East County Sports

VOLLEYBALL Scores / Standings / CIFSDS Results

2021 EAST COUNTY PREP GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

 

CIF-SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL
Tue., Nov. 9
DIVISION IV – First Round/Quarterfinals
SJC-Capistrano Valley Christian 3, Santana 0(25-10, 25-6, 26-24)

 

CIF-SAN DIEGO SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
Brackets HERE (Left-side of page)

East County Schedule/Results

CHAMPIONSHIPS
Fri., Nov. 5
DIVISION IV (At Canyon Crest)
Santana 3, Foothills Christian 1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-22, 27-25)
Notes: Sultans’s first-ever CIFSDS championship, first title-game appearance for both schools in any division.

 

SEMIFINALS
Wed.,Nov. 3
DIVISION III
Fallbrook 3, Christian 2 (21-25, 26-24, 14-25, 25-16, 17-15)
DIVISION I
Carlsbad 3, El Capitan 0 (34-32, 22, 5-20, 25-21)

Tue., Nov. 2
DIVISION II

Santana 3, Clairemont 1 (scores not reported)
DIVISION IV
Foothills Christian 3, Holtville 1 (scores not reported)

 

QUARTERFINALS
Fri., Oct. 29

DIVISION II
(1) Francis Parker 3, (8) Ramona 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-22)
DIVISION IV
(4) Foothills Christian 3, (5) Morse 0 (scores not reported)
(2) Santana 3, (10) Oceanside 1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-15, 25-13)
(11) Clairemont 3, (3) Liberty Charter 1 (scores not reported)

Sat., Oct. 30
DIVISION I
(1) El Capitan 3, (8) Sage Creek 0 (25-20, 25-23, 26-24)
DIVISION III
(1) Christian 3, (8) Mira Mesa 0 (scores not reported)

 

FINAL STANDINGS
End regular season (some matches not reported)

EAST COUNTY SPORTS
2021 GIRLS VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS
Grossmont Hills
League
  All  
El Capitan
Valhalla
Helix
West Hills
Steele Canyon
Grossmont
10-0
8-2
5-5
3-7
3-7
1-9
29-11
17-8
16-15
9-22
9-24
5-20
Grossmont Valley
League
  All  
Santana
Granite Hills
Monte Vista
ECVHS
Mount Miguel
7-1
7-1
4-4
2-6
0-8
23-4
21-17
14-10
7-23
3-16
Western League
League
  All  
Cathedral.Catholic
Scripps Ranch
Patrick Henry
La Jolla
Point Loma
Our Lady of Peace
10-0
7-3
6-4
4-6
3-7
0-10
35-5
25-13
17-11
11-16
10-23
4-28
Eastern League
League
  All  
Christian
University City
Coronado
SD-High Tech
Mission Bay
7-1
6-2
5-3
1-7
1-7
28-9
12-12
17-17
14-14
7-29
Pacific League
League
  All  
Classical
Pacific Ridge
Foothills Christian
Tri-City Christian
Escondido.Charter
Guajome Park
10-0
8-2
6-4
3-7
3-7
0-10
20-10
15-12
19-12
6-18
5-19
7-20
Sierra League
League
  All  
Mountain Empire
River Valley (+3)
Health sCI. (+1)
Preuss-UC (+1)
x-Gompers Prep
x-season vacated
8-0
3-2
2-4
0-4
0-1
16-15
5-16
2-9
0-17
0-7
Summit League
League
  All  
CV-LCC
CV-High Tech
|Liberty Charter
Ocean View Chr.
RSF Horizon Prep
7-1
6-2
4-4
2-6
1-7
14-2
16-10
11-13
7-8
11-14
Manzanita
League
  All  
West Shores
Borrego Springs
Warner
Julian
6-0
4-2
2-4
0-6
11-10
12-10
4-11
0-15

CIF-SDS CHAMPIONSHIPS SCORES

FIRST ROUND
Wed., Oct. 27
DIVISION I
 (1) El Capitan 3, (16) Our Lady of Peace 0 (scores not reported)
(8) Sage Creek 3, (9) Patrick Henry 1 (25-16, 23-25, 25-19, 25-23)
(7) La Jolla Country Day 3, (10) Valhalla 0 (26-24, 25-15, 25-15)
DIVISION III
 (1) Christian 3, (16) Valley Center 0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-14)
(5) Granite Hills 3, (12) Imperial 0 (scores not reported)
(3) Mt. Carmel 3, (14) Grossmont 1 (scores not reported)

Tue., Oct. 26
DIVISION II
(8) Ramona 3, (9) University City 0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-14)
(2) Otay Ranch 3, (15) Helix 0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-19)
DIVISION IV
(8) Hilltop 3, (9) Monte Vista 1 (25-10, 22-25, 25-11, 25-10)
(4) Foothills Christian 3, (13) ECVHS 0 (scores not reported)
(2) Santana 3, (15) Escondido Adventist 0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-19)
(3) Liberty Charter 3, (14) Calvin Christian 0 (25-21-25, 17, 27-15)
DIVISION V
(5) Mesa-High Tech 3. at (12) Mountain Empire 1 (25-23, 27-26, 13-25, 25-19)

 

REGULAR SEASON SCORES
Fri., Oct. 22

Foothills Christian 3, Grossmont 1 (scores not reported)
Monte Vista 3, ECVHS 1 (scores not reported)
Patrick Henry 3, La Jolla 2 (scores not reported)
Point Loma 3, Our Lady of Peace 1
Cathedral Catholic 3, Scripps Ranch 0
END REGULAR SEASON

Thurs., Oct. 21
Valhalla 3, Granite Hills 0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-20)
Hilltop 3, ECVHS 1 (25-15, 22-25, 25-17, 25-20)
Maranatha Christian 3, Helix 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-16)
Patrick Henry 3, Our Lady of Peace 1 (19-25, 25-14, 25-12, 25-17)
Foothills Christian 3, Guajome Park 0 (scores not reported)
Borrego Springs 3, Julian 0 (25-12, 25-16, 25-18)
River Valley (Lakeside) at Preuss UCSD, no report
Mountain Empire at Gompers Prep, no report
San Marcos 3, Ramona 0
West Shores 3, Warner 0

Wed., Oct. 20
Mission Bay 3, SD-High Tech 1
Scripps Ranch 3, La Jolla 0
Cathedral Catholic 3, Our Lady of Peace 0

Tue., Oct. 19
El Capitan 3, Valhalla 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-12; Vaqueros clinch GHL title)
Santana 3, Granite Hills 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-20; both schools share GVL title)
Grossmont 3, West HillS 1 (20-25, 25-12, 25-13, 25-14)
Steele Canyon 3, Helix 2 (23-25, 25-11, 20-25, 26-24, 15-10)
Monte Vista 3, ECVHS 1 scores not reported)
Liberty Charter 3, Gompers Prep 125-12, 16-25, 26-24, 25-13)
Mountain Empire 3, Heaslth Sciences 0 (25-19, 25-four, 25-110

Christian  3, Coronado 1 (24-26,25-12, 25-20, 25-18)
Mountain Empire 3, Health Sciences 0 (25-19, 25-four, 25-11)
Liberty Charter ,at RSF-Horizon Prep 1 (25-12, 16-25, 26-24, 25-13)  3,
West Shores 3, Borrego Springs 0 (25-20l 25-14, 25-15)
Gompers Prep at River Valley (Lakeside), no report
University City at SD-High Tech, no report

Mon., Oct. 18
Foothills Christian 3, Tri-City Christian 0 (25-22, 25-11, 26-24)
Point Loma 3, Patrick Henry 2 (scores not reported)

Sat., Oct. 1 (6
Cathedral Catholic 3, Patrick Henry 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-22)

Fri., Oct. 15

Patrick Henry 3, Our Ladfy of Peace 0 (25-13, 26-24, 25-18)
Del Lago 3, River Valley (Lakeside) 0 (25-8, 25–8, 25-4)

Thurs., Oct. 14
Valhalla 3, West Hills 0 (25-21, 25-10, 25-20)
Steele Canyon 3, Grossmont 1 (scores not reported)
El Capitan 3, Helix 0 (scores not reported)
Santana 3, Monte Vista 2 (25-15, 15-25, 23-25, 25-11, 15-12)
Granite Hills , Mount Miguel 0 (25-nine, 25-seven, 25-15)
Madison 3, ECVHS 2 (scores not reported)
Christian 3, SD-High Tech 0 (25-12, 25-16, 28-26)
Foothills Christian 3, Escondido Charter 0 (scores not reported)
Mountain Empire 3, River Valley (Lakeside) 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-six)
Julian at West Shores, no report

Wed., Oct. 13
Cathedral Catholic 3, Patrick Henry 0 (25-eight, 25-19, 25-16)

Tue., Oct. 12
Christian 3, Mission Bay 1 (25-10, 25-19, 12-25, 25-18)
Helix 3, West Hills 0 (scors not reported)
Valhalla 3, Grossmont 1 (25-14, 20-25, 25-four, 25-18)
El Capitan 3, Steele Canyon 0 (25-10, 25-23, 25-17)
Granite Hills 3, Monte Vista 0 (scores not reported)
ECVHS 3, Mount Miguel 0 0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-21)
Santana 3, Canyon Hills (Serra) 2 (18-25, 25-23, 19-25, 25-18, 15-10)
Scripps Ranch 3, Patrick Henry 0 (25-12,25-21, 25-21)
Liberty Charter 3, Ocean View Christian 0 (25-14, 25-15, 25-16)
Mountain Empire 3, Preuss UCSD 0 (25-11, 25-eight, 25-10)
Warner 3, Julian 0(scores not reported)

Sat., Oct. 9
El Capitan 2, Rancho Bernardo 1 (25-23-25, 25-20, 25-11)
Liberty (Henderson, Nev.) 2, El Capitan 0 (25-20, 25-21)
Eastlake 2, El Capitan 0 (25-21, 25-21)
Mater Dei Catholic 2, Granite Hills 0 (scores not reported)
Granite Hills 2, Chico-Pleasant Valley 1 (26-24, 23-25, 15-10)
Poway 2, Helix 0 (25-19, 25-12)
Granite Hills 2, Coconino (Flagstaff-Ariz.) 0

Fri., Oct. 8
El Capitan 2, Bakersfield Christian 0 (scores not reported)
El Capitan 2, Coronado 0 (25-22, 16-25, 15-6)
Eastlake 2, El Capitan 1 (25-18, 24-26, 15-8)
Helix 2, Burbank 0 (scores not reported)
Bonita Vista 2, Helix 1 (scores not reported)
Granite Hills 2, Chico-Pleasant Valley 0 (25-19, 26-24)
Bonita Vista 2, Granite Hills 1 (scores not reported)
Flagstaff (Ariz.) 2, Graniote Hills 0 (scores not reported)
Willow Canyon (Surprise, Ariz.) 2, Steele Canyon 0 (25-20, 25-16)
Steele Canyon 2, Mater Dei Catholic 1 (scores not reported)
Chico-Pleasant Valley 2, Steele Canyon 1 (25-19, 26-28, 16-14)

Thurs., Oct. 7
Valhalla 3, Helix 1 (25-13,17-25, 25-23, 25-17)
West Hills 3, Steele Canyon 2 (scores not reported)
El Capitan 3, Grossmont 0 (25-16, 25-seven, 25-15)
Granite Hills 3, ECVHS 0 (scores not reported)
Santana 3, Mount Miguel 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-13)
Mountain Empire 3, Julian 0 (scores not reported)
Borego Springs df. Warner, forfeit
River Valley (Lakeside) at Health Sciences, no report

Wed., Oct. 6
Monte Vista 3, CV-Victory Christian 0 (scores not reported)
Patrick Henry 3, La Jolla 1 (scores not reported)
Cathedral 3, Scripps Ranch 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-14)
OPoint Loma 3, Our Lady of Peace 1 (16-25, 25-16, 25-18, 25-19)

Tue., Pct. 5
Christian 3, University City 0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-23)
Valhalla 3, Steele Canyon 1 (25-15, 17-25, 25-21, 25-15)
El Capitan 3, West Hills 0 (25-15, 25-17, 25-17)
Helix 3, Grossmont 0 (scores not reported)
Santana 3, ECVHS 0 (25-eight, 25-14, 25-17)
Monte Vista 3, Mount Miguel 0 (scores not reported)
Borrego Springs 3, Julian 0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-21)
West Shores 3, Warner 0 (scores not reported)
Gompers at Mountain Empire, ppd., thunder storms
Foothills Christian at Escondido Adventist, ppd., thunder storms
Preuss UCSD at River Valley (Lakeside), noreport

Mon., Oct. 4

Classical 3, Foothills Christian 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-14)
Sage Creek 3,Patrick Henry 2 (scores not reported)

Sat., Oct. 2
Christian 2, Montgomery 1 *25021, 18-25, 15-7)
Mabel O’Farrell 2, Mountain Empire 1 (24-26, 25-17, 16-14)
San Ysidro vs. Mountain Empire, late
Monarch 2, River Valley (Lakeside) 0 (25-21, 25-12)
S.W. Kearny 2, ECVHS 0 (scores not reported)

Fri., Oct. 1
Christian 2, El Centro-Central 0 (25-16, 25-18)
Christian 2, Mabel O’Farrell 0 (25-19, 25-14)
Mountain Empire 2, Sweetwater 0
Canyon Hills (Serra) 2, Mountain Empire 1
Mission Hills 2, Mountain Empire 0
ECVHS 2, Monarch 1
Otay Ranch 2, ECVHS 0 (25-six, 25-14)
Pacific Ridge 3, Foothills Christian 1 (14-25, 25-19, 25-19, 26-24)
Patrick Henry at Point Loma, no report
Chula Vista at River Valley (Lakeside), no report

Thurs., Sept. 30
El Capitan 3, Valhalla 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-13)
Helix 3, Steele Canyon 0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-22)
West Hills 3, Grossmont 1 (scores not reported)
Granite Hills 3, Santana 0 (scores not reported)
Christian 3, Coronado 2 (23-25, 24-26, 25-20, 25-23, 15-13)
Mountain Empire 3, Health Sciences 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-11)
Classical 3, Foothills Christian 1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-23, 25-20)
West Shores at Borrego Springs, no report

Wed., Sept. 29
Our Lady of Peace at Patrick Henry, no report
Cathedral Catholic 3, La Jolla 0 (scores not reported)
Scripps Ranch 3, Point Loma 0 (25-15, 25-14, 35-20)

Tue., Sept. 28
Mountain Empire 3, River Valley (Lakeside) 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-16)
Foothills Christian 3, RSF-Horizon prep 0 (scores not reported)
Christian 3, SD-High Tech 0 (scores not reported)
Valhalla 3, West Hills 0 (25-16, 25-20, 25-20)
El Capitan 3, Helix 0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-12)
Santana 3, Monte Vista 0 (scores not reported)
Steele Canyon 3, Grossmont 0 (scores not reported)
Granite Hills 3, Mount Miguel 0 (scores not reported)
Madison 3, ECVHS 0 (scores not reported)

Mon., Sept. 27
Foothills Christian 3, Escondido Charter 0 (scores not reported)

Mon., Sept. 27
El Capitan 2,Point Loma 1 (25-21, 20-25, 15-5)
El Capitan 2, Christian 1 (25-27, 25-11, 16-14)
El Capitan, 2 Poway 1 (21-25, 30-28, 16-14)
San Marcos 2, El Capitan 0 (25-19, 25-10)
San Marcos 2, Granite Hills 0 (25-11, 25-13)
Valhalla 2, Mira Mesa 1 (scores not reported)
Valhalla 2, Escondido 0 (scores not reported)
Valhalla 2, West Hills 0 (25-19, 25-21)
Valhalla 2, SD-Southwest 0 (25-14, 25-17)
Valhalla 2, EC-Southwest 0 (scores not reported)
Grossmont 2, EC-Southwest 0 (scores not reported)
Grossmont 2, SD-Southwest 0 (25-seven, 25-10)
West Hills 2, Grossmont 1 (scores not reported)
Grossmont 2, Mira Mesa 0 (scores not reported)
Ramona 2, Granite Hills 0 (28-26, 25-12)
Otay Ranch 2, Christian 0 (25-11, 25-15)
Sage Creek 2, Helix 0 (scores not reported)

