East County Sports

Prep Football Scores/Schedule ’22

2022 EAST COUNTY PREP FOOTBALL

 

East County Composite 2022 Schedule
All games at 7 p.m., unless noted

REVISED: Aug. 15th (Some games moved to
Thursday due to lack of referee crews),

 

WEEK ONE
Thurs., Aug. 18

Mount Miguel at Sweetwater, Gail Devers Stadium, 6:30 p.m. (fdate change)
Fri., Aug. 19
Bagdad (Ariz.) at Foothills Christian, Seau Field
Canyon Hills at El Capitan
Christian at Ramona “Pop Warner Night”
ECVHS at Mission Bay
Granite Hills at Poway
Helix at Mira Mesa
Menifee-Heritage at Steele Canyon

Maranatha Christian at Monte Vista
Note: Monte Vista just added a JV game, vs. Del Norte, at 4:30 p.m.

Mountain Empire at Hoover
Santana at Point Loma
Valhalla at Hilltop
West Hills at Grossmont

WEEK TWO
Fri., Aug. 26
Christian vs. The Bishop’s, at La Jolla
Granite Hills at Valhalla
Grossmont at El Camino
Hoover at ECVHS
Monte Vista at Kearny
Mount Miguel at Chula Vista
Otay Ranch at Helix
SD-Southwest at Mountain Empire
Ramona at Rancho Bernardo
Santana at Montgomery
Steele Canyon at Madison
USC-Hybrid at Foothills Christian, Seau Field
West Hills at Imperial

WEEK THREE
Thurs., Sepy. 1
Montgomery at Mount Miguel (date change)
Fri., Sept. 2
Calvin Christian at Foothills Christian, Seau Field
Coronado at Santana
El Capitan at La Jolla
Mountain View (Mesa, Ariz.) at Helix
Oceanside at Granite Hills
Olympian at West Hills
Point Loma at Valhalla
Ramona at Poway
San Marcos at Steele Canyon
Calexico-Vincent Memorial at ECVHS
Downey-Warren at Grossmont
Sat., Sept. 3
SJC-St. Margaret’s vs. Christian, at Valley Stadium
Bye: Monte Vista

WEEK FOUR
Fri., Sept. 9
Cathedral Catholic at Helix
Crawford at Mount Miguel
Fallbrook at Santana
Foothills Christian at L.A. Sotomayor
Granite Hills at Eastlake
Montgomery at ECVHS
Point Loma at West Hills
Ramona at Madison
Rancho Bernardo at Grossmont
Rancho Buena Vista at El Capitan
St. Augustine at Steele Canyon
San Ysidro at Monte Vista
Santa Fe Christian vs. Christian, at Valley Stadium
Valhalla at Olympian
Sat., Sept. 10
Mountain Empire vs. The Bishop’s, at La Jolla

WEEK FIVE
Fri., Sept. 16
EC-Central at Granite Hills
ECVHS at El Capitan
Helix vs. St. Augustine, at Douglas Stadium, Mesa College
Monte Vista at Sweetwater
LV-Mountain View Christian at Foothills Christian, Seau Field
Point Loma cs. Christian, at Valley Stadium
Ramona at Fallbrook
Santana at Valhalla
Steele Canyon at Lincoln
Tri-City Christian at Mountain Empire
West Hills at Mount Miguel
Grossmont vs. SB-Cajon, site TBA

WEEK SIX
Thurs., Sept. 22
San Diego Jewish at Foothills Christian, Seau Field
Fri., Sept. 23
Granite Hills at Madison
Mira Mesa at Grossmont
Monte Vista at ECVHS
Mountain Empire at Army-Navy
Santana at Mount Miguel
Anaheim-Servite at Helix
Steele Canyon at Cathedral Catholic
Valhalla at West Hills
Bye: Ramona

WEEK SEVEN
Fri., Sept. 30
El Capitan at Santana
Escondido Charter at Mountain Empire
Foothills Christian at Ocean View Christian
Mount Miguel at Monte Vista
Patrick Henry vs. Christian, at Valley Stadium
Rancho Buena Vista at Ramona “Faculty Appreciation Night”
San Clemente at Steele Canyon
Valhalla at ECVHS
Bye: Granite Hills

WEEK EIGHT
Fri., Oct. 7
Christian at Granite Hills
ECVHS at West Hills
Escondido at Ramona (H)
Grossmont at Poway
Helix at Mission Viejo
La Jolla at Patrick Henry
Mount Miguel at El Capitan
Mountain Empire at Francis W. Parker
Santana at Monte Vista
BYE: Valhalla

WEEK NINE
Fri., Oct. 14
El Capitan at Valhalla
Grossmont at Granite Hills
Helix at Steele Canyon
Monte Vista at West Hills
Mount Miguel at ECVHS
Mountain Empire at La Jolla Country Day
Ramona at San Pasqual
St. Joseph at Foothills Christian, Seau Field
Sat., Oct. 15
Mira Mesa vs. Christian, at Valley Stadium

WEEK TEN
Fri., Oct. 21
Christian at La Jolla
Classical at v Mountain Empire
ECVHS at Santana
El Capitan at Monte Vista
Helix at Grossmont
Mira Mesa at Patrick Henry
Steele Canyon at Granite Hills
Valhalla at Mount Miguel
West Hills at Santana
BYE: Ramona

WEEK ELEVEN
Fri.,Oct. 28
Christian at San Diego HS, Glenn Broderick Field (old Balboa Stadium)
Foothills Christian at CV-Victory Christian
Granite Hills at Helix
Patrick Henry at University City
Monte Vista at Valhalla
Orange Glen at Mountain Empire
Steele Canyon at Grossmont
Valley Center at Ramona
West Hills at El Capitan
END REGULAR SEASON

PLAYOFFS
Fri., Nov. 17
Open Division Final, Snapdragon Stadium, 7 p.m.



BY TEAM

Granite Hills Eagles
AUGUST
19: Granite Hills at Poway, 7 p.m.
26: Granite Hills at Valhalla, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
2: Oceanside at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.
9: Granite Hills at Eastlake, 7 p.m.
16: Central Union at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.
23: Granite Hills at Madison, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: Christian at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.
14: Grossmont at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.
21: Steele Canyon at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.
28: Granite Hills at Helix, 7 p.m.

Grossmont Foothillers
AUGUST
19: West Hills at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.
26: Grossmont at El Camino, 7:15 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
2: Downey Warren at Grossmont, 7 p.m.
9: Rancho Bernardo at Grossmont, 7 p.m.
16: Grossmont at San Bernardino Cajon, 7 p.m.
23: Mira Mesa at Grossmont, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: Grossmont at Poway, 7 p.m.
14: Grossmont at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.
21: Helix at Grossmont, 7 p.m.
28: Steele Canyon at Grossmont, 7 p.m.

Helix Highlanders
AUGUST
19: Helix at Mira Mesa, 7 p.m.
26: Otay Ranch at Helix, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
2: Mountain View (Mesa, Ariz.) at Helix, 7 p.m.
9: Cathedral Catholic at Helix, 7 p.m.
16: Helix at St. Augustine, 7 p.m.
23: Anaheim Servite at Helix, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: Helix at Mission Viejo, 7 p.m.
14: Helix at Steele Canyon, 7 p.m.
21: Helix at Grossmont, 7 p.m.
28: Granite Hills at Helix, 7 p.m.

Steele Canyon Cougars
AUGUST
19: Menifee Heritage at Steele Canyon, 7 p.m.
26: Steele Canyon at Madison, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
1: San Marcos at Steele Canyon, 7:15 p.m.
9: St. Augustine at Steele Canyon, 7 p.m.
16: Steele Canyon at Lincoln, 7 p.m.
23: Steele Canyon at Cathedral Catholic, 7 p.m.
30: San Clemente at Steele Canyon, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
14: Helix at Steele Canyon, 7 p.m.
21: Steele Canyon at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.
28: Steele Canyon at Grossmont, 7 p.m.

El Cajon Valley Braves
AUGUST
19: El Cajon Valley at Mission Bay, 7 p.m.
26: Hoover at El Cajon Valley, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
2: Vincent Memorial at El Cajon Valley
8: Montgomery at El Cajon Valley, 7 p.m.
15: El Cajon Valley at El Capitan, 7 p.m.
23: Monte Vista at El Cajon Valley, 7 p.m.
30: Valhalla at El Cajon Valley, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: El Cajon Valley at West Hills, 7 p.m.
14: Mt. Miguel at El Cajon Valley, 7 p.m.
28: El Cajon Valley at Santana, 7 p.m.

El Capitan Vaqueros
AUGUST
19: Canyon Hills at El Capitan, 7 p.m.
26: El Capitan at Hilltop, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
2: El Capitan at La Jolla, 7p.m.
9: Rancho Buena Vista at El Capitan, 7 p.m.
15: El Cajon Valley at El Capitan, 7 p.m.
30: El Capitan at Santana, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: Mt. Miguel at El Capitan, 7 p.m.
14: El Capitan at Valhalla, 7 p.m.
21: El Capitan at Monte Vista, 7 p.m.
28: West Hills at El Capitan, 7 p.m.

Monte Vista Monarchs
AUGUST
19: Maranatha Christian at Monte Vista, 7 p.m.
26: Monte Vista at Kearny, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
9: San Ysidro at Monte Vista, 7 p.m.
16: Monte Vista at Sweetwater, TBA
23: Monte Vista at El Cajon Valley, 7 p.m.
30: Mt. Miguel at Monte Vista, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: Santana at Monte Vista, 7 p.m.
14: Monte Vista at West Hills, 7 p.m.
21: El Capitan at Monte Vista, 7 p.m.
28: Monte Vista at Valhalla, 7 p.m.

Mount Miguel Matadors
AUGUST
18: Mt. Miguel at Sweetwater, 7 p.m.
26: Mt. Miguel at Chula Vista, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
1: Montgomery at Mt. Miguel, 7 p.m.
9: Crawford at Mt. Miguel, 7 p.m.
16: West Hills at Mt. Miguel, 7 p.m.
23: Santana at Mt. Miguel, 7 p.m.
30: Mt. Miguel at Monte Vista, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: Mt. Miguel at El Capitan, 7 p.m.
14: Mt. Miguel at El Cajon Valley, 7 p.m.
21: Valhalla at Mt. Miguel, 7 p.m.

Santana Sultans
AUGUST
19: Santana at Point Loma, 7 p.m.
26: Santana at Montgomery, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
2: Coronado at Santana, 7p.m.
9: Fallbrook at Santana, 7 p.m.
16: Santana at Valhalla, 7 p.m.
23: Santana at Mt. Miguel, 7 p.m.
30: El Capitan at Santana, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: Santana at Monte Vista, 7 p.m.
21: West Hills at Santana, 7 p.m.
28: El Cajon Valley at Santana, 7 p.m.

Valhalla Norsemen
AUGUST
19: Valhalla at Hilltop, 7 p.m.
26: Granite Hills at Valhalla, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
2: Point Loma at Valhalla, 7 p.m.
9: Valhalla at Olympian, 7 p.m.
16: Santana at Valhalla, 7 p.m.
23: Valhalla at West Hills, 7 p.m.
30: Valhalla at El Cajon Valley, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
14: El Capitan at Valhalla, 7 p.m.
21: Valhalla at Mt. Miguel, 7 p.m.
28: Monte Vista at Valhalla, 7 p.m.

West Hills Wolf Pack
AUGUST
19: West Hills at Grossmont, 7 p.m.
26: West Hills at Imperial, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
2: Olympian at West Hills, 7 p.m.
9: Point Loma at West Hills, 7 p.m.
16: West Hills at Mt. Miguel, 7 p.m.
23: Valhalla at West Hills, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: El Cajon Valley at West Hills, 7 p.m.
14: Monte Vista at West Hills, 7 p.m.
21: West Hills at Santana, 7 p.m.
28: West Hills at El Capitan, 7 p.m.

Christian Patriots
AUGUST
19: Christian at Ramona, 7 p.m.
26: Christian vs. Bishop’s at La Jolla, 7:30 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
3: San Juan Capistrano St.
Margaret’s at Christian, 7 p.m.
9: Santa Fe Christian at Christian, 7 p.m.
16: Point Loma at Christian, 7 p.m.
30: Patrick Henry at Christian, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: Christian at Granite Hills, 7 p.m.
15: Mira Mesa at Christian, 7 p.m.
21: Christian at La Jolla, 7 p.m.
28: Christian at San Diego, 7 p.m.

Mountain Empire RedHawks
AUGUST
19: Mountain Empire at Hoover, 7 p.m.
26: Southwest San Diego at Mountain Empire, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
10: Mountain Empire at Bishop’s, 7 p.m.
16: Tri-City Christian at Mountain Empire, 7 p.m.
23: Mountain Empire at Army-Navy Academy, 7 p.m.
30: Escondido Charter at Mountain Empire, 7 p.m.
OCTOBER
7: Mountain Empire at Francis Parker, 7 p.m.
14: Mountain Empire at La Jolla Country Day, 7 p.m.
21: Classical Academy at Mountain Empire, 7 p.m.
28: Orange Glen at Mountain Empire, 7 p.m.

Foothills Christian Knights
AUGUST
19: Bagdad (Ariz.) at Foothills Christian, 7 p.m.
26: USC Hybrid at Foothills Christian, 7 p.m.
SEPTEMBER
2: Calvin Christian at Foothills Christian, 7 p.m.
9: Foothills Christian at Los Angeles Sotomayor, 6 p.m.
16: Las Vegas Mountain View Christian at Foothills Christian, 7 p.m.
22: San Diego Jewish Academy at Foothills Christian, 7 p.m.
30: Foothills Christian at Ocean View Christian Academy, 3:30 p.m.
OCTOBER
14: St. Joseph Academy at Foothills Christian, 7 p.m.
28: Foothills Christian at Victory Christian Academy, 7 p.m.

 16,491 total views,  640 views today

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.