apr. 20
Dickens Memorial-GMC Tournament
Mount Miguel 4, Mission Bay 3 (8 inn.)

Morse 12, West Hills 11 (9 inn.)
Mar Vista 6, Foothills Christian 5
Non-League
SD-High Tech 10, ECVHS 0 (5 inn.)

Wed., Apr. 21
Dickens Memorial-GMC Tournament
Grossmont 4, Eastlake 3 (8 nn.)
Helix 9, Point Loma 6
Granite Hills 1, Scripps Ranch 0
Santana 5, Cathedral Catholic 4
Steele Canyon 6, Patrick Henry 3
Mountain Empire 17, Kearny 3
Madison 7, Valhalla 1
Olympian 12, El Capitan 5
The Rock 13, Julian 1
SD-Southwest 5, Monte Vista 2
Montgomery 3, Christian 2
Non-League
Escondido Charter 6, ECVHS 0

Thurs., Apr. 22
Dickens Memorial-GMC Tournament
West Hills 6, Foothills Christian 2
Morse 11, Mount Miguel 3

Fri., Apr. 23
Non-League
The Rock df. Julian, fft.

Sat., Apr. 24
Dickens Memorial-GMC Tournament
Championships
Classic
Grossmont 5, Eastlake 4
Premiere
La Jolla 5, Christian 2
Challenger
La Jolla Country Day 4, Patrick Henry 2
Other score
Mar Vista 5, Foothills Christian 0