Sat., Sept. 25
Helix 2, Mission Bay 0 (25-23, 25-13)
El Capitan 2, Ramona 0 (25-15, 25-14)
El Capitan 2, Mira Mesa 0 (25-eight, 25-14)
El Capitan 2, Rancho Buena Vista 0 (2510, 25-16)
Granite Hills 2, Valhalla 1 (25-21, 24-26, 15-12)
El Camino 2, Granite Hills 0 (25-20, 25-15)
Eastlake 2, Granite Hills 0 (25-17, 26-24)
Eastlake 2, Valhalla 0 (25-23, 25-16)
Coronado 2, Christian 1 (25-15, 14-25, 25-13)
Christian 2, Westview 1 (10-25, 26-24, 15-11)
Helix 2, Morse 0 (scores not reported)
Sage Creek 2, Helix 0 (scores not reported)
Point Loma 2, Christian 1 (25-19, 23-25, 15-9)
Otay Ranch 2, West Hills 0 (25-nine, 25-11)
Poway 2, West Hills 0 (25-14, 25-17)
Scripps Ranch 2, Grossmont 0 (25-nine, 25-17)
El Camino 2, Grossmont 0 (25-17, 25-13)
Valhalla 2, Grossmont 1 (18-25, 40-28, 15-12)
River Valley (Lakeside) at S.W. Kearny, no report

Fri., Sept. 24
Valhalla 3, Grossmont 0 25-12, 25-20, 25-18)
Granite Hills 3, Monte Vista 0 (25-five, 25-21, 25-12)
ECVHS 3, Mount Miguel 0 (scores not reported)
El Capitan 3, Steele Canyon 0 (25-nine, 25-12, 25-five)
Helix 3, West Hills 0 (225-22, 25-22, 25-13)
Christian 3, Mission Bay 1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-16, 25-22)
Liberty Charter 3, Ocean View Christian 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-13)
Foothills Christian 3, Tri-City Christian 1 (scores not reported)
Mountain Empire 3, Preuss UCSD 0 (25-11, 25-one, 25-six)
The Cambridge 3, River Valley (Lakeside) 01 (26-25, 22-25, 25-15,28-26)
Thermal-Desert Mirage 3, Borrego Springs 1 (16-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-17)
Warner df. Julian, forfeit

Thurs., Sept. 23
Grossmont Hills League
Helix 3, West Hills 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-13)
El Capitan 3, Steele Canyon 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-6)
Valhalla 3, Grossmont 0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-18)

Grossmont Valley League
ECVHS 3, Mount Miguel 0  (scores not reported)
Granite Hills 3, Monte Vista 0 (scores not reported)

Western League
Christian 3, Mission Bay 1 (scores not reported)

Pacific League
Foothills Christian 3, Tri-City Christian 0 (scores not reported)

Summit League
Liberty Charter 3, Ocean View Christian 0 (25-10,25-10, 25-13)

Non-League
|The Cambridge 3, River Valley(Lakeside) 1 (26-24, 22-25, 25-15, 28-26)
Desert Mirage 3, Borrego Springs 1 (16-25, 25-15, 25-21, 25-17)
Warner 3, Julian 0 (25-11, 25-1, 25-6)

Wed., Sept. 22
Western League
Patrick Henry-Scripps Ranch, re-scheduled

Tue., Sept. 21
Grossmont Hills League
Valhalla 3, Helix 1 (20-25, 26-24, 25-23, 28-26)
Kills: Stallard (V) 18.
Blocks: Vojtaskovic (V) 3.
Assists: Fishwick (V) 38.
Digs: Hauseur (V) 27, Nasseri (V) 21.
Aces: v (V) 2,  Hauseur  (V) 2.
No report from Helix.

El Capitan 3, Grossmont 0 (25-7, 25-19, 25-18)
West Hills 3, Steele Canyon 0 (scores not reported)
Stats not reported

Grossmont alley League
Santana 3, Mount Miguel 0 (25-5, 25-8, 25-13)
Granite Hills 3, ECVHS 0 (scores not reported
STATS NO REPORTED)

Others
Monte Vista 3, Mabel O’Farrell 0 (25-11, 25-15, 25-19)
Mountain Empire 4, Julian 0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-11)
CV-LCC 3, Liberty Charter 0 (scores not reported)
River Valley (Lakeside) 3, Health Sciences 1

Mon., Sept. 20
Pacific League
Pacific Ridge 3, Foothills Christian 0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-21)
Non-League
Sweetwater 3, Mount Miguel 0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-23)

Sat., Sept. 18
El Capitan 3, Canyon Crest 1 (23-25, 25-14, 25-13)
La Jolla Country Day 2, El Capitan 0 (35-20, 25-22)
Canyon Hills (Serra) 2, Liberty Charter 0
University City 2, Steele Canyon 0

Fri., Sept, 17
Huntington Beach 2, Patrick Henry 0
Patrick Henry 2, Classical 0
Patrick Henry 2, Mission Bay 0
Calvin Christian 3, River Valley (Lakeside) 9
La Jolla 2, Steele Canyon 0
Steele Canyon vs. Anaheim-Esoeranza, no report
Steele Canyon vs. Francis Parker, no report
Steele Canyon vs. Mission Vista, no report
Liberty Charter 2, Canyon Hills (Serra) 0
Holtville 2, Liberty Charter 1
Clairemont 2, Liberty Charter 0
EC-Southwest at Monte Vista, no report
Ramona 2, La Habra 1

Thurs., Sept. 16
Grossmont Hills League
Valhalla 3, Steele Canyon 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-22)
Kills:  Hauseur (V) 22, Stallard (V) 7.
Blocks: N/A.
Digs: Hauseur  (V) 16.
Assists: Fishwick (V) 43.
Aces: Stallard  (V) 3.
Steele Canyon did  not report.

Helix 3, Grossmont 0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-13) (stats not reported)
Statistics: no report.

El Capitan 3, West Hills 0 (scores/stats not reported)
Statistics: no report.

Grossmont Valley League
Santana 3, ECVHS 0 (25-,13, 25-6, 25-15)
Statistics: no report.

Monte Vista 3, Mount Miguel 0 (scores not reported)
Statistics: no report.

Others
Christian 3, Brawley 0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-16)
Mountain Empire 3, The Cambridge 0 (25-10,25-18, 25-21)
El Centro-Central 3, Borrego Springs 1 (scores not reported)
SD-High Tech 3, Liberty Charter 0 (scores not reported)
Foothills Christian 3, CV-High Tech 1 (scores not reported)

Wed., Sept. 15
Patrick Henry 3, Otay Ranch 2 (scores not reported)
Bonita Vista 3 Granite Hills 0 (25-20, 27-25, 25-10)
Ramona 3, El Camino 2 (24-26, 25-18, 20-25, 25-17, 15-11)

Tue., Sept. 14
Granite Hills 3, Grossmont 0 (scores not reported)
Helix 3, Clairemont 0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-14)
Santana 3, Hilltop 0 (25-22, 25-13, 25-16)
Mount Miguel 3, Madison 2 (15-25, 18-25, 25-17, 25-21, 15-9)
Francis Parker 3, Valhalla 1 (25-23, 21-25, 25-17, 25-9)
Otay Ranch 3, Steele Canyon 0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-9)
West Hills at CV-High Tech, no report
Mabel O’Farrell 3, ECVHS 0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-12)
The Rock 3, Julian 0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-11)
RSF-Horizon Prep 3, Mountain Empire 1
Borrego Springs at Warner, to be re-schedule

Mon., Sept. 13
Valhalla 3, Granite Hills 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-17)
Helix 3, Mission Bay 0 (24-20, 25-7, 24-21)
Foothills Christian 3, Guajome Park 0
|Bonita Vista 3, Steele Canyon 1 (20-25, 25-21, 25-10, 25-14)
San Ysidro 3, Mount Miguel 0

Sat., Sept. 11
Monarch “Royals” 2, River Valley (Lakeside) 0 (25-13, 25-20)

Fri., Sept. 10
El Capitan 3, Patrick Henry 0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-14)

Thurs., Sept. 9
Santana 3, Clairemont 0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-21)
Pacific Ridge 3, West Hills 0 (25-18, 25-17, 26-24)
Mabel O’Farrell 3, Mountain Empire 2
|The Cambridge 3, River Valley (Lakeside) 0 (25-12, 25-2, 25-14)
Liberty Charter 3, Foothills Christian 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-15)
SD-High Tech 3, Grossmont 0 (scores not reported)
Borrego Springs 3, Julian 0 (25-11, 25-11, 25-7)
Mount Miguel 3, lINCOLN 0

Wed., Sept. 8
El Capitan 3, Poway 2 (26-24, 20-25, 24-26, 25-18, 15-12)
Monte Vista 3, Mountain Empire 1 (25-22, 25-13, 21-25, 25-17)
Christian 3, ECVHS 0
Francis Park 3, West Hills 0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-11)
SD-Southwest 3, Mount Miguel 1 23-25, (25-18, 25-12, 25-15)

Tue., Sept. 7
Helix 3, Hilltop 0 (25-10, 25-21, 25-12)
Granite Hills 3, Foothills Christian 0 (25-22, 25-19, 25-23)
Santana 3, Maranatha Christian 2 (25-20, 17-25, 36-34, 20-25, 15-12)
EC-Central 3, Warner 0 (25-11, 25-5, 25-18)
Liberty Charter 3, Orange Glen 0
Guajome Park 4, Borrego Springs 0
CV-LCC 3, Mount Miguel  0

Fri.-Sat., Sept. 3-4
Santana 2, Maranatha Christian 0 (25-18, 28-26)
Fallbrook 2, Santana 0 (25-19, 27-25)
Santana 2, San Ysidro 0 (25-14, 25-6)
Olympian 2, Christian 0 (25-19, 25-20)
Christian 2, Morse 0 (25-16, 25-17)
Imperial 2, Mountain Empire 0 (26-24, 25-14)
Escondido 2, Mountain Empire 1 (25-15, 24=26, 25-9)
CV-High Tech 2, Mountain Empire 0 (25-11, 25-4)
Foothills Christian 2, Hoover 0 (25-14, 25-23)
|San Dieguito 2, Foothills Christian 0  (25-8, 25-23)
Sage Creek 2, ECVHS 0 (scores not reported)

Thurs.,Sept, 2

Santana 3, Grossmont 2 (25-22, 22-25, 24-26,25-20, 16-9)
Granite Hills 3, Liberty Charter 0 (25-18, 25-13, 25-11)
Madison 3,Mount Miguel 0 (25-8, 26-16, 25-10)
Helix 3, Our Lady of Peace 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-23)
Christian 3, Imperial 0 (25-23,25-21, 25-14)
Maranatha Christian 3,West Hills 2 (17-23, 29-27, 24-26, 25-18, 15-12)
Scripps Ranch 3, El Capitan 1 (23-25,25-19,25-22, 25-23)
The Rock 3, Julian 0 (scores not reported)
Desert Mirage 3, Borrego Springs (6-1) 0 (25-14m 25-13, 25-13)

Wed., Sept. 1
Patrick Henry 3,Steele Canyon 0 (scores not reported)
San Ysidro 3, Mount Miguel 0 (scores not reported)
EC-Southwest 3, Mountain Empire 1 (25-20,18-25, 25-21, 25-20)
Foothills Christian at Coronado, no report

Tue., Aug. 31
Christian 3, Grossmont 0 (25-7, 25-20, 25-12)
El Capitan 3, Granite Hills 1 (25-14, 25-13, 22-25, 25-17)
Helix 3, Hoover 0 (25-9, 25-11, 25-16)
Valhalla 3, Mission Bay 0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-19)
Santana 3, Liberty Charter 2 (25-13, 22-25, 24-25, 26-21, 15-6)
Borrego Springs 3, CV-Victory Christian 1 (scores not reported)
Monte Vista 3, Mountain Empire 1 (scores not reported)
Patruck Henry at Steele Canyon, no report
Mount Miguel at Lincoln, no report
Julian at Warner, no report

Mon., Aug. 30
Crawford at ECVHS, no report
Patrick Henry at Santa Fe Christian, no report

Fri., Aug. 27
Patrick Henry 3, Scripps Ranch 0 (17-25, 25-12, 27-25, 24-25, 15-6)
ECVHS 3, Gompers Prep 0 (scores not reported)
Steele Canyon def. Serra (scores not reported)

Thurs., Aug. 26
Christian 3, Valhalla 1 (19-25, 25-21, 25-22, 25-19)
Helix 3, Coronado 0 (25–29, 25-21, 25-23)
Liberty Charter 3, Mount Miguel 0 (25-8, 25-4, 25-15)
Santana 3, Foothills Christian 1 (25-20, 24-26, 25-20, 25-17)
Granite Hills 3, Mission Bay 0 (25-10, 25-10, 25-19)
Bonita Vista 3, West Hills 0 (25-19, 25-23, 25-23)
El Capitan 3, Mt. Carmel 0 (25-22, 25-12, 25-20)
Fallbrook 3,Grossmont 123-25, 25-9,25-18, 27-25)
RSF-Horizon Prep 3, Mountain Empire 2 (25-21, 18-25, 25-16, 19-25, 15-10)
CV-Calvary Christian at Julian, no reportt

Wed., Aug. 25
Patrick Henry 3, Valhalla 0 (25-15, 25-23, 25-23)
Morse 3, Mount Miguel 0 (scores not reported)

Tue., Aug. 24
Liberty Charter 3, Monte Vista 1(25-16, 25-16, 21-26, 26-24)
Grossmont 3, Mission Bay 0 (26-24, 25-16, 25-16)
Helix 3, ECVHS 0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-21)
Christian 3, Foothill (Nev.) 1 (25-13, 17-25, 35-16, 25-22)
West Hills 3, Hilltop -(27-25, 25-13, 25-22)
Scripps Ranch 3, Granite Hills 1 (scores not reported)
Patrick Henry 4, Hoover 0 (25-10, 25-14, 25-13)
Santana 3, Mabel O’Farrell 0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-15)

Sat., Aug. 21
Rancho Bernardo 2, Steele Canyon 0 (25-17, 25-13)
West Hills 2, Pacific Ridge 1 (14-25, 25-22, 17-15)
Fallbrook 2, West Hills 0 (25-23, 25-19)
Granite Hills 2, Patrick Henry 1 (25-16, 21-25, 15-9)
Mission Vista 2, Granite Hills 1 (25-23, 23-25, 15-11)
Patrick Henry 2, Rancho Bernardo 0 (25-22, 27-25)
Rancho Bernardo 2, Steele Canyon 0 (25-17, 25-13)
Vista 2, Steele Canyon 0 (25-21, 25-21)
Fallbrook 2, Steele Canyon 0 (25-17, 25-21)

Fri., Aug. 20
Eastlake 3, El Capitan 0 (25-20, 25-11, 25-20)
Brawley 3, Liberty Charter 1 (scores not reported)
Mt. Carmel 2, West Hills 0 (25-12, 25-15)
San Dieguito 2, West Hills 0 (25-0, 25-20)
Patrick Henry 2, San Dieguito 1 (23-25, 25-21, 15-7)
Mt. Carmel 2, Patrick Henry 0 (26-24, 25-23)
Granite Hills 2, Escondido 0 (25-17, 25-22)
Granite Hills 2m Coronado 1 (20-25, 25-23, 17-15)
Westview 2, Granite Hills 0(25-19, 25-5)
Vista 2, Steele Canyon 1 (16-25, 26-24, 15-9)

Thurs., Aug. 19
Valhalla 3, Our Lady of Peace 0 (27-25, 25-20, 25-16)
The Bishop’s 3, El Capitan 2 (25-17, 25-19, 18-25, 20-25, 15-11)
Mountain Empire 3, Calipatria 0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-17)
West Hills 3, Liberty Charter 1 (scores not reported)
Christian 3, Granite Hills 2 (21-25, 25-22, 25-15, 18-25, 15-7)
Santana 3, Hoover 0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-20)
Foothills Christian 3, ECVHS 0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-11)

Wed., Aug. 18
Liberty Charter 3, Mountain Empire 0 (scores not reported)
El Capitan 3, Ramona 0 (25- 17, 25-22, 25-12)
Patrick Henry 3, Coronado 0 (scores not reported)

Tue., Aug. 17
Christian 3, West Hills 0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-19)
Granite Hills 3, Mission Hills 1 (25-20, 25-10, 19-25, 25-20)
Classical 3, Steele Canyon 0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-22)
Mabel O’Farrell 3, ECVHS 1 (25-14, 18-25, 27-25, 25-15)

Fri., Aug. 13
Mountain Empire 3, EC-Southwest 0 (25-16, 25-13,25-16)

Wed., Aug. 11
Christian 3, Mission Hills 2 (25-13, 23-25, 25-13, 23-25, 17-15)

 267,597 total views,  1,185 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *