East County Sports

PREP GIRLS SOCCER Standings / Scores

Helix and West Hills in a game played on Thursday. / Vic Marano

2021-22 EAST COUNTY GIRLS SOCCER

 

League/Overall Team Records, through Feb.11th, 11:12 p.m.

EAST COUNTY SPORTS
2021-22 GIRLS SOCCER STANDINGS
Grossmont Hills
League
 Overall
    
West Hills / 22
Helix
/ 21
Steele Canyon

Granite Hills
Grossmont

Valhalla
6-0-4
6-1-3
4-4-2
3-3-4
1-7-2
0-7-3
11-3-6
10-4-5
9-12-4
7-5-5
3-13-3
0-11-5
    
Grossmont Valley
League
Overall     
x-Santana / 24
Monte Vista
/ 18
El Capitan

Mount Miguel

ECVHS
8-0-0
6-2-0
4-4-0
2-6-0
0-8-0
12-1-3
9-11-1
7-12-0
10-6-1.
5-10-1
    
Eastern League
League
Overall
    
x-Christian  20
Patrick Henry
17
Mira Mesa
San Diego HS
Scripps Ranch
6-0-2
5-2-2
3-2-3
1-7-0
1-5-3
12-2-3
9-5-5
7-5-7
5-12-0
6-10-4
    
Valley  League
League
Overall
    
x-Rancho Bern,30
San Pasqual 20
Fallbrook
Valley Center
Ramona
Escondido
10-0-0
6-2-2
3-4-2
4-3-3
2-6-1
0-10-0
13-4-2
11-4-3
6-7-3
7-6-4
7-9-2
3-14-1
    
Patriot League
League
Overall
x-Gompers Prep
Liberty Charter

Bayfront Charter
Health Sciences
4-0-2
4-1-1
1-4-0
0-4-1
6-4-2
6-14-2
2-6-0
1-9-1
Pacific  League
League
Overall
x-Classical / 13
Pacific Ridge / 12
Foothills Chr. /10
Del Lago
4-1-1
4-2-0
3-2-1
0-6-0
14-2-4
8-8-2
9-7-2
6-10-2
Summit League
League
Overall
x-CV-LCC
Mountain Empire
NC-High Tech
River Valley
6-0-0
2-3-1
2-3-1
1-5-0
13-1-1
9-5-2
5-9-2
7-8-0
Manzanita League
League
Overall
x-West Shores
Borrego Springs
Calexico-Mission
CV-Victory Chr.
San Diego Acad.
3-0-0
0-3-0


3-5-2
0-8-0


Note: Many small-school leagues were reconfigured because many schools vacated season due to COVID-19 pandemic.


SCORES… listed below the graphic

Grossmont Conference
Girls Soccer Champions
21st Century champions
Season   
Hills League
Valley League
2021-22 West Hills Steele Canyon
2020-21 Valhalla Monte Vista
20-9-20 Granite Hills El Capitan
2018-19 West Hills &
Grossmont
El Capitan
2017-18 West Hills `Helix
2016-17 Steele Canyon  El Capitan
2015-16 West Hills Santana (7-1-2)
& Helix (6-0-4)
2014-15 Steele Canyon  Helix
2013-14 Steele Canyon  El Capitan
2012-13 Steele Canyon  El Capitan
2011-12 Grossmont &
Steele Canyon 
Monte Vista
2010-11 Steele Canyon  Santana
2009-10 West Hills El Capitan
   North League South League
2008-09 West Hills Granite Hills
2007-08 West Hills Granite Hills
2006-07 West Hills Granite Hills
2005-06
2004-05
2003-04 West Hills Granite Hills
2002-03
2001-02 West Hills Valhalla
2000-01 Granite Hills
1999-00 Granite Hills


WEEK 13

Fri., Feb. 11
Fallbrook at Ramona
Rancho Bernardo 2, San Pasqual 1
Valley Center 5, Escondido 0
Classical 3, Calexico 0
Gompers Prep 5, CV-High Tech 2
Guajome Park, NC-High Tech
CV-LCC 9, Health Sciences 01
Preuss UCSD 1, at Mabel O’Farrell 1, tie

Thurs., Feb. 10
West Hills 2, at Granite Hills 2, tie  (WH clinches GHL title)
Helix 2, Steele Canyon 0
Grossmont 2, Valhalla 0
Monte Vista7, at ECVHS 0
Santana 2, Mount Miguel 0
Christian 3, Patrick Henry (CHR clinches league title)
San Diego HS 7, El Capitan 2
Mira Mesa 1, Scripps Ranch 1
Canyon Hills (Serra) at La Jolla

Classical 4, Foothills Christian 1
River Valley (Lakeside) at Bayfront Charter
NC-High Tech at Guajome Park
CV-LCC 3, Sweetwater 1
CV-High Tech 2, at Madison 2, tie
Pacific Ridge 3, Del Lago 0
Borrego Springs at Coastal

Wed., Feb. 9
Rancho Bernardo 4, Ramona 0
San Pasqual 1, Escondido 0
Fallbrook 2, at Valley Center 2, tie

Tue., Feb. 8
West Hills 3, Steele Canyon 0
Granite Hills 2, Grossmont 1
Helix 2, Valhalla 0
Santana 2, Monte Vista 0
El Capitan 5, Mount Miguel 3

Christian 3, San Diego HS 0
Scripps Ranch 1, at Patrick Henry 1, tie
Coronado 3, Cathedral Catholic 3, tie
Foothills Christian 3, Del Lago 0
Mountain Empire 5, Gompers Prep 3
Santa Fe Christian at Escondido
Mountain Empire 2, River Valley (Lakeside) 0
CV-LCC 5, Gompers Prep 2
Bayfront Charter at Health Sciences

Mon., Feb. 7
CV-LCC 3, Mountain Empire 2
Liberty Charter 2, at High Tech-Mesa 2, tie
Mira Mesa 4, Hoover 0
Gompers Prep 10, Bayfront Charter 2

WEEK 12
Sat., Feb. 5
Gompers Prep 1, at Health Sciences 1, tie

Fri., Feb. 4
ECVHS 5, Preuss UCSD 2
Liberty Charter ar Avalon, Santa Catalina Island
Valley Center 3, Ramona 1
Rancho Bernardo 7, Escondido 0
San Pasqual 3, Fallbrook 0

Thurs., Feb. 3
Helix 1, at West Hills 1, tie
Granite Hills 2, at Valhalla 2, tie
Steele Canyon 2, Grossmont 0
Monte Vista 6, Mount Miguel 2
El Capitan 3, ECVHS 0
Foothills Christian 1, Pacific Ridge 0

Christian 1, at Scripps Ranch 1, tie
Cathedral Catholic 1, Point Loma 0
Our Lady of Peace 1, at Mission Bay 1, tie
Mira Mesa 4, San Diego HS 0

Foothills Christian 1, Pacific Ridge 0
Liberty Charter 3, Health Sciences 0
NC-High Tech 1, River Valley (Lakeside) 0
Del Lago 13, Coastal 0
Guajome Park at Bayfront Charter
Tri-City Christian at Classical
Borrego Springs at West Shores

Wed., Feb. 2
Mountain Empire 6, Health Sciences 1
River Valley (Lakeside) at CV-LCC
Ramona 2, Escondido 0
Rancho Bernardo 3, Fallbrook 0
Valley Center 3, at San Pasqual 3, tie

Tue., Feb. 1
West Hills 2, Grossmont 0
Steele Canyon 2, Valhalla 1
Helix 4, Granite Hills 1
Monte Vista 2, El Capitan 0
Santana 8, ECVHS 0
Patrick Henry 1, at Mira Mesa 1, tie
Scrippts 3, San Diego HS 2
Cathedral Catholic 2, Christian 0
Foothills Christian 13, Coastal Academy 0
CV-LCC 5, Mountain Empire 1
Liberty Charter 1, River Valley (Lakeside) 0

Mon., Jan. 31
River Valley (Lakeside) 3, CV-High Tech 0
Escondido Charter at Mt. Carmel
Orange Glen at Guajome Park

WEEK 11
Sat., Jan. 29
West Hills 2, at Helix 2, tie
Liberty Charter 2, CV-High Tech 0
Clairemont 1, at SD-High Tech 1, tie

Fri., Jan. 28
Rancho Bernardo 5, Valley Center 0
Fallbrook 1, Escondido 0
San Pasqual 1, at Ramona 1, tiey
CV-LCC 0, at San Ysidro 0, tie
River Valley at NC-High Tech

Thurs., Jan. 27
Steele Canyon 1, Granite Hills 0
Helix 3, Grossmont 1
West Hills 4, Valhalla 1
Mount Miguel 5, ECVHS 0
Christian 1, at Mira Mesa 1, tie
Patrick Henry 5, San Diego HS 1
Scripps Ranch 3, The Bishop’s 2
Gompers Prep 3, Liberty Charter 2
Pacific Ridge 12, Coastal 0
Classical Academy 3, Del Lago 0

Wed., Jan. 26
Fallbrook 3, Ramona 2
Valley Center 3, Escondido 2
Rancho Bernardo 4, San Pasqual 3

Tue., Jan. 25
Christian 4, Patrick Henry 0
Scripps Ranch 0, at Mira Mesa 0, tie
Granite Hills 0, at West Hills 0, tie (Evans, GH, save on penalty shot)
Helix 1, Steele Canyon 0
Santana 3, Mount Miguel 0
Monte Vista 8, ECVHS 0
Valhalla 0,  at Grossmont 0, tie
Mountain Empire 6, NC-High Tech 0
Classical Academy 1, at Foothills Christian 1, tie
CV-LCC 1, River Valley (Lakeside) 0
West Shores 2, Borrego Springs 0

Mon., Jan. 24
Olympian 4, El Capitan 1
Our Lady of Peace 4, Helix 0
Mt. Carmel 6, San Diego HS 2
Scripps Ranch 1, Rancho Bernardo 0
CV-LCC 4, NC-High Tech 0

WEEK 10
Sat., Jan. 22
SD-High Tech 1, at ECVHS 1, tie
Valley Center 1, at Fallbrook 1, tie
Foothills Christian at Olympian

Fri., Jan 21
Liberty Charter 5, Health Sciences 0
Classical 2, Del Lago 0

Thurs., Jan. 20
River Valley (Lakeside) 2, Mountain Empire 0
Christian 4, San Diego HS 0
Patrick Henry 3, Scripps Ranch 1
West Hills 2, Steele Canyon 0
Granite Hills 2, Grossmont 1
Helix 0, at Valhalla 0, tie
El Capitan 3, Mount Miguel 1
Santana 3, Monte Vista 1
Mission Bay 2, Mira Mesa 1
Foothills Christian 9, Del Lago 0
Bayfront Charter 6, Health Sciences 1

wed, Jan. 19
Valley Center 3, Ramona 1
Rancho Bernardo 3, Escondido 9
San Pasqual 1, Fallbrook 0

Tue., Jan. 18
El Capitan 7, ECVHS 0
Steele Canyon 2, at Grossmont 2, tie
Christian 4, Scripps Ranch 0
Coronado 1, at Santana 1, tie
Mira Mesa 2, San Diego HS 0
Pacific Ridge 2, Foothills Christian 1
Monte Vista 7,Mount Miguel 0
Coronado 1,at Santana 1, tie
Granite Hills 3, Valhalla 0
San Pasqual 5, Vista 0
River Valley (Lakeside) at NC-High Tech

WEEK 9
Sat., Jan. 15
West Hills 1, Torrey Pines 0
Christian 4, Santa Fe Christian 0

Fri., Jan. 14
Ramona 2, Escondido 1
Rancho Bernardo 2, Fallbrook 1
San Pasqual 3, Valley Center 1
CV-High Tech at Liberty Charter
River Valley (Lakeside) at Calvin Christian

Thurs., Jan. 13
West Hills 6, Grossmont 0
Granite Hills 4, Helix 3
Valhalla 1, at Steele Canyon 1, tie
Santana 7, ECVHS 0
Monte Vista 4, El Capitan 1
Patrick Henry 2, Mira Mesa 1
San Diego HS 1, Scripps Ranch 0
West Shores 5, Borrego Springs 0
Pacific Ridge 2, Classical 1
CV-High Tech 3, at Mabel O’Farrell 3, tie
Coastal at Foothills Christian

Wed., Jan. 12
 San Pasqual 2, Ramona 1
Rancho bernardpo 5, Valley Center 1

Tue., Jan. 11
Mount Miguel 5, ECVHS 1
Santana 2, El Capitan 0
Helix 4, Grossmont 0
Steele Canyon 2, Granite Hills 1
West Hills 3, Valhalla 1
Christian 1, Mira Mesa 0
Patrick Henry 2, San Diego HS 1
Scripps Ranch 1, Point Loma 0
Gompers Prep at River Valley
Gompers Prep 2, at Liberty Charter 2, tie

Mon., Jan. 10
Hilltop at Monte Vista, ppd.

WEEK 8
Sat., Jan. 8
El Capitan 2, Escondido 0
Ramona 1, Santa Fe Christian 0
San Dieguito 2, at West Hills, 2, tie
Francis Parker 1, at Mira Mesa 1, tie
Christian at EC-Central, ppd.
Helix at Ramona, ppd.
Bonita Vista at Grossmont, ccd.

Fri., Jan. 7
No games scheduled

Thurs., Jan. 6
Liberty Charter 1, CV-Bayfront Charter Sharks 0 (Lions’ 1st victory!)
Santana 4, Christian 1
Steele Canyon 1, Nolan Catholic (Fort Worth, Texas) 0
West Hills 7, San Diego HS 2
Clairemont 3, at Mount Miguel 3, tie
Otay Ranch 0, at Grossmont 0, tie
SD-High Tech 3, ECVHS 0
Pacific Ridge 6, El Capitan 4
Point Loma 1, Patrick Henry 0
Mountain Empire at Calexico, ppd.
Coastal Academy at Borrego Springs
River Valley (Lakeside) at CV-LCC, ppd. (moved to Feb. 2)

Wed., Jan. 5
Marcus (Flower Mound, Texas) 3, Steele Canyon 0
Dallas-Bishop Lynch 2, Steele Canyon 1
Gen. S.W. Kearny 10, Mabel O’Farrell 0

Tue., Jan. 4
Santana 3, Patrick Henry 0
West Hills 2, Poway 0
Mountain Empire 8, Bayfront Charter 3
Salton City-West Shores 7, Borrego Springs 1
Rancho Buena Vista 5, Foothills Christian 0
Madison 2, Liberty Charter 0
Mira Mesa 3, Monte Vista 0
Our Lady of Peace 4, Grossmont 2
SD-Southwest at El Capitan, ppd.

Mon., Jan. 3
ECVHS 4, Lincoln 0

Week 7
Sat., Jan. 1
Helix 1, Casteel (Queen Creek, Ariz.) 1, tie

Fri., Dec. 31
Granite Hills 2, Lincoln 1
Helix 1, L.A.-Marymount 0
Clovis 2, Steele Canyon 1

Thurs., Dec. 30
Granite Hills 3,Sutter 0
Helix 4, Arroyo Grande 0
Liicoln 2, Steele Canyon 0

WEEK 6
Wed., Dec. 22
No games scheduled

Tue., Dec. 21
Cathedral Catholic 5, Grossmont 1
Vista 2, Ramona 1

Mon.,, Dec. 20
Hilltop 2, Grossmont 0

WEEK 5
Sat., Dec. 18
Patrick Henry 2, Helix 1
Christian 2,  Morro Bay 0

Fri., Dec. 17
El Capitan 1, EC-Central 0
Mountain Empire 2,  at NC-High Tech 2, tie
Francis Parker 0, at Patrick Henry 0, tie
Cathedral Catholic 7, Granite Hills 3
Mater Dei Catholic 5, Grossmont 0
Liberty Charter at Guajome Park
Pacific Ridge at Monte Vista
Castle Park at River Valley (Lakeside)

Thurs., Dec. 16
Christian 1, Mater Dei Catholic 0
Mount Miguel 2, CV-LCC o
Ramona 3, Gompers Prep 0
Foothills Christian 0, at Santana 0, tie
West Hills 1, at Patrick Henry 1, tie
Maranatha Christian 3, Liberty Charter 1
Scripps Ranch 2, Valhalla 1
EC-Southwest 14, Borrego Springs 0
University City 2, Steele Canyon 1
Vista 3, Monte Vista 1
ECVHS at Preuss UCSD, late

Wed., Dec. 15
Patrick Henry 2, Steele Canyon 0
West Hills 8, Hoover 1
Eastlake 1, at Granite Hills 1, tie
Madison at Liberty Charter, late
Monte Vista at La Jolla Country Day, late

Tue., Dec. 14
Patrick Henry 2, Steele Canyon 0
Eastlake 1, at Granite Hills 1, tie
Hoover at West Hills, ppd., rain (moved to Dec. 15)
Foothills Christian  at Morse Vista, ppd..
HSA at Mountain Empire, ppd.
Madison at Liberty Charter, ppd., ccd

Mon., Dec. 13
River Valley (Lakeside) 3, Health Science 2
Steele Canyon 3, Francis Parker 0
Valhalla 0, at The Bishop’s 0, tie
Patrick Henry 0, at University City 0, tie
Westview 3, Granite Hills 0
Helix at El Camino, ccd.

WEEK 4
Sat., Dec. 11
Mountain Empire 1, Calexico 0
Mountain Empire 7, Palo Verde Valley 2
EC-Central 2, Christian 2, tie

Fri., Dec. 10
Foothills Christian 13, Castle Park 0
Mountain Empire 4, EC-Southwest 1
Steele Canyon 1, Rancho Bernardo 0
Cathedral Catholic 2, Helix 1
Hilltop 3, El Capitan 1
Imperial 4, Mountain Empire 2
Mater Dei Catholic 5, Monte Vista 0
Mission Vista 2, Ramona 1
Calvin Christian 3, Liberty Charter 1
West Hills vs. Torrey Pines, at Steele Canyon OR Cathedral, ppd.
River Valley (Lakeside) at Mesa-High Tech, ppd.

Thurs., Dec. 9
River Valley (Lakeside) 3, Mabel O’Farrell Charter 0
Christian 4, Sweetwater 0
El Capitan 4, Canyon Hills (Serra) 0
Helix 3, Mt. Carmel 0
Mount Miguel 1, Maranatha Christian 0
Santana 2, Valhalla 1
Canyon Crest 0, at Steele Canyon 0, tie
Mar Vista 3, Liberty Charter 0

Wed., Dec. 8
Helix 2, La Jolla 0
Del Norte 5, West Hills 0

Tue., Dec. 7
ECVHS 2, CV-High Tech 1
Monte Vista 2, Canyon Hills (Serra) 0
Mount Miguel 5, Liberty Charter 0
Mountain Empire 5, Mesa-High Tech 1
Santana 6, Clairemont 1
Patrick Henry 2, La Jolla Country Day 1
Ramona 2, San Diego Academy 0
Bonita 2, West Hills 1
Coronado 4, Valhalla 0
Hilltop 3, Foothills Christian 11
San Marcos 1, Steele Canyon 0
San Ysidro 2, El Capitan 0

Mon., Dec. 6
Granite Hills 8, Monte Vista 0
Mountain Empire df. Bayfront Charter, fft.

WEEK 3
Sat., Dec. 4
Grossmont 6, Chula Vista 1
Monte Vista 1, at Mira Mesa 1, tie

Fri., Dec. 3
Foothills Christian 3, El Capitan 0
Ramona 1, at Oceanside 1, tie
Cathedral Catholic 3, West Hills 1
Imperial 6, River Valley (Lakeside) 1
Olympian 4, Patrick Henry 0

Thurs, Dec. 2
River Valley (Lakeside) 3, Mabel O’Farrell 0
Christian 4, La Jolla Country Day 3
ECVHS 5, Lincoln 1
Steele Canyon 1, Scripps Ranch 0
Monte Vista 3, Clairemont 0
Mount Miguel 6, Morse 0
Santana 1, at Grossmont 1, tie
Maranatha Christian 3, Liberty Charter 0
EC-Southwest 9, Borrego Springs 0
Tri-City Christian 3, Mountain Empire 0

Wed., Dec. 1
Steele Canyon 4, Monte Vista 2
Granite Hills 3, Torrey Pines
West Hills 1, Hilltop 01
Patrick Henry 1, El Capitan 0

Tue., Nov. 30
Mount Miguel 6, Liberty Charter 0
Christian 2, Coronado 1
Foothills Christian 6, Montgomery 0
Patrick Henry 2, Steele Canyon 1
Ramona 3, Santana 1
River Valley (Lakeside) 1, Castle Park 0
Helix 0, Mira Mesa 0, tie
Morse 11, ECVHS 2
Tri-City Christian 2, at Mountain Empire 2, tie
Point Loma 3, Valhalla 1
Scripps Ranch 5, Grossmont 1
Anza-Hamilton 5, Borrego Springs 2

Mon., Nov. 29
Ramona 3, Orange Glen 0

WEEK 2
Wed., Nov. 24

Ramona at Orange Glen, ppd. (moved to Nov. 29)

Tue., Nov. 23
Grossmont 4, Escondido Charter 2

WEEK 1
Fri., Nov. 19
Monte Vista 4, Foothills Christian 1
Mount Miguel 3, alexico 0

Thurs., Nov. 18
Mount Miguel 5, Guajome Park 0
Coastal 6, Borrego Springs 0
Coronado 5, Grossmont 0
SD Jewish 9, Liberty Charter 0

Tue., Nov. 16
Coronado 2, Monte Vista 0
Guajome Park 2, Liberty Charter 0
La Jolla Country Day 2, Foothills Christian 0
Anza-Hamilton 4, Borrego Springs 3

Mon., Nov. 15
Mount Miguel 5, Madison 1

 582,519 total views,  170 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.