WEEK SIX
Mon., Apr. 26
Non-League
Cathedral Catholic at Christian, ppd., rain
Santana at Canyon Crest, ppd., rain
Tue., Apr. 27
Grossmont Valley League
El Capitan 6, Mount Miguel 4
Monte Vista 16, ECVHS 0 (5 inn.)
Wed., Apr. 28
Non-League
Liberty Charter 11, Bayfront Charter 2
St. Augustine 4, Christian 3
Grossmont Valley League
Monte Vista 21, ECVHS 0 (4 inn.)
Thurs., Apr. 29
Grossmont Valley League
Mount Miguel 6, El Capitan 3
Non-League
Mission Bay 5, Foothills Christian 4
Fri., Apr. 30
Summit League
Mountain Empire 12, Liberty Charter 6
Non-League
Santana 8, Christian 2
Mar Vista, 8, Mount Miguel 3
Sat., May 1
Grossmont Hills League
Steele Canyon 6-11, Helix 2-1
 Grossmont 13-14, Valhalla 3-1
Granite Hills 5-8, West Hills 0-4
Non-League
Tri-City Christian 15, Mountain Empire 2
WEEK SEVEN
Mon., May 3
Non-League
Mount Miguel 4, Foothills Christian 2
City League
Christian 22, San Diego HS 0
Mission Bay 6, SD High Tech 1
Eastern League
Patrick Henry 13, Clairemont 1
Mira Mesa 9, Serra 8
Coronado 6, University City 4Tue., May 4
Summit League
CV-High Tech 12, Mountain Empire 5
Others
Classical 4, Maranatha Christian 3
Wed., May 5
Grossmont Hills League
Steele Canyon 9, Grossmont 9 (8 inn.)
Granite Hills 4, Helix 1
West Hills 6, Valhalla 2
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 11, El Capitan 2
Mount Miguel 22, ECVHS 0
City League
Christian 6, San Diego HS 1
Mission Bay 7, SD-High Tech 0
Eastern League
Clairemont 5, Patrick Henry 3
University City 10, Coronado 1
Mira Mesa 13, Serra 2
Citrus League
CV-Calvary Christian 29, Julian 2
Thurs., May 6
City League
Christian 12, San Diego HS 3
Mission Bay 5, SD-High Tech1
Fri., May 7
Grossmont Hills League
Grossmont 6, Steele Canyon 4
Valhalla 12, West Hills 2
Granite Hills 6, Helix 2
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 8, El Capitan 0
ECVHS at Mount Miguel, ccd.
Summit League
CV High Tech 11, Liberty Charter 0
Citrus League
Julian 13, CV-Victory Christian 12
Eastern League
At Petco Park, Patrick Henry 5, Mira Mesa 4
Sat., May 8
Non-League
Olympian 12,Foothills Christian 3
Summit League
CV-High Tech 22, Liberty Charter 0
WEEK EIGHT
Mon., May 10
Grossmont Hills League
Granite Hills 11, Grossmont 4
Steele Canyon 17, Valhalla 4
Helix 8, West Hills 7
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 8, Mount Miguel 0
Monte Vista 5, El Capitan 1
City League
Christian 11, La Jolla 3
Eastern League
Patrick Henry 6, University City 0
Madison 4, Scripps Ranch 3
Wed., May 12
Grossmont Hills League
 Steele Canyon 16, Valhalla 4
Grossmont 6, Granite Hills 2
 Helix 8, West Hills 2
Grossmont Valley League
Monte Vista 5, El Capitan 4 (8 inn.)
Santana 12, Mount Miguel 0
Pacific League
Foothills Christian 5, Maranatha Christian 4
City League
Christian 4, La Jolla 0
San Diego HS 12, SD-High Tech 10
Citrus League
The Rock 14, Julian 9
CV-Calvary Christian 19, CV-Victory Christian 5
Thurs., May 13
City League
Christian 4, La Jolla 3
San Diego HS 20, SD-High Tech 5
Eastern League
Patrick Henry 8, University City 0
Serra 3, Clairemont 1
Coronado 12, Mira Mesa 1
Western League
St. Augustine 13, Cathedral Catholic 12
Madison 1, Scripps Ranch 0
Pacific League
Tri-City Christian 10, Orange Glen 2
Fri., May 14
Grossmont Hills League
Granite Hills 4, Steele Canyon 0
Helix 12, Valhalla 6
Grossmont 19, West Hills 3
Grossmont Valley League
Monte Vista 12, Mount Miguel 1
ECVHS at Santana, ppd.
Pacific League
Maranatha Christian 16, Foothills Christian 6
Summit League
Mountain Empire 19, Liberty Charter 0 (5 inn.)
CV-Calvary Christian 16, Julian 4
Sat., May 15
Non-League
Foothills Christian 5, Francis Parker 4
WEEK NINE
Mon., May 17
Granite Hills 3, Steele Canyon 2 (8 inn.)
Grossmont Hills League
Grossmont 10, West Hills 0
Helix 9, Valhalla 0
Grossmont Valley League
Monte Vista 2, Mount Miguel 1
Santana at ECVHS, ccd.
Wed., May 19
Grossmont Hills League
Steele Canyon 5, West Hills 2
Grossmont 8, Helix 2
Granite Hills 8, Valhalla 4
Grossmont Valley League
 Santana 15, Monte Vista4
ECVHS at El Capitan, ccd.
CIty League
Christian 2,Madison 0
Mission Bay 6, San Diego HS 5
La Jolla 12, SD-High Tech 2
Western League
Patrick Henry 7, Coronado 2
Mira Mesa 2, Clairemont 1
University City 6, Serra 4

Pacific League
Foothills Christian 4, Escondido Charter 3
Tri-City Christian 12, Maranatha Christian 9
Manzanita League
Julian 19, CV-Victory Christian 3
CV-Calvary Christian 7, The Rock 6Thurs., May 20
Non-League
Bonita Vista 15, El Capitan 10
City League
Mission Bay 4, San Diego HS 1
La Jolla 7, SD-High Tech 1
Fri., May 21
Grossmont Hills League
Steele Canyon 15, West Hills 1
Granite Hills 20, Valhalla 0
Grossmont 10, Helix 3
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 16, Monte Vista 1
ECVHS at El Capitan, ccd.
Mount Miguel 5, El Capitan 4
Pacific League
Foothills Christian 6, Escondido Charter 5 (10 inn.)
Maranatha Christian 6, Tri-City Christian 0
Summit League
CV High Tech 19, Mountain Empire 1

Sat., May 22
Eastern League
Patrick Henry 11, Coronado 1
Patrick Henry 6, Coronado 5 (19 inn.)
Serra 2, University City 1
University City 7, Serra 3
Clairemont 12, Mira Mesa 7
Mira Mesa 6, Clairemont 5
Non-League
San Diego HS 9, Morse 8

WEEK TEN
Mon., May 24
Grossmont Hills League
Steele Canyon 5, Helix 4 (9 inn.)
Granite Hills 7, West Hills 2
Grossmont 12, Valhalla 2
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 16, Monte Vista 1
El Capitan 12, Mount Miguel 0
Monte Vista at ECVHS, ccd.
City League
Christian 21, SD High Tech 2
La Jolla 3, Mission Bay 2
Eastern League
Patrick Henry 15, Mira Mesa 4
Coronado 2, Serra 0
Clairemont 7, University City 3Wed., May 26
Grossmont Hills League
Helix 3, Granite Hills 1
 Grossmont 6, Steele Canyon 4
West Hills 13, Valhalla 7
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 8, El Capitan 0
Mount Miguel at ECVHS, ccd.
City League
Christian 17, SD High Tech 2
La Jolla 4, Mission Bay 1
Eastern League
Patrick Henry 11, Mira Mesa 1
Clairemont 2, University City 1
Coronado 14, Serra 6
Summit League
Foothills Christian 14, Orange Glen 4
Non-League
Morse 7, Tri-City Christian 4
Classical Academy 7, The Bishop’s 1
Summit League
CV High Tech 29, Liberty Charter 0
Maranatha Christian 11, Escondido Charter 9
Thurs., May 27
City League
Christian 21, SD High Tech 0
La Jolla 4, Mission Bay 4
Eastern League
Clairemont 7, University City 1
Coronado 8, Serra 5
Serra at Coronado
Summit League
Mountain Empire 19, Liberty Charter 4
Fri., May 28
Grossmont Hills League
Helix 3, Valhalla 0
Steele Canyon 5, Granite Hills 1
Grossmont 9, West Hills 1
Grossmont Valley League
Monte Vista 9, Mount Miguel 5 (8 inn.)
ECVHS at Santana, ccd.
Pacific League
Foothills Christian 7, Orange Glen 1
Non-League
Mountain Empire 12, Guajome Park 2
WEEK ELEVEN
Mon., May 31
City League
Christian 7, Mission Bay 0
La Jolla 16, San Diego HS 3
Eastern League
Patrick Henry 3, Serra 2
University City 10, Mira Mesa 1
Clairemont 8, Coronado 9
Non-League
El Capitan 4, Foothills Christian 2

Tue., June 1
Grossmont  Hills League
Grossmont 13, Granite Hills 3
Valhalla 3, Steele Canyon 2
Helix 5, West Hills 4
Grossmont Valley League
Monte Vista 10, El Capitan 6
Santana 13, Mount Miguel 1
Pacific League
Orange Glen 4, Escondido Charter 2

Wed., June 2
Non-League
Bayfront Charter 9, Liberty Charter 2
Eastern League
Patrick Henry 9, Serra 1
Clairemont 7, Coronado 2
University City 8, Mira Mesa 1
Grossmont Hills League
Helix 10, Grossmont 7
City League
Christian 18, Mission Bay 5
San Diego HS 3, La Jolla 0
Citrus League
The Rock 12, Julian 0
Pacific League
Tri-City Christian at Foothills Christian, ccd.

Thurs., June 3
Grossmont Hills League
Granite Hills 4, Valhalla 0
Steele Canyon 6, West Hills 5
Grossmont Valley League
Santana 6, Monte Vista 0
ECVHS at El Capitan, ccd.
El Capitan 8, Mount Miguel 3
Eastern League
Patrick Henry 7, Serra 0
Clairemont 2, Coronado 1 (8 inn.)
Mira Mesa 10, University City 9
City League
Christian 10, Mission Bay 0
La Jolla 19, San Diego HS 3
Non-League
CV-High Tech 10, SD-High Tech 7
Fri., June 4
Citrus League
Julian at CV-Calvary Christian, 3:15 p.m.
The Rock 20, CV-Victory Christian 0
Pacific League
Foothills Christian at Tri-City Christian, ccd.
Maranatha Christian 7, Orange Glen 0
END REGULAR SEASON

 530,564 total views,  1 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *