East County Sports

CIF Girls Track Championships Preliminaries

Monte Vista's Kendall Herren and Keilani Polite.

2021 EAST COUNTY GIRLS TRACK

 

CIF-SAN DIEGO SECTION CHAMPIONSHIPS
2021 GIRLS TRACK & FIELD
Prelims — Sat., June 5
(Top mark & East County qualifiers)
DIVISION I — At Del Norte HS
Place/Grade/Name/Mark/Note/School
100 Meters
1. 12 Summer Sergeant 12.28a (1.1) Vista
12. 11 Denae Logan 12.87a (1.1) Patrick Henry
200 Meters
1. 11 Alyssa Bean 24.47a (1.0)PR Poway
4. 11 Alana Odom 25.66a (.8)PR Helix
5. 11 Daniella Smith 25.92a (1.0)SR Patrick Henry400 Meters
1. 11 Alyssa Bean 56.56aSR Poway
4. 11 Shayla Harris 58.65aPR Patrick Henry
6. 10 Addison Slinger 59.92aPR Patrick Henry
7. 11 Sara Standlee 1:00.44aPR Grossmont

800 Meters
1. 9 Tessa Buswell 2:17.52a Poway

1600 Meters
1. 11 Mackenzie Rogers 5:01.03aPR Poway

100m Hurdles
1. 12 Elise Miller 14.38a (-.2)PR San Pasqual
4. 12 Audrey Kull 16.01a (1.1) Helix
7. 12 Makena Chase 16.17a (1.1)PR Granite Hills

300m Hurdles
1. 11 Charlize James 43.89aPR San Diego HS

4×100 Relay
1. Mariah Wingfield
Claire Blanco
Indiana Langford
Alyssa Bean 48.87a Poway
2. Shayla Harris
Denae Logan
Addison Slinger
Daniella Smith 49.20a Patrick Henry
4. Alana Odom
Audrey Kull
Kayla Reichstadt
Chanel Burton 49.37a Helix

4×400 Relay
1. Indiana Langford
Claire Blanco
Tessa Buswell
Alyssa Bean 3:55.76a Poway
7. Daniella Smith
Addison Slinger
Sarah Konig
Shayla Harris 4:11.81a Patrick Henry

Shot Put
1. 12 Noelle Elkinton 42-06.75 Del Norte
9. 9 Heiley Lauifi 30-07.00 Helix
11. 10 Taylor Houston 29-06.50 Grossmont

Discus
1. 12 Noelle Elkinton 142-07PR Del Norte
6. 10 Taylor Houston 100-08 Grossmont
9. 9 Heiley Lauifi 89-06 Helix

High Jump
1. 9 at 4-10.00

Pole Vault
1. 12 Ashley Callahan 12-00.00 Rancho Bernardo

Long Jump
1. 12 Elise Miller 18-09.25 (1.0) San Pasqual

Triple Jump

1. 12 Elise Miller 40-01.00 (-.6) San Pasqual

DIVISION II — At Mt. Carmel HS
Place/Grade/Name/Mark/Note/School
100 Meters
1. 12 Jaymie Ruskovich 12.32aPR Mt Carmel
4. 11 Kendall Herren 12.76aSR Monte Vista
6. 9 Brionna Dickens 12.82a Steele Canyon
7. 12 Stephanie Silvaggio 12.95a Ramona
8. 11 Jalaiya Riggs 12.96aPR Steele Canyon
200 Meters
1. 11 Aryana Boostani 24.79a (2.1)PR Cathedral Catholic
3. 11 Keilani Polite 25.32a (2.1)PR Monte Vista
5. 12 Samantha Effner 26.21a (2.1)PR Valhalla
6. 9 Brionna Dickens 26.21a (1.4)PR Steele Canyon
9. 11 Arionn Livingston 26.72a (1.4)PR Steele Canyon
10. 12 Berea Crescitelli 26.93a (1.4) West Hills
400 Meters
1. 11 Keilani Polite 58.66a Monte Vista
2. 12 Emily Concepcion 59.41aPR Our Lady of Peace
5. 12 Allison Kremer 59.83aPR La Costa Canyon
7. 11 Arionn Livingston 1:00.30aSR Steele Canyon
8. 10 Trinity Solomon 1:00.59aPR Valhalla
9. 12 Samantha Effner 1:01.01aSR Valhalla
10. 11 Savanna Gillespie 1:02.66aPR West Hills

800 Meters
1. 12 Trang Woolridge 2:21.92a Cathedral Catholic
3. 10 Mikayla Horning 2:22.97aPR Santana
2. 12 Kate Baranski 2:23.29aPR Valhalla

1600 Meters
1. 11 Kyra Compton 5:13.04a La Costa Canyon

100m Hurdles
1. 11 Aaliyah McCormick 14.39a (1.4) Scripps Ranch
8. 12 Emilee Olander 17.12a (1.4) Valhalla
10. 9 Lillian Cook 17.58a (1.4)PR Steele Canyon

300m Hurdles
1. 11 Aaliyah McCormick 43.87a Scripps Ranch
6. 12 Emilee Olander 48.86aPR Valhalla
7. 11 Melanie Lozano 49.66aPR Ramona
9. 11 Jenah Fletcher 49.80aPR Ramona

4×100 Relay
1. Kapiolani Coleman
Aryana Boostani
Vanessa Sukay
Jenna Fields 48.58a Cathedral Catholic
4. Jalaiya Riggs
Arionn Livingston
Jahzara Lundgren
Brionna Dickens 50.28a Steele Canyon
7. Stephanie Silvaggio
Janee Doomey
Ally Slade
Summer Woolard 50.78a Ramona
8. Diamond White
Kendall Herren
Sofia De La Cruz
Keilani Polite 51.33a Monte Vista
9. Samantha Effner
Trinity Solomon
Rachelle Ibrahim
Alonna Bush 51.40a Valhalla

4×400 Relay
1. Roxy Hudson
Sophia Johnston
Jaymie Ruskovich
Sophia Truscott 4:06.57a Mt Carmel
3. Samantha Effner
Kayla Haas
Peri Kraft
Trinity Solomon 4:08.50a Valhalla
5. Stephanie Silvaggio
Ally Slade
Summer Woolard
Yvette Martinez 4:10.59a Ramona
9. Taylor Koshiol
Bella Crescitelli
Savanna Gillespie
Berea Crescitelli 4:14.86a West Hills

Shot Put
1. 12 Brandy Atuatasi 40-09.50SR West Hills
7. 10 Kennedi Jones 31-03.50 Steele Canyon
8. 11 Emilie Waldman 29-09.50 Valhalla

Discus
2. 11 Madeleine Seabolt 107-06 Mt Carmel
9. 11 Emma Jones 87-03 El Capitan

High Jump
1. 10 Peyton Bosshardt 4-08.00 Cathedral Catholic
1. 12 Makenna Blackburn 4-08.00 Santana
11. 10 Aliyah Thibeault 4-04.00 El Capitan

Pole Vault
1. 11 Quincy Hansen 10-06.00 San Dieguito Academy
1. 11 Lexi Evans 10-06.00 Scripps Ranch

Long Jump
1. 10 Kapiolani Coleman 17-06.50 (2.5) Cathedral Catholic
3. 11 Kendall Herren 17-03.00 (1.9)SR Monte Vista
8. 12 Mia Moran 16-02.00 (.8) Steele Canyon

Triple Jump
1. 12 Corinna DeLost 36-01.50 (1.0)PR Point Loma
6. 12 Brianna Schultz 33-01.00 (.9)PR Steele Canyon
9. 12 Mia Moran 32-05.00 (1.6) Steele Canyon
10. 12 Camryn Ellis 31-11.50 (2.0) Santana

DIVISION III — At Valley Center HS
Place/Grade/Name/Mark/Note/School
100 Meters
1. 12 Aysha Shaheed 11.94a (.9) Madison
12. 12 Leah Kunde 13.29a (.6)SR Christian
200 Meters
1. 12 Aysha Shaheed 24.49a (.0)SR Madison
400 Meters
1. 11 Madeline Cramer 55.95aSR The Bishop’s

800 Meters
1. 12 Gioia Ternasky 2:21.20aSR Clairemont
2. 12 Alaina Zamorano 2:21.27a Christian

1600 Meters
1. 11 Stormy Wallace 5:04.77aPR Sage Creek
6. 12 Alaina Zamorano 5:20.52a Christian

100m Hurdles
1. 12 Nica Zsiros 16.87a Santa Fe Christian
5. 10 Allyson Gaut 18.01a Liberty Charter

300m Hurdles
1. 9 Claire Cook 48.50aPR Coronado
9. 10 Allyson Gaut 52.22aPR Liberty Charter
10. 9 E’Miah Johnson 52.63aPR Mount Miguel

4×100 Relay
1. Nayomi Herriott Campos
Amirah Shaheed
Brielle Jimerson
Aysha Shaheed 48.87a Madison
4. E’Miah Johnson
Jania Hardy
Marley Emerick
Julia Foote 52.86a Mount Miguel
10. Elizabeth Helfers
Amanda Garber
Zoe Meldrum
JoJo Hallahan 56.14a Foothills Christian

4×400 Relay
1. Jacqueline Rausa
Elizabeth Hatton
Alahna Woodburn
Malia Leupold 4:11.01a Sage Creek
8. Elizabeth Ludwick
Bethany Mapes
Allyson Gaut
Natalie Woods 4:33.73a Liberty Charter
9. Julia Foote
E’Miah Johnson
Jania Hardy
Kanayjah Cook-Weaver 4:42.12a Mount Miguel

Shot Put
1. 12 Jordan Roche 35-10.00 Valley Center
2. 12 Payton Wilson 32-00.50SR Mount Miguel
5. 12 Kiana Bennett 29-10.50 Mount Miguel
11. 10 Noelani Vatthauer 26-11.50PR Julian

Discus
1. 12 Miranda Nichols 124-06 Christian
11. 12 Payton Wilson 83-08 Mount Miguel

High Jump
1. 12 Julianna Holm 4-10.00 Maranatha Christian
1. 9 Kelly De Jong 4-10.00PR Maranatha Christian
8. 11 Zoe Meldrum 4-06.00PR Foothills Christian

Pole Vault
1. 9 Kelly De Jong 11-00.00PR Maranatha Christian
1. 12 Maya Grudman 11-00.00 Sage Creek

Long Jump
1. 11 Elizabeth Hatton 17-11.00 (1.1) Sage Creek
10. 9 Kanayjah Cook-Weaver 14-06.50 (.0)PR Mount Miguel

Triple Jump
1. 12 Brianna Gibson 36-03.25 (1.5) High Tech NC

 464 total views,  1 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *