East County Sports

CIFSDS CHAMPIONSHIPS Boys Basketball

CIF REGIONAL BOYS BASKETBALL
Tue., Mar. 1 – Quarterfinals

Sunny Hills  (Fullerton)  68 at Monte Vista 51

 

CIF-SAN DIEGO SECTION
BOYS BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS 
  
OPEN DIVISION      DIVISION III
Sat., Feb. 19 – Quarterfinals
(1) St. Augustine 84, (8) Mission Bay 43
(5) La Costa Canyon 63, at (4) Mission Hills 42
(3) Torrey Pines 65, (6) Cathedral Catholic 61
(7) San Ysidro 66, at (2) San Marcos 52Wed., Feb. 23- Semifinals
St. Augustine 66, La Costa Canyon 65
San Ysidro 69, Torrey Pines 67
Tue., Feb . 15 – Play-In
(17) Mount Miguel 74, (16) Mabel O’Farrell 65
Wed. Feb. 16 – First Round

(1) San Dieguito 83, (17) Mount Miguel 58
(8) Ramona 91, (9) EC-Central 66
(12) Mission Vista 71, at (5) Morse 68
(4) Grossmont 57, (13) Maranatha Christian 53
(3) Scripps Ranch 55, (14) West Hills 30
(11) SD-High Tech 53, (6) Granite Hills 39
(7) Steele Canyon 57, (10) Point Loma 53
(2) Madison 82, (15) Sweetwater 39Sat., Feb. 19 – Quarterfinals
San Dieguito 75, Ramona 66
Grossmont 67,  Mission Vista 29
Scripps Ranch 55, SD-High Tech 53
Madison 68, Steele Canyon 41Tue., Feb. 22 – Semifinals
San Dieguito 66, Grossmont 54
Scripps Ranch 61, Madison 58

Fri., Feb. 25 – Championship
Monte Vista 54,   CV-Victory Christian 36

DIVISION I DIVISION IV
Wed., Feb. 16 – First Round
(1) Francis Parker 88, (16) Coronado 52
(9) El Camino 50, at (8) Orange Glen 45
(5) Del Norte 58, (12) Bonita Vista 49
(4) LJCDS 54, (11) Vista 45
(3) Santa Fe Christian 94, (14) Canyon Crest 77
(6) San Diego 65, (11) Poway 52
((7) Mater Dei Catholic 76, 10) Helix 70
(2) Carlsbad 89, (15) Foothills Christian 45

Sat., Feb. 19 – Quarterfinals

Francis Parker 65, El Camino 56
La Jolla Country Day 48, Del Norte 45
San Diego HS 63,Santa Fe Christian 47
Mater Dei Catholic at CarlsbadTue., Feb. 22 – Semifinals
La Jolla Country Day 63, Francis Parker 59
Carlsbad 72, San Diego HS 55
Wed., Feb. 16 – First Round
(1) Monte Vista 69, (16) San Pasqual 51
(9) Fallbrook 54, (8) SD-Southwest 50
(5) Kearny 66, (12) Vincent Memorial 39
(4) Escondido Charter 48, (13) Clairemont 31
(3) Pacific Ridge 54, (14) Palo Verde Valley 38
(6) Crawford 66, (11) El Capitan 57
(7) Hilltop 60, (10) Imperial 47
( (2) CV-Victory Christian 73, 15) EC-Southwest 29

Sat., Feb. 19 – Quarterfinals

Monte Vista 60, Fallbrook 43
Escondido Charter 67, Kearny 52
W.C. Crawford 47, Pacific Ridge 44
CV-Victory Christian 73, Hilltop 48Wed., Feb. 23- Semifinals
Monte Vista 61,
Escondido Charter 42
CV-Victory Christian 84, Crawford 48
DIVISION II DIVISION V
Tue., Feb. 15 – Play-In
(16) Lincoln 52, (17) Westview 45
(19) at University CIty 60, (14) Olympian 55
(15) Army-Navy 57, (18) Oceanside 53
Wed., Feb. 16 – First Round

(1) Montgomery 45, (16) Lincoln 37(9) Mira Mesa 54, (8) Eastlake 42
(5) Patrick Henry 53, (12) Rancho Bernardo 50
(4) Mt. Carmel 74, (13) Valhalla 57
((19) University City 63, (3) Sage Creek 59
(6) Hoover 78, (11) Rancho Buena Vista 32
(7) Calexico 58 (10) The Bishop’s 53
(2) Otay Ranch 66, (15) Army-Navy 51Sat., Feb. 19 – Quarterfinals
Montgomery 65, Mira Mesa 57
Mt. Carmel 78, Patrick Henry 77
Hoover 57, University City 47
Otay Ranch 59, Calexico 49Wed., Feb. 23 – Semifinals
Montgomery 65, Mira Mesa 57
Mt. Carmel 78, Patrick Henry 77
Wed., Feb. 16 – First Round
(1) St. Joseph 57, (16) Escondido Adventist 28
(8) Horizon Prep 41, (9) Coastal 27
(5) Castle Park 63, (12) Bayfront Charter 55
(4) ECVHS 80, (13) Preuss UCSD 72
(3) SD Jewish 64, (14) Gompers Prep 53
(11) Valley Center 57, (5) Ocean View Christian 42
(7) The Rock 63, (10) Mountain Empire 40 (Thurs.)
(7) S.C. Yeshiva 61, (15) Classical 42

Sat., Feb. 19 – Quarterfinals

St. Joseph 59, Horizon Prep 20
ECVHS 75, Castle Park 49
Valley Center 83, SD Jewish 57
The Rock vs. SoCal Yeshiva, Kroc Center, lateTue., Feb. 22 – Semifinals
St. Joseph 48, ECVHS 33
Valley Center 73, So.Cal. Yeshiva  38

 

 

 2,030 total views,  2 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.